Rugby League 2020 Hastings Deering Colts

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,116
836
113
Sunshine Coast
Train on Squads
Burleigh Bears

Combine to be held Saturday 9th of November, Pizzey Park.

Central Queensland Capras
Andrew Champney, Antonio Mann, Blayton Vea Vea-Youse, Cameron Fitzsimmons, Cassidy Scantlebury, Christopher Lee, Cooper Marshall, Darcy Hancock, Diega Teaukura, Gabriel Hamson, Harlem Russell, Harrison McIndoe, Israel Power, Jacob Reid, Jacob Spark, James Busby, Jeremy Mclachlan, Jessie Hammond, Jordan Mole, Kiya Schnabel, Lachlan Crow, Lachlan Hubner, Laish Salam, Liam Grant, Livingstone Lingawa, Mauga Nona, Mitchell Allen, Monoa Vilikesa, Myles Gal, Reuben Hamson, Riley Shadlow, Rylee Carpenter, Tate Beak, Tiko Hooper, Travis Field, Trent Richardson, Trent White, Tylen Wallace, William Bevin, William Kluck

Source: Rockhampton Leagues Club Capras Facebook Page [03/10]

Easts Tigers
Aidan Young, Alastair Molony, Andrew Jackson, Bailey Bartley, Bradley Russell, Brandon Frescon, Chad Dowling, Christopher Holten, Dario Takitaki, Daniel Marjanovic, Deacon Sankey, Dillon Pinder, Eli Daunt, Ethan Mumford, Exodus Semau, Harry Blake, Hayden Rowbotham, Henry Abdul-Rahman, Izaac Skyring, Jack Bowen-Bowyer, Jackson Morgan, Joseph Gilmour, Joshua Colls, Jumon Siulai, Kaelin Kerekere, Keon Saunders, Lieny Ador, Liandro Sila, Locklin Bauer, Lloyd Holani, Luke Kenny, Luke Sorensen, Oscar Clarke, Peter Pritchard, Rhys Sparey, Ryan Sauer, Shaquille McLeod, Solomona Faataape, Thomas Wright, Trent Wedding, William Messa, Zac Croft

Source: https://thetigers.com.au/articles/2020-hastings-deering-colts-train-on-squad/

Ipswich Jets
Andrew Ioane, Blake Gale, Brydan Thompson, Darcy Hardman, Darron Bligh, Elone Taufa, Ezekiel Figota, Henry O'Donoghue, Jack Sullivan, Joel Brett, Joshua Mccarroll, Joshua Henderson, Kaya Cuthers, Kyle Petersen, Mika Iakopo, Mileniumafou Reupena, Mitchell Bell, Montell Newman, Nathan Stephensen, Paea Fe'ao, Raymond Turnbull, Ronin Hadden, Ryan Perandis, Sean McGreevy, Sinbad Fruean, Thomas Reid, Ty-James Marshall, Tyler Coburn, Tyrese Ratahi, Wyatt So'otaga

*10 spots remaining

Source: Ipswich Jets Rugby League Team Facebook Page [10/10]

Mackay Cutters
No trials announced yet.

Northern Pride
Adam Hepworth, Aggie Gibuma, Aiden Kawiri, Alastair Molony, Ayden Kris, Benn Campagnolo, Colt Salmond, Den Waireg-Ingui, Elia Mooka, Isaac Akuoko, Jacob Mccarthy, Jarom Mairu, Jayden Charger, Jayson Mura, Joel Lokotui, Jonah Rameka, Kyle Wyatt, Melekai Williams-Thorburn, Nathan Callaghan, Raymond Hupton, Rhys Brassington Cannon, Ricky Wardle, Roy Mooka, Ryan Flegler, Shaun Stephens, Simon Asela, Sireli Raivaroro, Sterling Addo-Nona, Tabipa Jaiomai, Tai Namaibai, Ted Anson, Tyreyce Chambers, Tyson Phineasa, Usaia Fonongaloa, Wade Smith, Zane Knowles

Source: Northern Pride Facebook Page [18/10]

Norths Devils
Trials have occurred.

Redcliffe Dolphins
Trials have occurred.

Souths Logan Magpies
No trials announced yet.

Sunshine Coast Falcons
Aaron Nelson, Ben Butler, Blake Scholten, Blake Wilson, Callum Deering, Cameron Hanson, Corey McSpadden, Dylan Carolan, George Fisher, Gian Largiader, Hunter Brough, Jack Aiken, Jacob Tompkins, Jai Smoothy, Jaiden Zanchetta, Jay Lanuto, John McLaughlin, Joseph Lowe, Justin Makirere, Kaleb Carson, Kaleb Sutton, Leyton Ey, Liam Smith, Lincon Wikaira, Lucas Bell, Matthew Baker, Michael Talbot, Mitchell Farlow, Nicholas Jennings, Nick Ellems, Oscar Crawley, Rory Curtis, Ryley Drayton, Sam Reid, Tye James

*Trent Loiero likely ISC

Source: http://www.scfalcons.com.au/hero-slider/hastings-deering-cup-under-20s-pre-season-squad

Townsville Blackhawks
Aaron Moore, Adrian Trevilyan, Brad Schneider, Caleb Noah, Cameron Bateup, Curtis Dempsey, Daniel Buckland, Daniel Rigano, Dean Barnes, Dylan White, Ethan Hagarty, Ethan Targett, Hamilton Taia, Jack Johnson, Jake Mara, Joey Jensen, Kaelin Kerekere, Keanu Wainohu, Kiah Ryder, Michael O'Brien, Mitch Fogarty, Phillip Musumeci, Riley Price, Steven Numambo, Tareq Parter, Thomas Casey, Tomas Chester, Ty Everett, Vaughn Kim, Zinzan Martin

*Ben Condon, Daejarn Asi, Griffin Neame, Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow, Michael Bell & Tom Gilbert all likely ISC.
**Adam Cook, Adrian Trevilyan, Brad Schneider and likely Steven Numambo all off to the Canberra Raiders
**Kaelin Kerekere named also for Easts Tigers

Source: https://blackhawkstsv.com.au/2019/10/04/u18s-u20s-teams-named-for-2020/

Tweed Heads Seagulls
No trials announced yet.

Western Mustangs
Trials on Saturday 19th October, Gold Park.

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
No trials announced yet.
 
Last edited: