Rugby League 2019 U16

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Queensland Murri U16
Hubert Elu (AYS Young Guns) – Mareeba JRLC *Moved to Aspley RL
Xavier Chatfield-Mooka (Townsville Black Stars) – Central ASA RL
Malachi Ware (Townsville Black Stars) – Brothers Townsville JRL
Nayshua Wurzbacher (Mackay Thunder) – Sarina JRL
Jackson Warde (Wynnum Manly Brothers) – Calliope JRL
Izaiah Hellmuth (Sunshine Coast Bunyas) – Central Cape RL
Samuel Stephen (Townsville Black Stars) – United Suburbs JRL
Jodeci Baker (Kambu Warriors) – Wynnum Manly Juniors
Tyreice Baira-Gela (Townsville Black Stars) – Brothers Townsville JRL
Ezra Mam (Kambu Warriors) – Souths Juniors Magpies Acacia Ridge
Brooklyn Stanley (Sunshine Coast Bunyas) – Burleigh Heads JRL
Brayden Duffy (Wooribinda Warriors) – North Rockhampton JRL
Thomas McIntosh (Townsville Black Stars) - Brothers Townsville JRL
Zadok Heron Jia (Wynnum Manly Brothers) – Innisfail Cowboys JRL
Keanu Wright-Dunrobin (South West Qld Emus) – Dalby Devils JRL
Tuvalli Khan-Pereira (Kambu Warriors) - Burleigh Heads JRL
Arthur Miller-Stephen (Mackay Thunder) – Brothers Bulldogs JRL
Jaziah Davis (Mackay Thunder) – Brothers Bulldogs JRL

Coach: Keiron Lander
Assistant Coach: Jardine Bobongie

https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/10/032/murri-under-16-team-named-for-2019-fixture/

Awards
Player of the Carnival: Nayshua Wurzbacher (Mackay Thunder)
Best and Fairest: Zadok Heron Jia (Wynnum Manly Brothers)
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Gold Coast Vikings
Aryan Monroe (Robina), Bailey Martin (Burleigh), Boston Tagg (Burleigh), Brock Buckley (Helensvale), Brock Priestley (Ormeau), Brodie Desmond (Currumbin), Brody Smitka (Helensvale), Caleb Gould-Waiariki (Runaway Bay), Carsen Patu (Southport), Cassidy McNamara (Ormeau), Connor Te Kani (Coomera), Cooper Blackwell (Ormeau), Cooper Day (Ormeau), Corey Dryden-Farrelly (Runaway Bay), Darias Christie (Helensvale), Dayton To'a (Coomera), Ethan Haack (Beaudesert), Ethan Wilson (Parkwood), Ezra Ubaldino (Burleigh), Flynn Daniel (Burleigh), Harradyn Wilson (Runaway Bay), Jardyn Watene (Coomera), Jay Blazek (Helensvale), Jay Marsters (Coomera), Jesse Harrison (Burleigh), John-Thomas Manuofetoa (Ormeau), Jordan Lewis (Ormeau), Joshua Clifton (Burleigh), Jotham Russell (Currumbin), Kaden Somerville (Burleigh), Kaleb Ngamanu (Coomera), Kaleb White (Runaway Bay), Kruz Rimene (Runaway Bay), Lorenzo Satae (Parkwood), LT Anae (Ormeau), Lucan Robb (Runaway Bay), Matthew Ioane (Ormeau), Matthew Sexton (Currumbin), Ngariki Weston (Ormeau), Sam Capel (Mudgeeraba), Seth Gibbs (Burleigh), Syris Schmidt (Ormeau), Tuvalli-Afoa Khan-Pereira (Burleigh), Tyreese Pati-Sialapae (Ormeau)

Source: https://www.rlgc.com.au/single-post/2018/10/10/2019-U16-Vikings-Training-Squad-Announced
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Ipswich Diggers
Amosa Junior Tamotu (West End), Bayden Sawyers (West End), Blake McGreevy (Goodna), Brian Millett (Norths), Corey Ward (Rosewood), Denzel Samoa (Springfield), Eli Teariki (Brothers), Ethan Tronc (Fassifern), Gafa Sau (Redbank), Harrison Midgley (Norths), Hinckly-Tonny Samuelu (Redbank), Jayden Elder (Redbank), Jed Bignell (Norths), Kayne Kirikino (Goodna), Keiran Vaughan (West End), Kip Lowe (Norths), Kolisi Matila (Brothers), Kulikefu Finefeuiaki (Redbank), Lewis O'Brien (Norths), Liuaana Vaitai (Goodna), Logan Smith (Norths), Luke Dixon (Fassifern), Malique Douthat (Norths), Mason Pintegne (West End), Mathew Passfield (West End), Mikael Srpak (Norths), Mitchell Williamson (Norths), Orlando Swain (Norths), Preston Aufai (Redbank), Riley Hall (Fassifern), Rorie Groth-Hamilton (Norths), Samson Sauaso (West End), Taj Jackson (West End), Thomas Chandler (Norths), Tony Lemusu (Goodna), Tupou Fe'ao (Goodna), Tyrease Fraser (Brothers), Vincent Pereira (Redbank), William Hayes (Fassifern), Zachery Alley (Norths), Zack Dimitrov (West End), Zorro Fonoti (Redbank)

Sources: Rugby League Ipswich Facebook Page [30/10] & http://www-static2.spulsecdn.net/pics/00/36/57/74/36577405_1_O.jpg
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
QLD U16 Emerging Origin Squad
Bailey Martin (Burleigh Heads JRL)
Blake Cesari (Highfields and District JRL)
Brayden Paix (Southern Suburbs JRL)
Brody Smitka (Helensvale Hornets)
Caleb Gould-Waiariki (Runaway Bay Seagulls)
Daniel Ah Chong (Brothers St Brendands RLFC)
Ezra Mam (Souths Junior Magpies Acacia Ridge)
Flynn Daniel (Burleigh Heads JRL)
Ieremia Nanai (Kangaroos JRLC)
Jai Hansen (Brothers Rockhampton JRL)
John Radel (Wests Brisbane JRLFC)
John-Thomas Manuofetoa (Ormeau Shearers)
Kaleb Ngamanu (Coomera Cutters)
Keanu Wright-Dunrobin (Dalby Devils JRL)
Kienan Tempest (Carina JRLFC)
Kruz Rimene (Runaway Bay Seagulls)
Orlando Swain (Northern Suburbs Ipswich Tigers)
Prinston Esera (Souths Junior Magpies Acacia Ridge)
Riley Hall (Fassifern Bombers)
Shaun Packer (Southern Suburbs JRL)
Tuvalli-Afoa Khan-Pereira (Burleigh Heads JRL)
Tyler Conroy (Highfields and District JRL*)
Vergedah Kolio (Souths Junior Magpies Acacia Ridge)
Xavier Chatfield (Centrals ASA JRL)
Xavier Va'a (Highfields and District JRL)
Zac Alley (Northern Suburbs Ipswich Tigers)

https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/12/20/under-16-emerging-origin-squad-named-for-2019-camp/
*new club
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Brisbane Stingers Trial Squads
Group 1

Christopher Joinbee (Easts), Cody Neumann (Logan Brothers), Harrison France (Logan Brothers), Isamaeli Foliga (Sunnybank), Jack Trims (Burpengary), Jake Muscat (Logan Brothers), Jonathan Tapau (Souths), Jonathan Van Aswegen (Souths), Kaleb Winters-Chang (Logan Brothers), Kauri Maera (Carina), Kenyon Vaiaso-Mato (Beenleigh), Mar-ryan Mulitalo (Logan Brothers), Prinston Esera (Souths), Pulete Niu (Souths), Rhythm Rhind (Carina), Rohan Hemmings (Mitchelton), Seth Smith-Johnson (Beenleigh), Timothy Ryan (St Josephs), Zane McMonagle (Greenbank)

Group 2
Benjamin Walker (Beenleigh), Caleb Pfingst (Redcliffe), Chambers Horua-Chase (Logan Brothers), Cody Hart-Ashdown (Beenleigh), Corey Thomas (Aspley), Dylan Stammers (Narangba), Hohepa Wellington (Souths), Jamie Zaghini (Logan Brothers), Jeremiah Ieremia (Logan Brothers), Jesse Adamson (Easts), Jonathan Maller (Redcliffe), Kendre Wood (Redlands), Liam O'Brien (Burpengary), Nicholas Weir (Norths), Rutera Mutua (Slacks Creek), Tamarua-Whaiora Rawhiti (Beenleigh), Vergedah Kolio (Souths), Vincent Sefo (Logan Brothers), Zion Umutaua-Nu'utai (Logan Brothers)

Group 3
Adrian Siilata (Pine Central HS), Aiden Severns (Logan Brothers), Alex Albert (Redcliffe), Benjamin Webke (St Josephs), Braith Eschler (Greenbank), Christian Ahsui (Logan Brothers), Devin Pule'anga (Souths), Gavin Sims (Logan Brothers), Jasper Johnson (Slacks Creek), Jayden Nowlan (Mitchelton), Jeremiah Sili (Logan Brothers), Jiyah Hugo (Logan Brothers), Joseph Hoerler (Souths), Keegan Donoghue (Beenleigh), Kienan Tempest (Carina), Mustafa Kaya (Wynnum Manly), Ronan Burke (Beenleigh), Tanasio Winikerei (Wynnum Manly), Xavier Lui (Aspley)

Group 4
Anthony Roma (Souths), Darius Luamanu (Logan Brothers), Declan Brown (Carina), Elliot Wilkins (Mitchelton), Emile Montgomerie (Redlands), Ethan Jones (Carina), Herman Tofaeono (Souths), Jacob Chambers (Logan Brothers), Jarrod Patchett (Redcliffe), Jermaine Unuia (Logan Brothers), Joshua Bell (Logan Brothers), Leeroy Corbett (Beenleigh), Madison Beckett (Easts), Nicholas Savic (Beenleigh), Peni Auva'a (Logan Brothers), Stav Collingwood (Burpengary), Tamuta Kapuvai (Slacks Creek), Tovio TJ Taleo (Sunnybank), Tyree Bowman (Souths)

Group 5
Alize Tanielu (Aspley), Braedyn Wallace (St Josephs), Christopher Barbieri (Aspley), Ezra Mam (Souths), Floyd Aubrey (Wests), George Aumua Terry (Logan Brothers), Hayden Milne (Slacks Creek), Jacob Day (Narangba), Jarvis Black (Redlands), Jayden Fereti (Redcliffe), Joel Gray (Waterford), Joseph Tobin-Tafea (Logan Brothers), Kai Mace (Souths), Kaylan Hemana (Logan Brothers), Lachlan Hardisty (Logan Brothers), Manihera Samuel-Edmonds (Logan Brothers), Matthew Lawrence (Beenleigh), Timothy Ikiua (Beenleigh), Tony Fuimaono (Redcliffe)

Group 6
Bailie Stirling (St Josephs), Braith Major (Redcliffe), Campbell Gray (Logan Brothers), Carlos Chisnall (Beenleigh), Corben Krosch (Narangba), Daniel Ah Chong (Brothers), Ezra Howe (Logan Brothers), Hudson Shepherd (Logan Brothers), Izaia Stewart (Beenleigh), Jamiyah Fewquandie (Souths), Jordin Anderson (Slacks Creek), Leo Leului (Redcliffe), Louis Temu (Beenleigh), Nesta Tutunoa (Aspley), Nicholas Bunic (Aspley), Norman Duncan (Logan Brothers), Raymond Amone (Waterford), Rhys Gosper (Redlands), Ronaldo Fanueli (Logan Brothers)

Group 7
Alex Pedebone (Sunnybank), Andre Musumeci (Logan Brothers), Blair Langridge (Arana Hills), Cameron Lopez (Aspley), Charles Jackson-Jacobs (Pine Central HS), Christopher Robinson (Norths), Dee-Ardre Hurae (Logan Brothers), Dennis Wani (Beenleigh), Derenio Ah You (Souths), Falani Danny (Logan Brothers), Hubert Elu (TBC), Jesse Tagatanuu (Redcliffe), Jett Spence (Norths), Jodeci Tiraha (Carina), Kynan Charlton (Beenleigh), Natiana Winikerei (Wynnum Manly), Otanjo Capelle (St Josephs), Seth Davis (Logan Brothers), Shaymus Malone (Souths), Tremayne Sandow (Mitchelton)

Group 8
Alec Pedebone (Sunnybank), Braedon Thomas (Carina), Cameron Lewis (Arana Hills), Cassius Heller (Wynnum Manly), Daniel Brewer-Abbott (Pine Central HS), Devonte Sa'u (Wynnum Manly), Ethan Trim (Logan Brothers), Filipo Fetoai (Souths), Jackson Chang (Logan Brothers), Jackson Dows (St Josephs), John Radel (Wests), Kacey Gregory (Beenleigh), Kauri Ashton (Springwood), Leroy Timuialatogo (Beenleigh), Matthew Bennett (Redcliffe), Riley O'Brien (Mitchelton), Samisoni Unga Jr (Logan Brothers), Terry Lafoai (Logan Brothers), Zane Lothian (Aspley)

Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36587490
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
QLD U16 Emerging Origin Squad
Bailey Martin (Burleigh Heads JRL)
Blake Cesari (Highfields and District JRL)
Brayden Paix (Southern Suburbs JRL)
Brody Smitka (Helensvale Hornets)
Caleb Gould-Waiariki (Runaway Bay Seagulls)
Daniel Ah Chong (Brothers St Brendands RLFC)
Ezra Mam (Souths Junior Magpies Acacia Ridge)
Flynn Daniel (Burleigh Heads JRL)
Ieremia Nanai (Kangaroos JRLC)
Jai Hansen (Brothers Rockhampton JRL)
John Radel (Wests Brisbane JRLFC)
John-Thomas Manuofetoa (Ormeau Shearers)
Kaleb Ngamanu (Coomera Cutters)
Keanu Dunrobin-Wright (Dalby Devils JRL)
Kienan Tempest (Carina JRLFC)
Kruz Rimene (Runaway Bay Seagulls)
Orlando Swain (Northern Suburbs Ipswich Tigers)
Prinston Esera (Souths Junior Magpies Acacia Ridge)
Riley Hall (Fassifern Bombers)
Shaun Packer (Southern Suburbs JRL)
Tuvalli-Afoa Khan-Pereira (Burleigh Heads JRL)
Tyler Conroy (Highfields and District JRL*)
Vergedah Kolio (Souths Junior Magpies Acacia Ridge)
Xavier Chatfield (Centrals ASA JRL)
Xavier Va'a (Highfields and District JRL)
Zac Alley (Northern Suburbs Ipswich Tigers)

https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/12/20/under-16-emerging-origin-squad-named-for-2019-camp/
*new club
Training Day 1
https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/01/11/under-16-emerging-origin-squad---training-day-1/

