UNDER 16 - CYRIL CONNELL TRAINING SQUADS 2014

H

Mod Squad
Staff member
Apr 3, 2013
1,850
64
48
61
Brisbane
thenzwarriorsonline.com
UNDER 16 - CYRIL CONNELL TRAINING SQUAD 2014








Congratulations on being selected for the Cyril Connell Training Squad. All training will be at the T&DJRL grounds, Kern Brothers Drive Kirwan.
Under 16's Training will commence on Wednesday the 6th of November at 5.30pm

The players selected are for the training squad only, the final 25 players per team will be selected after the second invitation trial early February 2014.


Tito Asa
Brodie Benyon
Marshall Hudson
Gehamat Shibasaki
Tyrone Heron
Jamie Savage
Lachlan La Rosa
Enari Tuala
James Conroy
Jorden Drew
Durane Dempsey
Samual Martian - Savage
Julian Christian
Travis Gulliver
Daniel Diplock
Oscar Carter
Thomas Conn
Jack Althaus
Campbell Duffy
Jayden Stephens
Pe-Jay Zaro
James Dale
Andrew Duggan
Cassius Clay Kahlu
Christian Power
William Duncombe
Ryan Jensen
Joesph Wigness
Jay Woodfield
Braidon Maise
Joshua Thorsen
 

H

Mod Squad
Staff member
Apr 3, 2013
1,850
64
48
61
Brisbane
thenzwarriorsonline.com
2014 CC Cup Training Squads Released

Ipswich


Cyril Connell:

Players Name
Andrew Richardson
Anthony Meliesia
Archie Taylor
Ashton Riddle Johnstone
Blake Lenihan
Brayden Wilks
Carlos Te Namu
Cody O' Connell
Cruz Ventura
Dallas Hornebuckle
Daniel Ioane
Deries Farmer
George Tully
Harry Douglas
Jackson Kirchner
Jackson Weir
Jake Ropati
James Bulgarelli
Jayden Gordon
Jayden Williams
Jesse Zampech
Joel Hughes
Lebronson Schmidt
Liam Pakau
Luke Peel
Luke Rose
Luke Self
Mason Packai
Nick Hull
Riley Otto
TJ Leatigaga
Tomas Mikaele
Trey Naylor
Tyrell Woodley
Waylen Manuel - Bartlett
Will Gaven
 

H

Mod Squad
Staff member
Apr 3, 2013
1,850
64
48
61
Brisbane
thenzwarriorsonline.com
2014 Gold Coast Cyril Connell Squad Selected

Congratulations to the following players that have been selected in the 2014 Gold Coast Cyril Connell squad. For all information regarding upcoming CC & MM season please 'like' Gold Coast Junior Rugby League or Gold Coast Tweed Rugby League on Facebook.

2014 Cyril Connell Squads
Robina High Gym 4.30pm Robina High Oval 4.30pm
Name - Coach Mark Ross Name - Coach Dean Allan
Alex Brimson Baily Gill
Apiato Noema Brad Hallard
Baily Gerrard Brody Day
Ben Newland Christian Colman
Blake Buxton Connor Snijder
Brandon Russell Cooper Roninson
Cruze Tamatea Duncan Harding
Dallas Baihn Emery Pere
Drew McCullough Fletcher Harrold
Ethan Paikea Israel Oti
Isaiah Perrett Jack Peacock
Jack Evans Jordan Birch
Jai Whitbread Liam Clarke
Jodezhi Gage Locky Oxley
Kallum Mackay Malachi Morgan
Nathan Ko'Cass Michael Chalmers
Sam Clarke Nick Kells
Samson Halatau Rick Clemens
Sean Garner Soloman Mafi
Tahj Smart Steve Dresler
Teichmann Willis Tana Gordon
Vito Sula-Sioasa Tim Swain
Zaarne Bourke Tom Platter