Welcome to WhiteLineFever.com! Log in or Sign up to interact with the WhiteLineFever community.

Rugby League 2019 U16

Discussion in 'Cyril Connell U16 Cup' started by ALX22, Oct 1, 2018.

  1. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Post news.
     
  2. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Gold Coast Vikings training squad named October 10.

    Source: Rugby League Gold Coast Facebook Page [15/09]
     
  3. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Queensland Murri U16
    Hubert Elu (AYS Young Guns) – Mareeba JRLC *Moved to Brisbane
    Xavier Chatfield-Mooka (Townsville Black Stars) – Central ASA RL
    Malachi Ware (Townsville Black Stars) – Brothers Townsville JRL
    Nayshua Wurzbacher (Mackay Thunder) – Sarina JRL
    Jackson Warde (Wynnum Manly Brothers) – Calliope JRL
    Izaiah Hellmuth (Sunshine Coast Bunyas) – Central Cape RL
    Samuel Stephen (Townsville Black Stars) – United Suburbs JRL
    Jodeci Baker (Kambu Warriors) – Wynnum Manly Juniors
    Tyreice Baira-Gela (Townsville Black Stars) – Brothers Townsville JRL
    Ezra Mam (Kambu Warriors) – Souths Juniors Magpies Acacia Ridge
    Brooklyn Stanley (Sunshine Coast Bunyas) – Burleigh Heads JRL
    Brayden Duffy (Wooribinda Warriors) – North Rockhampton JRL
    Thomas McIntosh (Townsville Black Stars) - Brothers Townsville JRL
    Zadok Heron Jia (Wynnum Manly Brothers) – Innisfail Cowboys JRL
    Keanu Wright-Dunrobin (South West Qld Emus) – Dalby Devils JRL
    Tuvalli Khan-Pereira (Kambu Warriors) - Burleigh Heads JRL
    Arthur Miller-Stephen (Mackay Thunder) – Brothers Bulldogs JRL
    Jaziah Davis (Mackay Thunder) – Brothers Bulldogs JRL

    Coach: Keiron Lander
    Assistant Coach: Jardine Bobongie

    https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/10/032/murri-under-16-team-named-for-2019-fixture/

    Awards
    Player of the Carnival: Nayshua Wurzbacher (Mackay Thunder)
    Best and Fairest: Zadok Heron Jia (Wynnum Manly Brothers)
     
    Last edited: Dec 21, 2018
  4. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Gold Coast Vikings
    Aryan Monroe (Robina), Bailey Martin (Burleigh), Boston Tagg (Burleigh), Brock Buckley (Helensvale), Brock Priestley (Ormeau), Brodie Desmond (Currumbin), Brody Smitka (Helensvale), Caleb Gould-Waiariki (Runaway Bay), Carsen Patu (Southport), Cassidy McNamara (Ormeau), Connor Te Kani (Coomera), Cooper Blackwell (Ormeau), Cooper Day (Ormeau), Corey Dryden-Farrelly (Runaway Bay), Darias Christie (Helensvale), Dayton To'a (Coomera), Ethan Haack (Beaudesert), Ethan Wilson (Parkwood), Ezra Ubaldino (Burleigh), Flynn Daniel (Burleigh), Harradyn Wilson (Runaway Bay), Jardyn Watene (Coomera), Jay Blazek (Helensvale), Jay Marsters (Coomera), Jesse Harrison (Burleigh), John-Thomas Manuofetoa (Ormeau), Jordan Lewis (Ormeau), Joshua Clifton (Burleigh), Jotham Russell (Currumbin), Kaden Somerville (Burleigh), Kaleb Ngamanu (Coomera), Kaleb White (Runaway Bay), Kruz Rimene (Runaway Bay), Lorenzo Satae (Parkwood), LT Anae (Ormeau), Lucan Robb (Runaway Bay), Matthew Ioane (Ormeau), Matthew Sexton (Currumbin), Ngariki Weston (Ormeau), Sam Capel (Mudgeeraba), Seth Gibbs (Burleigh), Syris Schmidt (Ormeau), Tuvalli-Afoa Khan-Pereira (Burleigh), Tyreese Pati-Sialapae (Ormeau)

    Source: https://www.rlgc.com.au/single-post/2018/10/10/2019-U16-Vikings-Training-Squad-Announced
     
  5. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Ipswich Diggers
    Amosa Junior Tamotu (West End), Bayden Sawyers (West End), Blake McGreevy (Goodna), Brian Millett (Norths), Corey Ward (Rosewood), Denzel Samoa (Springfield), Eli Teariki (Brothers), Ethan Tronc (Fassifern), Gafa Sau (Redbank), Harrison Midgley (Norths), Hinckly-Tonny Samuelu (Redbank), Jayden Elder (Redbank), Jed Bignell (Norths), Kayne Kirikino (Goodna), Keiran Vaughan (West End), Kip Lowe (Norths), Kolisi Matila (Brothers), Kulikefu Finefeuiaki (Redbank), Lewis O'Brien (Norths), Liuaana Vaitai (Goodna), Logan Smith (Norths), Luke Dixon (Fassifern), Malique Douthat (Norths), Mason Pintegne (West End), Mathew Passfield (West End), Mikael Srpak (Norths), Mitchell Williamson (Norths), Orlando Swain (Norths), Preston Aufai (Redbank), Riley Hall (Fassifern), Rorie Groth-Hamilton (Norths), Samson Sauaso (West End), Taj Jackson (West End), Thomas Chandler (Norths), Tony Lemusu (Goodna), Tupou Fe'ao (Goodna), Tyrease Fraser (Brothers), Vincent Pereira (Redbank), William Hayes (Fassifern), Zachery Alley (Norths), Zack Dimitrov (West End), Zorro Fonoti (Redbank)

    Sources: Rugby League Ipswich Facebook Page [30/10] & http://www-static2.spulsecdn.net/pics/00/36/57/74/36577405_1_O.jpg
     
    Last edited: Nov 6, 2018
  6. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
  7. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    QLD U16 Emerging Origin Squad
    Bailey Martin (Burleigh Heads JRL)
    Blake Cesari (Highfields and District JRL)
    Brayden Paix (Southern Suburbs JRL)
    Brody Smitka (Helensvale Hornets)
    Caleb Gould-Waiariki (Runaway Bay Seagulls)
    Daniel Ah Chong (Brothers St Brendands RLFC)
    Ezra Mam (Souths Junior Magpies Acacia Ridge)
    Flynn Daniel (Burleigh Heads JRL)
    Ieremia Nanai (Kangaroos JRLC)
    Jai Hansen (Brothers Rockhampton JRL)
    John Radel (Wests Brisbane JRLFC)
    John-Thomas Manuofetoa (Ormeau Shearers)
    Kaleb Ngamanu (Coomera Cutters)
    Keanu Dunrobin-Wright (Dalby Devils JRL)
    Kienan Tempest (Carina JRLFC)
    Kruz Rimene (Runaway Bay Seagulls)
    Orlando Swain (Northern Suburbs Ipswich Tigers)
    Prinston Esera (Souths Junior Magpies Acacia Ridge)
    Riley Hall (Fassifern Bombers)
    Shaun Packer (Southern Suburbs JRL)
    Tuvalli-Afoa Khan-Pereira (Burleigh Heads JRL)
    Tyler Conroy (Highfields and District JRL*)
    Vergedah Kolio (Souths Junior Magpies Acacia Ridge)
    Xavier Chatfield (Centrals ASA JRL)
    Xavier Va'a (Highfields and District JRL)
    Zac Alley (Northern Suburbs Ipswich Tigers)

    https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/12/20/under-16-emerging-origin-squad-named-for-2019-camp/
    *new club
     
    Last edited: Dec 20, 2018
  8. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Brisbane Stingers Trial Squads
    Group 1

    Christopher Joinbee (Easts), Cody Neumann (Logan Brothers), Harrison France (Logan Brothers), Isamaeli Foliga (Sunnybank), Jack Trims (Burpengary), Jake Muscat (Logan Brothers), Jonathan Tapau (Souths), Jonathan Van Aswegen (Souths), Kaleb Winters-Chang (Logan Brothers), Kauri Maera (Carina), Kenyon Vaiaso-Mato (Beenleigh), Mar-ryan Mulitalo (Logan Brothers), Prinston Esera (Souths), Pulete Niu (Souths), Rhythm Rhind (Carina), Rohan Hemmings (Mitchelton), Seth Smith-Johnson (Beenleigh), Timothy Ryan (St Josephs), Zane McMonagle (Greenbank)

    Group 2
    Benjamin Walker (Beenleigh), Caleb Pfingst (Redcliffe), Chambers Horua-Chase (Logan Brothers), Cody Hart-Ashdown (Beenleigh), Corey Thomas (Aspley), Dylan Stammers (Narangba), Hohepa Wellington (Souths), Jamie Zaghini (Logan Brothers), Jeremiah Ieremia (Logan Brothers), Jesse Adamson (Easts), Jonathan Maller (Redcliffe), Kendre Wood (Redlands), Liam O'Brien (Burpengary), Nicholas Weir (Norths), Rutera Mutua (Slacks Creek), Tamarua-Whaiora Rawhiti (Beenleigh), Vergedah Kolio (Souths), Vincent Sefo (Logan Brothers), Zion Umutaua-Nu'utai (Logan Brothers)

    Group 3
    Adrian Siilata (Pine Central HS), Aiden Severns (Logan Brothers), Alex Albert (Redcliffe), Benjamin Webke (St Josephs), Braith Eschler (Greenbank), Christian Ahsui (Logan Brothers), Devin Pule'anga (Souths), Gavin Sims (Logan Brothers), Jasper Johnson (Slacks Creek), Jayden Nowlan (Mitchelton), Jeremiah Sili (Logan Brothers), Jiyah Hugo (Logan Brothers), Joseph Hoerler (Souths), Keegan Donoghue (Beenleigh), Kienan Tempest (Carina), Mustafa Kaya (Wynnum Manly), Ronan Burke (Beenleigh), Tanasio Winikerei (Wynnum Manly), Xavier Lui (Aspley)

    Group 4
    Anthony Roma (Souths), Darius Luamanu (Logan Brothers), Declan Brown (Carina), Elliot Wilkins (Mitchelton), Emile Montgomerie (Redlands), Ethan Jones (Carina), Herman Tofaeono (Souths), Jacob Chambers (Logan Brothers), Jarrod Patchett (Redcliffe), Jermaine Unuia (Logan Brothers), Joshua Bell (Logan Brothers), Leeroy Corbett (Beenleigh), Madison Beckett (Easts), Nicholas Savic (Beenleigh), Peni Auva'a (Logan Brothers), Stav Collingwood (Burpengary), Tamuta Kapuvai (Slacks Creek), Tovio TJ Taleo (Sunnybank), Tyree Bowman (Souths)

    Group 5
    Alize Tanielu (Aspley), Braedyn Wallace (St Josephs), Christopher Barbieri (Aspley), Ezra Mam (Souths), Floyd Aubrey (Wests), George Aumua Terry (Logan Brothers), Hayden Milne (Slacks Creek), Jacob Day (Narangba), Jarvis Black (Redlands), Jayden Fereti (Redcliffe), Joel Gray (Waterford), Joseph Tobin-Tafea (Logan Brothers), Kai Mace (Souths), Kaylan Hemana (Logan Brothers), Lachlan Hardisty (Logan Brothers), Manihera Samuel-Edmonds (Logan Brothers), Matthew Lawrence (Beenleigh), Timothy Ikiua (Beenleigh), Tony Fuimaono (Redcliffe)

    Group 6
    Bailie Stirling (St Josephs), Braith Major (Redcliffe), Campbell Gray (Logan Brothers), Carlos Chisnall (Beenleigh), Corben Krosch (Narangba), Daniel Ah Chong (Brothers), Ezra Howe (Logan Brothers), Hudson Shepherd (Logan Brothers), Izaia Stewart (Beenleigh), Jamiyah Fewquandie (Souths), Jordin Anderson (Slacks Creek), Leo Leului (Redcliffe), Louis Temu (Beenleigh), Nesta Tutunoa (Aspley), Nicholas Bunic (Aspley), Norman Duncan (Logan Brothers), Raymond Amone (Waterford), Rhys Gosper (Redlands), Ronaldo Fanueli (Logan Brothers)

    Group 7
    Alex Pedebone (Sunnybank), Andre Musumeci (Logan Brothers), Blair Langridge (Arana Hills), Cameron Lopez (Aspley), Charles Jackson-Jacobs (Pine Central HS), Christopher Robinson (Norths), Dee-Ardre Hurae (Logan Brothers), Dennis Wani (Beenleigh), Derenio Ah You (Souths), Falani Danny (Logan Brothers), Hubert Elu (TBC), Jesse Tagatanuu (Redcliffe), Jett Spence (Norths), Jodeci Tiraha (Carina), Kynan Charlton (Beenleigh), Natiana Winikerei (Wynnum Manly), Otanjo Capelle (St Josephs), Seth Davis (Logan Brothers), Shaymus Malone (Souths), Tremayne Sandow (Mitchelton)

    Group 8
    Alec Pedebone (Sunnybank), Braedon Thomas (Carina), Cameron Lewis (Arana Hills), Cassius Heller (Wynnum Manly), Daniel Brewer-Abbott (Pine Central HS), Devonte Sa'u (Wynnum Manly), Ethan Trim (Logan Brothers), Filipo Fetoai (Souths), Jackson Chang (Logan Brothers), Jackson Dows (St Josephs), John Radel (Wests), Kacey Gregory (Beenleigh), Kauri Ashton (Springwood), Leroy Timuialatogo (Beenleigh), Matthew Bennett (Redcliffe), Riley O'Brien (Mitchelton), Samisoni Unga Jr (Logan Brothers), Terry Lafoai (Logan Brothers), Zane Lothian (Aspley)

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36587490
     
    Last edited: Dec 23, 2018
  9. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Training Day 1
    https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/01/11/under-16-emerging-origin-squad---training-day-1/

    Keanu Dunrobin-Wright & Xavier Va'a
    https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/01...ng-to-follow-in-andrew-mcculloughs-footsteps/

    Training
    https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/01/15/road-to-origin---u16-qas-camp/

    Ezra Mam
    https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/01/18/no-half-measures-for-hard-working-ezra/
     
    Last edited: Jan 18, 2019 at 5:39 PM

Share This Page