Rugby League 2019 U16

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,380
561
113
Sunshine Coast
Central Queensland Capras
1. Cyron Tull (Rockhampton), 2. Ian Akiba (Rockhampton), 3. Jackson Warde (Rockhampton), 4. Brayden Duffy (Rockhampton), 5. Noah Chadwick (Rockhampton), 6. Taine Tamanui (Rockhampton), 7. Harrison Gray (Rockhampton), 8. Ilami Buli (Rockhampton), 9. Michael Reddiex (Rockhampton), 10. Jack Mossman (Gladstone), 11. Izaac Jackson (Rockhampton), 12. Coby Williamson (Rockhampton), 13. Josh Grange (Rockhampton), 14. Jordan Heke (Rockhampton), 15. Jon Leefe (Rockhampton), 16. Kealhan O’Brien (Rockhampton), 17. Lincoln Pickering (Central West), 18. Tyreese Johnson (Central West), 19. Quinn Stover (Rockhampton)

Source: https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/05/13/capras-announce-junior-representative-teams/
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,380
561
113
Sunshine Coast
Western Mustangs
Angus Wright (Toowoomba), Zachary Beckwith (Warwick), Blake Cesari (Toowoomba), Jayden Thurston (Toowoomba), Mitchell Berg (Toowoomba), Keanu Wright-Dunrobin, Brayden Paix (Toowoomba), Xavier Va'a (Toowoomba), Shaun Packer (Toowoomba), Noah Dwyer (Toowoomba), Tyler Conroy (Toowoomba), Tyson Stevens (Toowoomba), Morgan Byrne (Warwick), Ky Rashleigh (Warwick), Brock Patti (Warwick), Isaac Jones (Warwick), Joel Thorne-Saffy (Stockman), Jayden Lippi (Warwick)

Source: 2019 QRL Western Mustangs Juniors Facebook Page [13/05/19]
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,380
561
113
Sunshine Coast
NQ Country
Andrew Brunello (Innisfail), Bailey Stagg (Innisfail), Callum Ah Kee (Innisfail), Celestian Toby (Cape/Torres), Chavez Hegarty (Mt Isa), Clayton Dalgety (Eacham), Cooper Beasley (Innisfail), Darian Burton (Innisfail), Derek Walden (Mt Isa), Gavin Craigie (Mt Isa), Jake Egan (Mt Isa), Jazz Spry (Cape/Torres), Keanu Bowen-Wilson (Eacham), Keyarn Porter (Eacham), Mathelone Banu (Innisfail), Robert Sutton (Innisfail), Rhyka Wickliffe-Adams (Innisfail), Thomas King (Innisfail)

Source: QRL Northern Division Facebook Page [14/05/19]
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,380
561
113
Sunshine Coast
Central Crows
Angus Wright (Western Mustangs)
Blake Cesari (Western Mustangs)
Brayden Paix (Western Mustangs)
Coby Williamson (Central Queensland Capras)
Cyron Tull (Central Queensland Capras)
Glen Fisher (Wide Bay Bulls)
Grady Callaghan (Central Queensland Capras)
Izaac Jackson (Central Queensland Capras)
Jackson Warde (Central Queensland Capras)
Jaeden Usher (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
Jesse Page (Sunshine Coast Falcons)
Keanu Wright-Dunrobin (Western Mustangs)
Ky Rashleigh (Western Mustangs)
Morgan Byrne (Western Mustangs)
Shaun Packer (Western Mustangs)
Tyler Conroy (Western Mustangs)
Tyler Keogh-Paladin (Central Queensland Capras)
Tyson Stevens (Western Mustangs)
Xavier Va’a (Western Mustangs)

Coach: Mal McMillan

https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/06/09/central-crows-junior-teams-announced/
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,380
561
113
Sunshine Coast
Northern Marlins
Arthur Miller-Stephen (Mackay)
Kmani Levi (Townsville)
Xavier Chatfield-Mooka (Townsville)
Keyarn Porter (NQ Country)
Dudley Dotoi (Townsville)
Jordan Davies (Townsville)
Ragarive Wavik (Townsville)
Seth Sologinkin-Samuel (Mackay)
Ethan Roberts (Mackay)
James Filipo (Townsville)
D'Jazirhae Pua'avase (Townsville)
Ieremiah Nanai (Townsville)
Luke Jack (Townsville)
Tyreice Baira-Gela (Townsville)
Toby Strecker (Mackay)
Paul Bryan (Mackay)
Ethan Cocco (Mackay)
William Latu (Northern Territory)
Noah Cookson (Mackay)

https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/06/12/talent-shines-at-northern-region-junior-championships/
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,380
561
113
Sunshine Coast
SEQ Green
Alize Tanielu (Brisbane), Bailey Martin (Gold Coast), Brock Priestley (Gold Coast), Caleb Gould-Waiariki (Gold Coast), Chambers Horua-Chase (Brisbane), Devin Pule'anga (Brisbane), Ezra Howe (Brisbane), Harradyn Wilson (Gold Coast), Harrison Midgley (Ipswich), Jed Bignell (Ipswich), Jesse Tagatanuu (Brisbane), Jodeci Tiraha (Brisbane), Jonathan Van Aswegen (Brisbane), Kaleb Winters-Chang (Brisbane), Kruz Rimene (Gold Coast), Malique Douthat (Ipswich), Mason Pintegne (Ipswich), Terry Lafoai (Brisbane), Vincent Sefo (Brisbane)

SEQ White
Brody Smitka (Gold Coast), Daniel Ah Chong (Brisbane), Ezra Mam (Brisbane), Flynn Daniel (Gold Coast), George Aumua Terry (Brisbane), Isaiah Iongi (Brisbane), John Radel (Brisbane), Jonathan Maller (Brisbane), Kaden Somerville (Gold Coast), Kienan Tempest (Brisbane), Leon Te Hau (Brisbane), Mustafa Kaya (Brisbane), Orlando Swain (Ipswich), Peni Auva'a (Brisbane), Prinston Esera (Brisbane), Rhythm Rhind (Brisbane), Riley Hall (Ipswich), Tuvalli-Afoa Khan-Pereira (Gold Coast), Zachery Alley (Ipswich)

https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/06/17/seq-announce-junior-teams/
 
Last edited: