Rugby League 2019 Intrust Super Cup

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Trial Team Lists
Souths Logan Magpies
vs Tweed Heads Seagulls
1 Linc Port, 2 Benaiah Bowie, 3 Lenny Magey, 4 Cameron Booth, 5 Tom Sa'u, 6 Alex Bishop, 7 Josh Bowen-Bowyer, 8 George Fai, 9 Manaia Cherrington, 10 Harrison Muller, 11 AJ Tuimavave, 12 Dan Tamou, 13 Rory Ferguson, 14 Richard Ioane, 15 Phil Dennis, 16 Rhys Melville, 17 Cody McIntosh
Source: Souths Logan Magpies Facebook Page
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Mackay Cutters Gains and Losses
GAINS:
Paul Byrnes, Ross Bella, Dave Munro, Jordan Kenworthy (Townsville Blackhawks), Marcus Jensen (Townsville Brothers), Otto Wrakonei (Easts Rugby Canberra), Jarrod Brakenhofer (Cootamundra Bulldogs), Tyler Gardiner (Mackay Magpies), Alex Gerrard, Lloyd White (Widnes Vikings), Sala Falelua-Malio (Mt Albert Lions)

LOSSES: Aaron Booth, Bennett Leslie (Easts Tigers), Nicho Hynes, Nathan Saumalu (Sunshine Coast Falcons), Nick Brown, Jordan Grant (Redcliffe Dolphins), Jack Joass (Souths Magpies), Darcy Cox, Jesse Dee, Jared Maguire (MDRL), Tom Murphy, Lona Kaifoto, Johnny Faletagoa’I, Bailey Hartwig, Leoanti Fetuani (Released)

 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Central Queensland Capras Gains and Losses
Gains:
Bessie Aufaga To’omaga (Cronulla Sharks), George Grant (Yeppoon Seagulls), Kainoa Gudgeon (Tweed Head Seagulls) Mark Johnstone (Brothers, Rockhampton), Jack Lote (Western Lions, Townsville), Aaron Pene (St Mary’s, Penrith), Eddy Pettybourne (Toulouse, France), Matthew Wright (Manly Sea Eagles)

Losses: Connor Broadhurst (Norths Devils), David Cowhan (Retired), Zeik Foster (St George Dragons), Blake Goodman (Asquith Magpies), Jerry Key (North Sydney Bears), Brad Lupi (Norths Devils), Oliver Percy (Burleigh Bears), Peter Rogers (Biloela Panthers), Chanel Seigafo (Victoria Rugby League)

 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Wynnum Manly Seagulls Gains and Losses
GAINS:
Sam Scarlett (Brisbane Broncos/Souths Logan Magpies), Salesi Funaki (Brisbane Broncos/Wynnum Manly Seagulls), Keenan Palasia (Brisbane Broncos), Moses Pangai (Brisbane Broncos/Redcliffe Dolphins), Matiu Love-Henry (New Zealand Warriors), Junior Pauga (New Zealand Warriors), Patrick Sipley (New Zealand Warriors), Edene Gebbie (PNG Hunters), Rahdly Brawa (PNG Hunters), Matt Groat (Easts Tigers), Tristan Hope (Redcliffe Dolphins), Richie Kennar (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Edwin Ipape (Lae Snax Tigers), Jordan Drew (Townsville Blackhawks)

LOSSES: Daniel Ogden (Retired), Michael Dobson (Retired), Atelea (Til) Vea (Retired), Mitchell Moore (Retired), Joshua Hoffman (Retired), Jeriah Goodrich (Retired), Billy Solah (Retired), Peter Gubb (Ipswich Jets), Shaun Nona (Townsville Blackhawks), Stedman Lefau (Norths Devils), Mitchell Frei (Souths Logan Magpies), Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard (New Zealand Warriors)

 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Tweed Heads Seagulls Gains and Losses
GAINS:
John Palavi (Norths Devils), Christian Hazard (Newcastle Knights), Kurtis Dark (Newcastle Knights), Daniel Palavi (New Zealand Pt Chevalier), Kyle Kennedy (Newcastle competition), Stuart Mason (Illawarra Cutters)

LOSSES: Brayden McGrady (Penrith Panthers), Eli Levido (Illawarra Cutters), Tristan Lumley (Dubbo competition), Sam Saville (Burleigh Bears), Hiale Roycroft (released), Sam Meskell (Tugan Seahawks)

 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Trial Team Lists
Redcliffe Dolphins
vs Norths Devils
1 Trai Fuller, 2 Josh Beehag, 3 Corban Daniels, 4 Justice Utatao, 5 Jeremy Hawkins, 6 Bryce Donovan, 7 Gerard McCallum, 8 James Taylor, 9 Hugh Pratt, 10 Nick Brown, 11 Brayden Dee, 12 Josh Rudolph, 13 Bailey Butler, 14 Faitotoa Faitotoa, 15 Tom Geraghty, 16 Scott Schulte, 17 Harry Smith, 18 Fabian Paletua-Kiri, 19 Taylor Brown, 20 Aaron Whitchurch

Source: http://redcliffedolphins.com.au/seniors/game-day/team-list/

Northern Pride vs Cairns Foley Shield
1 Matthew Musumeci, 2 Steven Tatipata, 3 Shawn Bowen, 4 Bradley Stephen, 5 Mark Rosendale, 6 Jack Campagnolo, 7 Jared Allen, 8 Aidan Day, 9 Quinlyn Cannon, 10 Matthew Laumea, 11 Hugh Sedger, 12 Terrence Casey, 13 Dominic Biondi, 14 Evan Child, 15 Elijah Simpson, 16 Cameron Torpy, 17 Patrick Gallen, 18 Corey Child, 19 James Dempsey, 20 Ewan Moore

Source: Northern Pride Facebook Page [15/02/19]

Burleigh Bears 1 vs Easts Tigers
1 Henare Wells, 2 Te McDonald, 3 Josh Berkers, 4 Justin Tavae, 5 Tyronne Roberts-Davis, 6 Connor Toia, 7 Matt Egan, 8 Josh Ailoamai, 9 Jordan Scott, 10 Jeff Lynch, 11 Api Noema, 12 Jesse Savage, 13 Jacob Hind, 14 Kai O'Donnell, 15 Tyler Sparkes, 16 Oliver Percy, 17 Regan Muir-Ogle

Burleigh Bears 2 vs Easts Tigers
1 Allan Lockwood, 2 Grayson Morgan, 3 Michael McKinnon, 4 Tuia Eliu, 5 Reece Tapine, 6 Taine Tuaupiki, 7 George House, 8 Ben Valeni, 9 Hayden Hansen, 10 Tyler Szepanowski, 11 Sean Garner, 12 Huston Holloway, 13 Reece Summer, 14 Sam Saville, 15 Bailey Court, 16 Luke Maiden, 17 Gene Ropoama, 18 Brett Stratton

Source: Burleigh Bears Facebook Page [15/02/19]

Easts Tigers vs Burleigh Bears
1 Matt Cooper, 2 Curtis Dansey-Smaller, 3 Shane Neumann, 4 Tom Hughes, 5 Rahkeem Auda, 6 Sam Foster, 7 Rhys Jacks, 8 Sam Lavea, 9 Aaron Booth, 10 Justin Fai, 11 Jake Foster, 12 Jarred Tuite, 13 Bennett Leslie, 14 Brandon Downey, 15 Connor Jones, 16 David Pritchard, 17 Josh Fauid, 18 Josh Curti, 19 Ash Little, 20 Tyrone Amey, 21 Tevita Wolske, 22 Jesse Uhlmann, 23 Heath Wilson, 24 Chris Oswald, 25 Jaiyden Hunt

Source: https://thetigers.com.au/articles/trial-one-intrust-super-cup-team-list/
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast Falcons Gains and Losses
GAINS:
Todd Murphy (Norths Devils), Tyson Smoothy (Redcliffe Dolphins), Louis Geraghty (Melbourne Storm), Nicho Hynes, Nathan Saumalu (Mackay Cutters), Daniel Dole (Wentworthville), Jonathon Reuben (Townsville Blackhawks), Darryn Schonig (Northern Pride), Sitivene Moceidreke (Mounties), Trent Schaumkel (Northcote NZ), Cameron Moran (Ipswich Jets), Dalton Phillips (Norths Devils)

LOSSES: Jye Ballinger (Albi Tigers), Harrison Muller, Matt Soper-Lawler (Souths Logan Magpies), Jacob Hind (Burleigh Bears), Rhys Jacks (Easts Tigers)

 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Souths Logan Magpies Gains and Losses
GAINS: Mitchell Frei (Wynnum Manly Seagulls), Harrison Muller, Matt Soper-Lawler (Sunshine Coast Falcons), Linc Port (Easts Tigers), Alex Bishop (Norths Devils), Jack Joass (Mackay Cutters), Gerome Burns (Norths Devils), Haydyn O’Hara, Jerome Veve (Burleigh Bears).

LOSSES: Sam Scarlett (Wynnum Manly Seagulls), Sam Lavea (Easts Tigers), Travis Waddell (Dubbo), Corey Allan (South Sydney Rabbitohs).

 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Norths Devils Gains and Losses
Gains: Connor Broadhurst (Central Queensland Capras), Luke Archer, Brad Frith, Jordan Mago (Souths Logan Magpies), Brendan Frei (Sydney Roosters), Shane Pumipi, Joe Bradley (Redcliffe Dolphins), Brad Lupi (Central Queensland Capras), Jayden Baker (Tweed Heads Seagulls), Nixon Putt (PNG Hunters), Stedman Lefau (Wynnum Manly Seagulls), Henry Penn (Newcastle Souths).

Losses: John Palavi (Gold Coast Titans / Tweed Heads Seagulls), Alex Bishop (Souths Logan Magpies), Dalton Phillips (Sunshine Coast Falcons).

 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
PNG Hunters 2019 Gains and Losses
Gains: Gairo Kapana, Epel Kapinias (Rabaul Gurias), Shane Haro, Kevin Appo (Pom Vipers), Joe Joshua, Junior Rop (Lae Tigers), Daniel Tapol, Jerry Teme (Hela Wigmen), Brendon Nima, Nick Hasu (Goroka Lahanis), Joe Frank (Waghi Tumbe), Woods Kawage (Enga Mioks), Rex Kaupa (Southern Confederate), Justin Yoka, Jordon Pat (Highlands Confederate), Bland Abavu (Fassifern Bombers), Jack Oii (PRL).

Losses: Stargroth Amean, Wartovo Puara, Willie Minoga (Barrow Raiders), Ase Boas, Watson Boas, Thompson Teteh (Featherstone Rovers), Rahdly Brawa, Edene Gebbie (Wynnum Manly Seagulls), Brendon Gotuno (Penrith Panthers), Adam Korave, Muka Peter Kulu, Junior Bobby, Clyde Name, John Andy, Julius Yakopa, Silas Gahuna (Released), Nixon Putt (Norths Devils).

 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Ipswich Jets 2019 Gains and Losses
Gains:
Josh Cleeland (Canterbury Bulldogs), Hayden Crowley (Wynnum Seagulls), Peter Gubb (Wynnum Seagulls), Brett Kelly, Jacob Teevan (Easts Tigers) Fred Keil (Melbourne Rebels / University) Todd White (Pittsworth Danes).

Losses: Dane Phillips (Retired), Wes Conlon (Brothers Ipswich).

 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Easts Tigers 2019 Gains and Losses
GAINS:
Tom Hughes, Matt Cooper (Newcastle Knights), Curtis Dansey-Smaller (Tweed Heads Seagulls), Josh Fauid (Redcliffe Dolphins), Sam Foster (Townsville Blackhawks), Rhys Jacks (Sunshine Coast Falcons), Aaron Booth, Bennett Leslie (Mackay Cutters), Sam Lavea, Justin Fai, William Samuel (Souths Logan Magpies), Jack Peoples (Norths Devils)

LOSSES: David Tyrrell (Retired), Linc Port (Souths Logan Magpies), Brayden Torpy (Northern Pride), Conor Carey (Featherstone Rovers), Matt Groat (Wynnum Manly Seagulls), Anton Iaria (St Mary’s Penrith), Adam Crear, James Salter (Proserpine Brahmans), Michael Egan (West Brisbane Panthers)