Keanu Wright-Dunrobin & Xavier Va'a
https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/01/14/dalby-devils-juniors-looking-to-follow-in-andrew-mcculloughs-footsteps/

Training
https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/01/15/road-to-origin---u16-qas-camp/

Ezra Mam
https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/01/18/no-half-measures-for-hard-working-ezra/
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Brisbane Stingers Trial Squads
Group 1

Christopher Joinbee (Easts), Cody Neumann (Logan Brothers), Harrison France (Logan Brothers), Isamaeli Foliga (Sunnybank), Jack Trims (Burpengary), Jake Muscat (Logan Brothers), Jonathan Tapau (Souths), Jonathan Van Aswegen (Souths), Kaleb Winters-Chang (Logan Brothers), Kauri Maera (Carina), Kenyon Vaiaso-Mato (Beenleigh), Mar-ryan Mulitalo (Logan Brothers), Prinston Esera (Souths), Pulete Niu (Souths), Rhythm Rhind (Carina), Rohan Hemmings (Mitchelton), Seth Smith-Johnson (Beenleigh), Timothy Ryan (St Josephs), Zane McMonagle (Greenbank)

Group 2
Benjamin Walker (Beenleigh), Caleb Pfingst (Redcliffe), Chambers Horua-Chase (Logan Brothers), Cody Hart-Ashdown (Beenleigh), Corey Thomas (Aspley), Dylan Stammers (Narangba), Hohepa Wellington (Souths), Jamie Zaghini (Logan Brothers), Jeremiah Ieremia (Logan Brothers), Jesse Adamson (Easts), Jonathan Maller (Redcliffe), Kendre Wood (Redlands), Liam O'Brien (Burpengary), Nicholas Weir (Norths), Rutera Mutua (Slacks Creek), Tamarua-Whaiora Rawhiti (Beenleigh), Vergedah Kolio (Souths), Vincent Sefo (Logan Brothers), Zion Umutaua-Nu'utai (Logan Brothers)

Group 3
Adrian Siilata (Pine Central HS), Aiden Severns (Logan Brothers), Alex Albert (Redcliffe), Benjamin Webke (St Josephs), Braith Eschler (Greenbank), Christian Ahsui (Logan Brothers), Devin Pule'anga (Souths), Gavin Sims (Logan Brothers), Jasper Johnson (Slacks Creek), Jayden Nowlan (Mitchelton), Jeremiah Sili (Logan Brothers), Jiyah Hugo (Logan Brothers), Joseph Hoerler (Souths), Keegan Donoghue (Beenleigh), Kienan Tempest (Carina), Mustafa Kaya (Wynnum Manly), Ronan Burke (Beenleigh), Tanasio Winikerei (Wynnum Manly), Xavier Lui (Aspley)

Group 4
Anthony Roma (Souths), Darius Luamanu (Logan Brothers), Declan Brown (Carina), Elliot Wilkins (Mitchelton), Emile Montgomerie (Redlands), Ethan Jones (Carina), Herman Tofaeono (Souths), Jacob Chambers (Logan Brothers), Jarrod Patchett (Redcliffe), Jermaine Unuia (Logan Brothers), Joshua Bell (Logan Brothers), Leeroy Corbett (Beenleigh), Madison Beckett (Easts), Nicholas Savic (Beenleigh), Peni Auva'a (Logan Brothers), Stav Collingwood (Burpengary), Tamuta Kapuvai (Slacks Creek), Tovio TJ Taleo (Sunnybank), Tyree Bowman (Souths)

Group 5
Alize Tanielu (Aspley), Braedyn Wallace (St Josephs), Christopher Barbieri (Aspley), Ezra Mam (Souths), Floyd Aubrey (Wests), George Aumua Terry (Logan Brothers), Hayden Milne (Slacks Creek), Jacob Day (Narangba), Jarvis Black (Redlands), Jayden Fereti (Redcliffe), Joel Gray (Waterford), Joseph Tobin-Tafea (Logan Brothers), Kai Mace (Souths), Kaylan Hemana (Logan Brothers), Lachlan Hardisty (Logan Brothers), Manihera Samuel-Edmonds (Logan Brothers), Matthew Lawrence (Beenleigh), Timothy Ikiua (Beenleigh), Tony Fuimaono (Redcliffe)

Group 6
Bailie Stirling (St Josephs), Braith Major (Redcliffe), Campbell Gray (Logan Brothers), Carlos Chisnall (Beenleigh), Corben Krosch (Narangba), Daniel Ah Chong (Brothers), Ezra Howe (Logan Brothers), Hudson Shepherd (Logan Brothers), Izaia Stewart (Beenleigh), Jamiyah Fewquandie (Souths), Jordin Anderson (Slacks Creek), Leo Leului (Redcliffe), Louis Temu (Beenleigh), Nesta Tutunoa (Aspley), Nicholas Bunic (Aspley), Norman Duncan (Logan Brothers), Raymond Amone (Waterford), Rhys Gosper (Redlands), Ronaldo Fanueli (Logan Brothers)

Group 7
Alex Pedebone (Sunnybank), Andre Musumeci (Logan Brothers), Blair Langridge (Arana Hills), Cameron Lopez (Aspley), Charles Jackson-Jacobs (Pine Central HS), Christopher Robinson (Norths), Dee-Ardre Hurae (Logan Brothers), Dennis Wani (Beenleigh), Derenio Ah You (Souths), Falani Danny (Logan Brothers), Hubert Elu (TBC), Jesse Tagatanuu (Redcliffe), Jett Spence (Norths), Jodeci Tiraha (Carina), Kynan Charlton (Beenleigh), Natiana Winikerei (Wynnum Manly), Otanjo Capelle (St Josephs), Seth Davis (Logan Brothers), Shaymus Malone (Souths), Tremayne Sandow (Mitchelton)

Group 8
Alec Pedebone (Sunnybank), Braedon Thomas (Carina), Cameron Lewis (Arana Hills), Cassius Heller (Wynnum Manly), Daniel Brewer-Abbott (Pine Central HS), Devonte Sa'u (Wynnum Manly), Ethan Trim (Logan Brothers), Filipo Fetoai (Souths), Jackson Chang (Logan Brothers), Jackson Dows (St Josephs), John Radel (Wests), Kacey Gregory (Beenleigh), Kauri Ashton (Springwood), Leroy Timuialatogo (Beenleigh), Matthew Bennett (Redcliffe), Riley O'Brien (Mitchelton), Samisoni Unga Jr (Logan Brothers), Terry Lafoai (Logan Brothers), Zane Lothian (Aspley)

Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36587490
UPDATED SQUADS
Group 1
Ins:
Harry Spragg (Carina)
Outs: Nil

Group 2
Ins:
Finn Torrens (Redcliffe), Luke Nocon (Wests), Teanau Moeara (Carina)
Outs: Nicholas Weir (Norths)

Group 3
Ins:
Christopher Thompson (Redcliffe), Jackson Dows (St Josephs), Leon Te Hau (Wynnum Manly)
Outs: Tanasio Winikerei (Wynnum Manly)

Group 4
Ins:
Dwayne Ludwick (Wests), Lachlan Beveridge (Carina)
Outs: Nil

Group 5
Ins:
Solomone Lopeti (Redcliffe)
Outs: Nil

Group 6
Ins:
Harry Walters (Wests), Jai Pahlke (Carina)
Outs: Nil

Group 7
Ins:
Nil
Outs: Nil

Group 8
Ins:
Kayne Rogerson (Carina)
Outs: Ethan Trim (Logan Brothers), Jackson Dows (St Josephs)

http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36595086
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Well done to Tanasio Winikerei (Wynnum Manly) on playing for the Sydney Roosters in the HM competition.
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Ipswich Diggers
Amosa Junior Tamotu (West End), Bayden Sawyers (West End), Blake McGreevy (Goodna), Brian Millett (Norths), Corey Ward (Rosewood), Denzel Samoa (Springfield), Eli Teariki (Brothers), Ethan Tronc (Fassifern), Gafa Sau (Redbank), Harrison Midgley (Norths), Hinckly-Tonny Samuelu (Redbank), Jayden Elder (Redbank), Jed Bignell (Norths), Kayne Kirikino (Goodna), Keiran Vaughan (West End), Kip Lowe (Norths), Kolisi Matila (Brothers), Kulikefu Finefeuiaki (Redbank), Lewis O'Brien (Norths), Liuaana Vaitai (Goodna), Logan Smith (Norths), Luke Dixon (Fassifern), Malique Douthat (Norths), Mason Pintegne (West End), Mathew Passfield (West End), Mikael Srpak (Norths), Mitchell Williamson (Norths), Orlando Swain (Norths), Preston Aufai (Redbank), Riley Hall (Fassifern), Rorie Groth-Hamilton (Norths), Samson Sauaso (West End), Taj Jackson (West End), Thomas Chandler (Norths), Tony Lemusu (Goodna), Tupou Fe'ao (Goodna), Tyrease Fraser (Brothers), Vincent Pereira (Redbank), William Hayes (Fassifern), Zachery Alley (Norths), Zack Dimitrov (West End), Zorro Fonoti (Redbank)

Sources: Rugby League Ipswich Facebook Page [30/10/18] & http://www-static2.spulsecdn.net/pics/00/36/57/74/36577405_1_O.jpg
UPDATED
Ipswich Diggers Squad

