Rugby League Saints - 2020 - UPDATE

S J

Moderator
Staff member
Feb 2, 2013
21,010
1,845
113
106
Time Traveller
So - we play Jess in the centres and a few of the forwards ?

I think Cam was about our best all year.
 

stanleyg

Well-Known Member
Apr 17, 2013
6,647
1,249
113
I tend to think the recently deceased E Lumsden could have shown a few of our "modern" wingers how to run the ball.
RIP Ed.
 
Reactions: S J

S J

Moderator
Staff member
Feb 2, 2013
21,010
1,845
113
106
Time Traveller
Australia v Fiji: Kangaroos coach Mal Meninga rotated big guns Wade Graham, Ben Hunt and Tyson Frizell ahead of their busy international schedule that includes the World 9s campaign starting next week.

2548
 

S J

Moderator
Staff member
Feb 2, 2013
21,010
1,845
113
106
Time Traveller
Nines News:

Men

Friday, October 18


6.20pm - France vs Lebanon (Jersey Flegg forward Jalal Bazzaz)

7.10pm – England (James Graham ©, Gareth Widdop) vs Wales

7.25pm – Tonga v Cook Islands (Steven Marsters)

8.10pm – Samoa (Tim Lafai, Luciano Leilua) v Fiji (Mikaele Ravalawa)

9.00pm – Australia (Tyson Frizell, Ben Hunt) v New Zealand

Saturday, October 19

12.20pm – England (James Graham ©, Gareth Widdop) v Lebanon (Jalal Bazzaz)

12.45pm – Samoa (Tim Lafai, Luciano Leilua) v Cook Islands (Steven Marsters)

1.10pm – Tonga v Fiji (Mikaele Ravalawa)

2.10pm - Australia (Tyson Frizell, Ben Hunt) v USA

3.00pm – Lebanon (Jalal Bazzaz) v Wales

3.25pm – England (James Graham ©, Gareth Widdop) v France

4.00pm – Fiji (Mikaele Ravalawa) v Cook Islands (Steven Marsters)

4.25pm – Tonga v Samoa (Tim Lafai, Luciano Leilua)

5.15pm – Australia (Tyson Frizell, Ben Hunt) v Papua New Guinea

Women

Firday, October 18


8.35pm – Australia (Kezie Apps, Brittany Breayley, Keeley Davis, Jess Sergis, Shakiah Tungai, Botille Vette-Welsh, Shaylee Bent, Tiana Penitani) v New Zealand (Teuila Fotu-Moala)

Saturday, October 19

11.30am - New Zealand (Teuila Fotu-Moala) v Papua New Guinea

2.35pm - Australia (Kezie Apps, Brittany Breayley, Keeley Davis, Jess Sergis, Shakiah Tungai, Botille Vette-Welsh, Shaylee Bent, Tiana Penitani) v England

5.40pm - Australia (Kezie Apps, Brittany Breayley, Keeley Davis, Jess Sergis, Shakiah Tungai, Botille Vette-Welsh, Shaylee Bent, Tiana Penitani) v Papua New Guinea

6.05pm – New Zealand (Teuila Fotu-Moala) v England