 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Northern Pride 2019 Gains and Losses
GAINS:
Maurice Blair (Hull Kingston Rovers), Evan Child, Steven Tatipata (Northern Pride U20s), Matolu Laumea (Innisfail Leprechauns), Hugh Sedger, Denzel King (Ipswich Jets), Dominic Biondi (Norths Devils), Cameron Torpy (Canterbury Bulldogs), Brayden Torpy (Easts Tigers)

LOSSES: Ryan Ghietti, Brett Anderson, Troy Kapea, Nathan Wales, Graham Clark, Justin Castellaro, Sheldon Powe-Hobbs (Retired), Keelan White (Released), Jonico Hardwick (Rugby Union), Darryn Schonig (Sunshine Coast Falcons)

 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Trial Team Lists
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
vs Brisbane Broncos
1 Edene Gebbie 2 Ed Burns 3 Delouise Hoeter 4 Junior Pauga 5 Moses Pangai 6 Jayden Berrell 7 Sam Scarlett 8 Aaron Rockley 9 Mitch Cronin 10 Matt Groat 11 Matiu Love-Henry 12 Alex Barr 13 Kalolo Saitaua 14 Rahdly Brawa 15 Max Elliott 16 Keenan Palasia 17 Patrick Sipley 18 Jack Goodsell

Source: https://www.wynnumseagulls.com.au/team-list-seagulls-v-broncos/

Easts Tigers vs Ipswich Jets
1 Matt Cooper 2 Curtis Dansey-Smaller 3 Shane Neumann 4 Tom Hughes 5 Rakheem Auda 6 Rhys Jacks 7 Sam Foster 8 Sam Lavea 9 Aaron Booth 10 John Puna 11 Jake Foster 12 Jarred Tuite 13 Bennett Leslie 14 Josh Ralph 15 Tevita Wolske 16 Jesse Uhlmann 17 Heath Wilson 18 Justin Fai 19 David Pritchard 20 Tom Kenny

Source: Suzuki Easts Tigers Facebook Page [21/02/19]

Townsville Blackhawks vs Northern Pride
1. Nathan Traill 2 Michael Carroll 3 Levi Dodd 4 Bacho Salam 5 Thomas McCagh 6 Samuel Martin-Savage 7 Shaun Nona 22 Sione Louisi 9 Sam Murphy 10 Daniel Beasley 11 Cody Maughan 12 Ryan Lloyd 13 Kieran Quabba 14 Adam Cook 15 Campbell Duffy 16 Chippie Korostchuk 8 Jayden Stephens 17 Ben Condon 18 TBC 19 Michael Bell

Source: https://blackhawkstsv.com.au/2019/02/20/team-named-in-trial-games-for-this-weekend/

Burleigh Bears vs Tweed Seagulls
1 Kurtis Rowe 2 Troy Leo 3 Sami Sauiluma 4 Josh Berkers 5 Tyronne Roberts-Davis 6 Matt Egan 7 Jamal Fogarty 8 Luke Page 9 Pat Politoni 10 Jack Buchanan 11 Api Noema 12 Daniel Schwass 13 Sam Coster 14 Hayden Hansen 15 Jesse Savage 16 Josh Ailoamai 17 Jeff Lynch

Source: Burleigh Bears Facebook Page (22/02/19)

-
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,436
502
113
Sunshine Coast
Townsville Blackhawks 2019 Gains and Losses
GAINS:
Shaun Nona (Brisbane Broncos / Wynnum Manly Seagulls), Sam Hoare, Kyle Laybutt, Shaun Hudson, Josh Chudleigh (North Queensland Cowboys), Chippy Korostchuk, Ryan Lloyd, Nathan Trail, Michael Parker-Walshe (TDRL)

LOSSES: Andrew Davey (Parramatta Eels), Zac Dockar-Clay (Blacktown Workers), Jonathon Reuben (Sunshine Coast Falcons), Sam Foster (Easts Tigers), Jordan Kenworthy, David Munro, Ross Bella, Paul Byrnes (all Mackay Cutters), Brendan Santi (Sydney), Ty Carucci (Townsville Brothers), Davin Crampton (Western Lions), Jordan Drew (Wynnum Manly Seagulls)