Bayden Sawyers (West End), Blake McGreevy (Goodna), Brian Millett (Norths), Corey Ward (Rosewood), Ethan Tronc (Fassifern), Harrison Midgley (Norths), Hinckly-Tonny Samuelu (Redbank), Jayden Elder (Redbank), Jed Bignell (Norths), Kayne Kirikino (Goodna), Keiran Vaughan (West End), Kolisi Matila (Brothers), Kulikefu Finefeuiaki (Redbank), Malique Douthat (Norths), Mason Pintegne (West End), Mitchell Williamson (Norths), Orlando Swain (Norths), Riley Hall (Fassifern), Rorie Groth-Hamilton (Norths), Samson Sauaso (West End), Taj Jackson (West End), Thomas Chandler (Norths), Tony Lemusu (Goodna), Zachery Alley (Norths), Zack Dimitrov (West End)

Source: Rugby League Ipswich Facebook Page [11/02/19]
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
UPDATED SQUADS
Group 1
Ins:
Harry Spragg (Carina)
Outs: Nil

Group 2
Ins:
Finn Torrens (Redcliffe), Luke Nocon (Wests), Teanau Moeara (Carina)
Outs: Nicholas Weir (Norths)

Group 3
Ins:
Christopher Thompson (Redcliffe), Jackson Dows (St Josephs), Leon Te Hau (Wynnum Manly)
Outs: Tanasio Winikerei (Wynnum Manly)

Group 4
Ins:
Dwayne Ludwick (Wests), Lachlan Beveridge (Carina)
Outs: Nil

Group 5
Ins:
Solomone Lopeti (Redcliffe)
Outs: Nil

Group 6
Ins:
Harry Walters (Wests), Jai Pahlke (Carina)
Outs: Nil

Group 7
Ins:
Nil
Outs: Nil

Group 8
Ins:
Kayne Rogerson (Carina)
Outs: Ethan Trim (Logan Brothers), Jackson Dows (St Josephs)

http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36595086
Brisbane - Updated Trial Games/Squads
Team 1

1 B.Eschler, 2 C.Hart-Ashdown, 3 P.Esera, 4 R.Rhind, 5 D.Ludwick, 6 J.Tapau, 7 H.Spragg, 8 S.Smith-Johnson, 9 J.Trims, 10 I.Foliga, 11 J.Van Aswegen, 12 K.Winters-Chang, 13 C.Neumann, 14 C.Lewis, 15 K.Maera, 16 M.Mulitalo, 17 K.Wood

Team 2
1 F.Aubrey, 2 C.Thomas, 3 H.Wellington, 4 C.Pfingst, 5 Z.Umutaua-Nu'utai, 6 J.Adamson, 7 C.Horua-Chase, 8 V.Sefo, 9 J.Maller, 10 F.Torrens, 11 J.Zaghini, 12 V.Kolio, 13 H.Milne, 14 J.Ieremia, 15 L.Nocon, 16 B.Walker, 17 T.Kapuvai

Team 3
1 A.Severns, 2 L.Te Hau, 3 M.Kaya, 4 A.Albert, 5 J.Sili, 6 J.Johnson, 7 R.Burke, 8 X.Lui, 9 G.Sims, 10 J.Hoerler, 11 A.Siilata, 12 K.Tempest, 13 D.Pule'anga, 14 J.Gray, 15 K.Donoghue, 16 C.Thompson, 17 TBC

Team 4
1 M.Lawrence, 2 E.Montgomerie, 3 J.Bell, 4 J.Patchett, 5 L.Beveridge, 6 D.Brown, 7 A.Roma, 8 H.Tofaeono, 9 J.Unuia, 10 J.Chambers, 11 E.Jones, 12 N.Savic, 13 P.Auva'a, 14 T.Bowman, 15 J.Day, 16 M.Beckett, 17 S.Lopeti

Team 5
1 C.Barbieri, 2 K.Mace, 3 K.Hemana, 4 T.Taleo, 5 D.Stammers, 6 E.Mam, 7 B.Stirling, 8 M.Samuel-Edmonds, 9 E.Wilkins, 10 J.Tobin-Tafea, 11 A.Tanielu, 12 T.Fuimaono, 13 C.Krosch, 14 S.Collingwood, 15 G.Aumua Terry, 16 J.Black, 17 Jeremiah Muld (Logan Brothers)

Team 6
1 L.Temu, 2 J.Fewquandie, 3 E.Howe, 4 N.Bunic, 5 C.Gray, 6 L.O'Brien, 7 D.Luamanu, 8 I.Stewart, 9 J.Pahlke, 10 Tuhirangi Ratana (Aspley), 11 H.Walters, 12 B.Major, 13 J.Anderson, 14 N.Tutunoa, 15 Brendan Thorn (Wests), 16 D.Ah Chong, 17 O.Capelle

Team 7
1 H.Elu, 2 D.Wani, 3 J.Tiraha, 4 J.Spence, 5 K.Charlton, 6 K.Ashton, 7 C.Lopez, 8 J.Tagatanuu, 9 Z.Lothian, 10 N.Winikerei, 11 S.Malone, 12 F.Danny, 13 B.Langridge, 14 S.Davis, 15 C.Robinson, 16 D.Ah You, 17 TBC

Team 8
1 TBC, 2 T.Ryan, 3 D.Brewer-Abbott, 4 J.Nowlan, 5 L.Corbett, 6 C.Heller, 7 R.Mutua, 8 J.Radel, 9 J.Chang, 10 D.Sa'u, 11 S.Unga Jr, 12 F.Fetoai, 13 M.Bennett, 14 J.Dows, 15 B.Wallace, 16 T.Lafoai, 17 B.Webke

Outs
Alec Pedebone, Alex Pedebone, A.Musumeci, B.Thomas, C.Chisnall, C.Jackson-Jacobs, C.Ahsui, C.Joinbee, D.Hurae, H.France, H.Shepherd, J.Muscat, J.Fereti, J.Hugo, K.Gregory, K.Rogerson, K.Vaiaso-Mato, L.Hardisty, L.Leului, L.Timuialatogo, N.Duncan, P.Niu, R.Amone, R.Gosper, R.O'Brien, Rohan Hemmings, R.Fanueli, T.Rawhiti, T.Moeara, T.Ikiua, T.Sandow, Z.McMonagle

Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page.cgi?client=1-2471-0-0-0&sID=21957&&news_task=DETAIL&articleID=64567395
Underlined= New players added to squad list
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Brisbane - Updated Trial Games/Squads
Team 1

1 B.Eschler, 2 C.Hart-Ashdown, 3 P.Esera, 4 R.Rhind, 5 D.Ludwick, 6 J.Tapau, 7 H.Spragg, 8 S.Smith-Johnson, 9 J.Trims, 10 I.Foliga, 11 J.Van Aswegen, 12 K.Winters-Chang, 13 C.Neumann, 14 C.Lewis, 15 K.Maera, 16 M.Mulitalo, 17 K.Wood

Team 2
1 F.Aubrey, 2 C.Thomas, 3 H.Wellington, 4 C.Pfingst, 5 Z.Umutaua-Nu'utai, 6 J.Adamson, 7 C.Horua-Chase, 8 V.Sefo, 9 J.Maller, 10 F.Torrens, 11 J.Zaghini, 12 V.Kolio, 13 H.Milne, 14 J.Ieremia, 15 L.Nocon, 16 B.Walker, 17 T.Kapuvai

Team 3
1 A.Severns, 2 L.Te Hau, 3 M.Kaya, 4 A.Albert, 5 J.Sili, 6 J.Johnson, 7 R.Burke, 8 X.Lui, 9 G.Sims, 10 J.Hoerler, 11 A.Siilata, 12 K.Tempest, 13 D.Pule'anga, 14 J.Gray, 15 K.Donoghue, 16 C.Thompson, 17 TBC

Team 4
1 M.Lawrence, 2 E.Montgomerie, 3 J.Bell, 4 J.Patchett, 5 L.Beveridge, 6 D.Brown, 7 A.Roma, 8 H.Tofaeono, 9 J.Unuia, 10 J.Chambers, 11 E.Jones, 12 N.Savic, 13 P.Auva'a, 14 T.Bowman, 15 J.Day, 16 M.Beckett, 17 S.Lopeti

Team 5
1 C.Barbieri, 2 K.Mace, 3 K.Hemana, 4 T.Taleo, 5 D.Stammers, 6 E.Mam, 7 B.Stirling, 8 M.Samuel-Edmonds, 9 E.Wilkins, 10 J.Tobin-Tafea, 11 A.Tanielu, 12 T.Fuimaono, 13 C.Krosch, 14 S.Collingwood, 15 G.Aumua Terry, 16 J.Black, 17 Jeremiah Muld (Logan Brothers)

Team 6
1 L.Temu, 2 J.Fewquandie, 3 E.Howe, 4 N.Bunic, 5 C.Gray, 6 L.O'Brien, 7 D.Luamanu, 8 I.Stewart, 9 J.Pahlke, 10 Tuhirangi Ratana (Aspley), 11 H.Walters, 12 B.Major, 13 J.Anderson, 14 N.Tutunoa, 15 Brendan Thorn (Wests), 16 D.Ah Chong, 17 O.Capelle

Team 7
1 H.Elu, 2 D.Wani, 3 J.Tiraha, 4 J.Spence, 5 K.Charlton, 6 K.Ashton, 7 C.Lopez, 8 J.Tagatanuu, 9 Z.Lothian, 10 N.Winikerei, 11 S.Malone, 12 F.Danny, 13 B.Langridge, 14 S.Davis, 15 C.Robinson, 16 D.Ah You, 17 TBC

Team 8
1 TBC, 2 T.Ryan, 3 D.Brewer-Abbott, 4 J.Nowlan, 5 L.Corbett, 6 C.Heller, 7 R.Mutua, 8 J.Radel, 9 J.Chang, 10 D.Sa'u, 11 S.Unga Jr, 12 F.Fetoai, 13 M.Bennett, 14 J.Dows, 15 B.Wallace, 16 T.Lafoai, 17 B.Webke

Outs
Alec Pedebone, Alex Pedebone, A.Musumeci, B.Thomas, C.Chisnall, C.Jackson-Jacobs, C.Ahsui, C.Joinbee, D.Hurae, H.France, H.Shepherd, J.Muscat, J.Fereti, J.Hugo, K.Gregory, K.Rogerson, K.Vaiaso-Mato, L.Hardisty, L.Leului, L.Timuialatogo, N.Duncan, P.Niu, R.Amone, R.Gosper, R.O'Brien, Rohan Hemmings, R.Fanueli, T.Rawhiti, T.Moeara, T.Ikiua, T.Sandow, Z.McMonagle

Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page.cgi?client=1-2471-0-0-0&sID=21957&&news_task=DETAIL&articleID=64567395
Underlined= New players added to squad list
UPDATED
Brisbane Stingers Blue/Green/Red Teams
Blue

-


Green



Red
-


*New player

Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page.cgi?client=0-2471-0-0-0&sID=21957&&news_task=DETAIL&articleID=64619619
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Gold Coast Vikings
Aryan Monroe (Robina), Bailey Martin (Burleigh), Boston Tagg (Burleigh), Brock Buckley (Helensvale), Brock Priestley (Ormeau), Brodie Desmond (Currumbin), Brody Smitka (Helensvale), Caleb Gould-Waiariki (Runaway Bay), Carsen Patu (Southport), Cassidy McNamara (Ormeau), Connor Te Kani (Coomera), Cooper Blackwell (Ormeau), Cooper Day (Ormeau), Corey Dryden-Farrelly (Runaway Bay), Darias Christie (Helensvale), Dayton To'a (Coomera), Ethan Haack (Beaudesert), Ethan Wilson (Parkwood), Ezra Ubaldino (Burleigh), Flynn Daniel (Burleigh), Harradyn Wilson (Runaway Bay), Jardyn Watene (Coomera), Jay Blazek (Helensvale), Jay Marsters (Coomera), Jesse Harrison (Burleigh), John-Thomas Manuofetoa (Ormeau), Jordan Lewis (Ormeau), Joshua Clifton (Burleigh), Jotham Russell (Currumbin), Kaden Somerville (Burleigh), Kaleb Ngamanu (Coomera), Kaleb White (Runaway Bay), Kruz Rimene (Runaway Bay), Lorenzo Satae (Parkwood), LT Anae (Ormeau), Lucan Robb (Runaway Bay), Matthew Ioane (Ormeau), Matthew Sexton (Currumbin), Ngariki Weston (Ormeau), Sam Capel (Mudgeeraba), Seth Gibbs (Burleigh), Syris Schmidt (Ormeau), Tuvalli-Afoa Khan-Pereira (Burleigh), Tyreese Pati-Sialapae (Ormeau)

Source: https://www.rlgc.com.au/single-post/2018/10/10/2019-U16-Vikings-Training-Squad-Announced
UPDATED
Gold Coast Vikings

Bailey Martin (Burleigh), Boston Tagg (Burleigh), Brock Priestley (Ormeau), Brodie Desmond (Currumbin), Brody Smitka (Helensvale), Caleb Gould-Waiariki (Runaway Bay), Carsen Patu (Southport), Cassidy McNamara (Ormeau), Connor Te Kani (Coomera), Darias Christie (Helensvale), Dayton To'a (Coomera), Ethan Haack (Beaudesert), Ezra Ubaldino (Burleigh), Flynn Daniel (Burleigh), Harradyn Wilson (Runaway Bay), Jardyn Watene (Coomera), Jay Blazek (Helensvale), Jay Marsters (Coomera), Jesse Harrison (Burleigh), John-Thomas Manuofetoa (Ormeau), Jordan Lewis (Ormeau), Jotham Russell (Currumbin), Kaden Somerville (Burleigh), Kaleb Ngamanu (Coomera), Kaleb White (Runaway Bay), Kruz Rimene (Runaway Bay), Lorenzo Satae (Parkwood), LT Anae (Ormeau), Lucan Robb (Runaway Bay), Matthew Ioane (Ormeau), Matthew Sexton (Currumbin), Ngariki Weston (Ormeau), Sam Capel (Mudgeeraba), Seth Gibbs (Burleigh), Syris Schmidt (Ormeau), Titan Vaikai (Runaway Bay)*, Tuvalli-Afoa Khan-Pereira (Burleigh), Tyreese Pati-Sialapae (Ormeau)

*Shadow
**New player

Source: https://www.rlgc.com.au/single-post/2019/02/19/2019-U16-Vikings-Team-Announced?fbclid=IwAR0Q3N6I_UHP2nVuscXvRGJ7ywy3uHBkE2r_WOary77m3CD9XkDdILcvUjs
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Toowoomba Clydesdales
Angus Wright, Blake Cesari, Blake Moore, Brayden Paix, Chad Lebsanft, Jackson Neale, Jayden Thurston, Jovyn Johnston, Keanu Wright-Dunrobin, Lachlan Fanning, Mitchell Berg, Noah Dwyer, Ryan Gill, Shaun Packer, Tyler Conroy, Tyson Stevens, Xavier Va'a

Source: Toowoomba Junior Rugby League Facebook Page [18/02/19]
 
Last edited: