Rugby League 2019 HM/SG Ball/TG Cup

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,552
513
113
Sunshine Coast
HM Summer Squads
Balmain Tigers

B.Ward, B.Danine, B.Brito, B.Tumeth, C.Jardim, C.Trad, D.Hehea, D.Tselis, E.Sarkis, E.Munro, G.Vournovas, J.Logan, J.Rahme, J.Tam-O’Connor, J.Alatasi, J.Schmitzer, J.Ibrahim, J.Roumanous, J.Hayek, J.Isaac, J.Nohra, K.Munro, K.Fekitoa, K.Tuala, L.Conti, L.Wright-Terry, M.Cassel, M.Fifita, M.Chester, N.Bakon, N.Samate, P.Niko, R.Hekeik, R.Watts, R.Jenkins-Peters, S.Foliaki, S.Lanivia, T.Vea, T.Patolo, T.Lewis, T.Sukkar, T.Williams, V.Aho, W.Bogiso, W.Papalii-Afoa, W.Carroll

Source: http://www.tigers.org.au/index.php/2019-harold-matthews-summer-train-on-squad/

Canberra Raiders
A.Malibe, A.Kolinisau, B.Fitzpatrick, B.Mirtschin, C.Scott, C.Corcoran, C.McCallum, C.Black, C.Herrington, D.Oti, D.White, D.Sakiasi, E.Kamuta, E.Gilchrist, F.Ioapo, H.Alesi, I.Piva, J.Hillier, J.Little, J.McDougall, J.Piper, J.Lole-Ngarima, J.Dyball, J.Jang, J.Ford, J.Wilson, J.Delle, J.Jenkins, K.Williams, K.Rushton, L.Murray, L.Henry, L.Connolly, M.Blair, M.Stewart, M.Chester, M.Prest, M.Swadling, R.Prins, S.Lloyd, S.Solomona, T.Mariota, T.Taule, T.Carey, T.Kimori-Edmond, U.Asomua

Source: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/10/12/2019-canberra-raiders-harold-matthews-cup-squad/

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
A.Lababidi, A.Baptista, B.Yazici, C.Nicholas, C.Emelio, D.Lafaele Aumau, I.Liufalani, I.Teo, J.McGrath, J.Tuitama, J.Elrich, J.Papalii, J.O'Neill, J.Vili, J.Lanyon, J.Taupau, K.Cambey, L.Vito, L.Tupou, M.Harimat-Vaine, M.Chaker, N.Tawa, P.Leece, P.Alamoti, P.Zimmerman, P.Kila, P.Rakuli, R.Vakalolo, S.Lavulo, S.Hopoi, S.Akama, S.Saukuru, T.Winitana, T.Williams, T.Aonga, T.Fuatimau, V.Aho, W.Tuitupou, Z.El-Youssef

Source: https://www.bulldogs.com.au/news/2018/09/28/bulldogs-harold-matthews-cup---2019-summer-squad/

Central Coast Roosters
A.Antonio, B.Newlands, B.Dufficy, B.Schmidt, B.Clapham, B.Briggs, B.Pintatara, C.Collins, C.Corcoran, C.Turner, D.Peters, D.Egenton, D.James, E.Johnston-Opetaia, E.Myers, F.Powell, H.Antonia-Crawley, H.Knebel, I.Vuna, J.Granger, J.Morrison, J.Cox, J.Harvey, J.Hanlon, J.Shaw, J.Boyle, K.Broadley, L.Mears-Crabbe, L.Elton, M.Enderby, M.Guest, M.Hong, M.Whitton, N.Dorratt-Mavin, N.Shearman, N.Elwin, N.Goodman, R.Sheehy, S.Pati, T.Worrell, T.Moriarty, T.Henry, W.Tibbutt

Source: Central Coast Rugby League Facebook Page [24/10]

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
A.Morrison, A.Sutherland, A.Panetta, A.Velovski, B.Broadhurst, B.Mabon, B.Maddock, C.Bishop, C.Jarvis, C.Layton, C.Whetu, D.Morris, E.Ward, F.Pickering, H.Hood, H.Clay, J.Gray, J.Devine, J.Hardy, J.Fry, J.Patton, J.Letton, K.Dwyer, K.Saad, K.Wilson, K.Dixon, K.Hodges, L.Sutton, L.Tupou, L.McKinlay, L.Piper, M.DeMeio, R.Heffernan, R.Downs, R.Barden, S.Jinks, S.Taukamo, T.Waitere, T.Davenport, T.Fakaua, W.Abou-Arrage, Z.Watson

Source: https://www.sharks.com.au/news/2018/11/13/summer-season-kicks-off-for-junior-sharks/

Illawarra Steelers
A.Haddara, B.Lavender, B.Morkos, C.Cecil, C.Smith, D.Manago, D.Asanoski, E.Pierce, I.Kennedy, J.Rowntree, J.Webster, J.McClelland, J.Polley, J.Duggan, J.Manovski, J.Lee, J.Hendrie, K.Stage, K.Gatt, K.Sackley, L.Arnold, L.Constable, L.Chilver, M.Riolo, N.Mesinez, S.Gattuso, T.Peters, T.Barlow, V.Mahe, W.Starling

Source: https://www.dragons.com.au/news/2018/11/23/st-george-illawarra-junior-representative-train-on-squads-announced/

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
TBC

Newcastle Knights
TBC

North Sydney Bears
A.Kurnoth, A.Namoli, B.Wilson, B.Cunningham, B.Toma Loi, C.Abal, C.Mirabile-Kumar, C.Roberston, C.Friday, D.Nati, D.Curmi, D.Lenden, D.Redimerio, E.Gumaka, I.Akmakjian, J.Hyde, J.Rule, J.O’Connor, J.Polutele, J.Lolohea, J.Dickson, J.Hayek, J.Hanlon, J.Kimiora, K.Brown, K.Munro, K.Tapu, K.Dawo, K.Vock, L.Wright-Terry, L.Bryant, M.Sedgman, M.Caffyn, M.Geddes, N.Stewart, N.Chapman, P.Vitoros, R.Petrikas, R.McIntosh, S.Nolland, S.Woollett, S.Vave, T.Marsters, T.Lagi Harrison

Source: https://www.northsydneybears.com.au/2019-harold-matthews-cup-summer-squad/

Parramatta Eels
A.Sikahele, C.Sinclair, D.Readon, D.Saininaivalu, D.Gabrael, D.Langi, D.Becerra, D.De Stradis, E.Sanders, F.Tuitino, F.Forsythe, H.Orley, H.Reti-McClintock, J.Kalache, J.Ropata, J.Toto-Tavai, J.Christian, J.Malau'ulu, J.Alatasi, Joshua Alhazim, Joshua Lealaialoto, J.Russell, K.Fekitoa, K.Tifa, K.Mafoa, L.Muagututia, M.Mania, M.Tupou, M.Martin, O.Kaufusi, P.Spence, S.Unga, S.Lanivia, S.Tuala, S.Aho, T.Hu'ihahau, T.Patolo, T.Lewis, T.Wright, V.Togia, V.Jankovic, Z.Nevili

Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36563125

Penrith Panthers
A.Lehn, A.Uelese, A.Namoli, B.Lowe, B.Borthwick, B.English, B.Fechney, B.Aiolupotea, C.Coroneos, C.Attard, E.Kaivelata, E.Duggan, F.Fiu, J.Cole, J.Hay, J.Sidis, J.Cogan, J.Pritchard, J.Buchan, J.Donnelly, J.Sagaga, J.Sene, K.Hillen, K.Lepua, K.Borthwick, K.Vosaicake, K.King, K.Whitton, L.Blackburn, L.Whitehouse, L.Tauapai, L.Ah Ken, L.Vella, M.Taiki, M.Teague, M.Rossetto, N.Lenaz, P.Niko, P.Falaniko, P.Afualo, P.Faokula, R.Smith, S.Neiufi, T.Altalaei, T.Cranfield, T.Tofilau, T.Barton-Shaw, T.Leyshon, T.Vasilovski, Z.Hunter, Z.Knight

Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36544398

South Sydney Rabbitohs
TBC

St George Dragons
A.Chahine, C.Navale, D.Tran, E.Greenaway, E.Ferguson, E.Le, F.Perfrement, G.Maui, G.Abel, H.Makki, H.Blom, J.Sly, J.Maakaroun, J.Delinicolis, J.Forgione, K.Douglas, L.Woodger, L.Merrick, M.Kovacic, M.Chester, M.Saleh, N.Cowan, N.Ali, O.Harris, O.Nagy, P.Taukafa, R.Haddad, R.Oloapu, R.McNally, S.Samani, T.Flynn, V.Emile, Z.Gardiner

Source: https://www.dragons.com.au/news/2018/11/23/st-george-illawarra-junior-representative-train-on-squads-announced/

Sydney Roosters
A.Dimovitch, A.Cowie, A.Holten, A.Sutherland, C.McMullen, D.Towns, D.Clifton, F.Medley, F.Filipek, G.Abel, H.Guerin, H.McGregor, H.Ofria-Hunt, H.Bell, J.Wong, K.Koro, K.King, K.Faumui, K.Fekitoa, L.Dempsey, L.Huia, L.Grossemy, L.Cappadona, M.Chapman, M.Assaf, M.McCathie, M.Abdow, O.Torrance, P.Hoggett, P.Taukafa, R.Tonna, S.Lanivia, T.Love-Simons, T.Siumaka, T.Geddes, W.Braddick, W.Rumi

Source: https://www.roosters.com.au/news/2018/10/19/harold-matthews-2019-summer-squad/

Western Suburbs Magpies
A.Crichlow, A.Ah Chong, A.Lolohea, B.Brown, B.Spencer, B.Bishop, B.Timmer, B.Wickey, B.Borchardt, C.Van Deinsen, C.Redman, C.Perelini Loleni, C.Eisenhuth, C.Sydenham, C.Marshall, C.Bridge, D.Mauga-Hall, D.Webb-Wood, D.Fox, D.Ross, E.Kandidakis, E.Bird, F.Logai-Lusiano, F.Davies, H.Nairn, I.Anamani, J.Howe, J.Simpson, J.Smith, J.Harris, J.Davey, J.Moa, J.Shipley, J.Boland, J.George, J.McFadden, J.Gomez, J.Matamua, K.Ghamrawi, L.Bush, L.Saipaia, L.Bayliss, L.Davies, M.Tavui, R.Crowe, R.Pereira, R.Mant, R.Sio, R.Williams, R.Raymond, S.Solomona, T.Quiroz-Mapusua, T.Taule, T.Fisher, T.Eade, T.Eccleston, T.Ball, T.Rea-Milford, W.Clarke, Z.Jamus

Source: http://www.westsmagpies.com.au/news/2018/september/2019-train-on-squad-announced-western-suburbs-magpies-harold-matthews/
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,552
513
113
Sunshine Coast
SG Ball Summer Squads
Balmain Tigers

A.Johnson, B.Healey, B.Layton, B.Guyan, C.Ellis, C.Wood, D.Sykes, D.Hoy, D.Cowin, F.Angles-Corke, G.King, H.Sanchez, H.Essery, H.O’Kane, I.Brosnahan-Papuni, J.Matthews, J.Kusto, J.Smyth, J.Anjoul, J.Lawandos, J.Provan, J.Lee-Gabriel, J.Rizk, K.Vea, L.Saukuru, L.Friscan, M.Tannous, O.Enasio, P.Waqa, R.Raad, S.Kanaan, S.Karwhin, S.Toviko, S.Amone, S.O’Mara, T.Smith, T.Kwok, V.Ravouvou, Z.Wehbeh, Z.Camroux

Source: http://www.tigers.org.au/index.php/2019-sg-ball-summer-train-on-squad/

Canberra Raiders
A.Gaffey, B.Robertson, B.Magnone, C.Woolnough, C.Webb, C.O'Connor, D.Estreich (WA), F.Taleo (VIC), H.Fitzpatrick, I.Tagaloamatua, I.Vaili, J.Collovatti, Jack Williams, J.Owen, J.Church, J.Atonio (VIC), Jordan Williams, J.Pokoney, J.Tupou, L.Rokovuki, L.Henry, M.Kaho (QLD), M.Snooks (NZ), M.Souter, N.Hall, S.Wentworth, S.Sitauti, S.Palahame, S.Tuifelasai (VIC), T.Gaffey, V.Lotoaniu, V.Ravouvou, W.Alexander

Source: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/10/12/2019-canberra-raiders-s.g.-ball-cup-squad/

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
A.Agha, A.Hadchiti, A.Saukuru, A.Autagavaia, B.Mohamed, B.Hamawi, C.Patolo, C.Fuatimau, C.Talau, D.Ghantous, D.Bravo-Graham, H.Yaghi, I.Merhi, J.Topine, J.Karam, J.Valevatu, J.Schaafhausen, J.McGrath, J.Kalati, J.Parke, K.Rajab, K.Picken, L.Jordan, L.Barton, L.Hopoi, L.Yehia, M.Veikaso, M.Borg, M.Vuki, M.Pope, O.Zreika, R.Chami, W.Saunders, Z.Rumble

Source: https://www.bulldogs.com.au/news/2018/09/28/bulldogs-sg-ball-cup-2019---2019-summer-squad/

Central Coast Roosters
A.Commins, A.Riding, A.Runchel, A.Butcher, B.Minness, B.Foreshew, B.Verheyen, B.Laver, C.Rosemeyer, C.Norris, C.Boyle, C.Page-Wilson, D.Elton, H.Packham, I.Blackhall, J.Stringer, J.Taylor, J.Ratabua, K.McDonagh, K.Mclean, L.De Bellis, L.Fisher, L.Kasun, L.Sipple, L.Knight, N.Kegg-King, O.Clements, P.Steinwede, R.Clark, R.Harris, R.Piepers, R.Meyn, R.Stevenson, R.Jones, S.Richardson, S.Smith, S.Vaenuku, S.Hakalo, T.Boland, T.Jacob, T.Anderson, T.Deakin, Z.Montgomery

Source: Central Coast Rugby League Facebook Page [24/10]

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
A.Brennan, B.Burke, B.Hosking, B.Giarratano, C.Perryman, C.Fuz, D.Smith, D.Courtney, D.Levi, D.Falesita, E.Veikoso, E.Moaga, H.Cox, H.Sutton, I.Masima, J.Elliot, J.Melchior, J.Domazetovski, J.Colquhoun, J.Samrani, J.Finau, J.Studdon, K.Dykes, K.Parker, K.Parkinson, K.Kautoga, K.Pickering, L.Williams, L.Caldwell, M.Waitere, M.Talagi (NZ), M.Devlin, M.Scanlon, N.Lester, R.Dakin, R.Dodson, S.Stonestreet, S.Noppen, T.De Meio, T.Giles, T.Rodwell, T.Wilton, Z.Jegers

Source: https://www.sharks.com.au/news/2018/11/13/summer-season-kicks-off-for-junior-sharks/

Illawarra Steelers
A.Munro, A.Schoupp, B.Byron, B.Hayburn, B.Dowel, C.Muhleisen, C.Tunbridge, D.Burdis, D.Grant, H.Nizza, J.Walsh, J.Shereb, J.Sullivan, J.Coric, K.Ball, Matthew Feagai, Max Feagai, O.Parrish, O.Fitzpatrick, R.Weldon, S.Hooper, S.Payne, T.Amone, T.Te Maari, T.Boothroyd, T.Stewart, T.Griffiths, T.Sloan, Z.Herring, Z.Boersma

Source: https://www.dragons.com.au/news/2018/11/23/st-george-illawarra-junior-representative-train-on-squads-announced/

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
TBC

Newcastle Knights
TBC

North Sydney Bears
A.Johnson, A.Brophy, A.Iosefa, A.Chrara, A.Siitia, A.Singh, A.Alauni, B.Rogers, B.Akl, B.Michael, B.Wells, C.Briggs, C.Burgess, C.Lahood, C.Fenning, C.Ieremia, D.Bitar, E.Edwards, J.Kusto, J.Preston, J.Wesley-Vunga, K.Mirabile-Kumar, K.Kronast, L.Thomson, L.Fox, L.Friscan, L.Vea, N.Russell, R.Weatherall, T.Griffiths, T.Eldridge, T.Kini, V.Lotoaniu, V.Pupu, W.Lei

Source: https://www.northsydneybears.com.au/sg-ball-summer-squad/

Parramatta Eels
A.Tuakalau, B.Nouredine, B.Vaughan-Aspin, C.Sioli, C.Castles, C.Pasitoa, C.Savaiinaea, C.Griffiths, D.Vale, D.Tui, D.Raukete, D.Lloyd, E.Lui (NZ), F.Broom, G.Grima, H.Wong, H.Hall, J.Arthur, J.Stewart, J.Betham-Misa, J.Moore, J.Tapusoa, J.Masters, J.Hey, K.Leonard, L.Maric, L.Jones, M.Komolafe, M.Tonu, M.Webb-Leifi, N.Harte, O.Mezzomo, P.Tohi, P.Taateo, S.Iese, S.Loizou, S.Manu'a, S.Russell, S.Manakofua, S.Siasou, T.Tuipulotu, T.Mauala, T.Mooney, V.Penisini

Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36563006

Penrith Panthers
A.Cosgrove, B.Hughes, B.Wyatt, B.Farr (QLD), B.Glasheen, B.Hill, B.Magele, B.Alexander, B.Duncan, B.Henderson, B.Tukala, C.Fisher, C.Deane, C.Mason, C.Pereira, C.Tweedie, D.Terekia, D.Barnes, D.Boney, F.Isaacs, H.El-Nachar, H.Hopkins, H.El-Bayeh, H.Puru, I.Papalii, I.Tago, J.Whitty, J.Wynbergen, J.Davison, J.Hackney, J.Sialaoa Ofoia, J.Stowers, J.Poulsen, J.Agaimalo, J.Barber, K.Lemusu, K.Farr, K.Carroll, K.Falaniko, K.Mai, L.Large, L.Skelton, L.Kennedy, L.Butfield, M.Neiufi, M.Pollock, M.Iaria, M.Pollock, M.Canning, M.Lewin, M.Geyer, M.Pritchard, M.Owen, N.Puru, O.Momoh, P.Ailio, P.Hansen, R.Alderton, R.Davison, R.Bax, R.Eisenhuth, R.Blackhall, S.Sub Laban, S.Turuva, T.Falaniko, T.May, T.Affleck, T.Borthwick, T.Ah Chong, X.Vaoliko Savesi, Z.Lipowicz, Z.Tauasa

Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36544395

South Sydney Rabbitohs
TBC

St George Dragons
A.Arkley, A.Blackmore, B.Johnson, B.Wallace, B.Tapuai, D.Collins, D.Musolino, D.Purcell, E.Sukanaivalu, F.Williamson, H.Fazio, H.Budd, I.Morris, J.Collins, J.Metcalfe, J.Kiraz, J.Burley, J.McGrath, J.Cannard, N.Wrathall, R.Mundine, R.Ahoy, R.Papas, S.Sheahan, S.Fakaua, S.Psiroukis, S.Upulasi, T.Woodford, T.Rawhiti

Source: https://www.dragons.com.au/news/2018/11/23/st-george-illawarra-junior-representative-train-on-squads-announced/

Sydney Roosters
A.Ghazzaoui, A.Kurucake, A.Pele, A.Fretton (NZ), A.Afamiliona, B.Hayward, B.Lam, C.Spyroulias, D.Mercy, F.Matila, G.Serratore, H.Mikaele, H.Stehlin, H.Savala, J.Madden, J.Karam, J.Kiraz, J.Tobin, J.Swann, J.Tuagalu, K.Rugless, K.Hill, L.Hutchinson-Walters (NZ), L.Tonpi, L.Muir, L.Hennessy, M.Moretti, M.Ward, M.Apikotoa, M.Coleman, M.Mitsias, M.Gardiner, N.Teisina, P.Fua, R.Whakaari (NZ), R.Maddern (QLD), R.Volkman, R.Baghdadi, S.Holo (QLD), T.Duncan, T.Xenos, T.Toevai, T.Ball, T.Vaipulu, T.Ofa, V.Tamati, X.Savage (QLD), Z.Brooks (QLD), Z.Wilkins

Source: https://www.roosters.com.au/news/2018/10/22/sg-ball-2019-summer-squad/

Victoria Thunderbolts
A.Karora, A.Tapatuetoa, B.Pritchard, D.Hotunam-Pirere, D.Ieremia, D.Iva, D.Feo, E.Tuia, F.Niutili-Schmidt, F.Pole, I.Fa'asuamaleaui (QLD), J.Nauma, J.Ua, J.Konelio, J.Natapu, J.Weir, J.Tui, K.Tumai, K.Akeli, K.Niutili-Schmidt, K.Headon, M.Leau, Noah Natapu, P.Purcell, P.Telepe, R.Roma, R.Pretty, R.Maagaolo, S.Finau, S.Lanumata Fauhiva, T.Ieremia, X.Taufa

Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36573371

West Coast Pirates
A.Maki, B.Judge, B.Belcher, B.Scott, B.Gilchrist, D.Healy-Marsh, D.Tuitupou, D.Tutai-Tauiti, E.Awano-Gudiri, J.Hansen-Bond, J.Kerr, J.Wilkinson, J.Walker, J.Solomon, J.Tapp, J.Tupou, K.Taingahue, K.Siliniu, K.Namana-Tahere, L.Callan, L.Wells, P.Fisiihoi, P.Moeke, P.Tukaki, R.Thompson, R.Teirney, R.Ellison, R.Storrar, S.Ransfield, T.Huriwai-Brown, T.Lelea Fotu, T.Hepi, V.King

Source: http://westcoastpirates.com.au/2018-19-sg-ball-train-on-squad-announced/

Western Suburbs Magpies
A.Zahra, B.Rogers, B.Varga, B.Smith, B.Saipaia, B.Hayes, B.Hodge, B.Crane, B.Strickland, C.Lawrence, C.Lahood, C.Te Rangi, C.Tuifua, C.Smith, D.Tui, E.Lalakabau, E.Tutt, E.Tavui, F.Tuilaepa, F.Alesena, G.Rapattoni, H.Fazio, H.Meredith, J.Parker, J.Burley, J.Kirk, J.Lealuga-Puhotau, J.Ovenden, J.Oloaga, J.McGrath, J.Smith, K.Wortz, K.Fox, K.Isaako, K.English, L.Carr, L.Moger, L.Barton, L.Khan, L.Yeebahn, L.Cowley, L.Rouland, M.Bantin, M.Peppard (NZ), P.Grove, P.Davies, P.Togamoga, R.Redman, R.Thorn, R.Wiffen, S.Tavui, S.Schriek, S.Mauga, T.Chanter, V.Raco, V.Romeo

Source: http://www.westsmagpies.com.au/news/2018/september/2019-train-on-squad-announced-western-suburbs-magpies-sg-ball/
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,552
513
113
Sunshine Coast
TG Cup Summer Squads
Canberra Raiders

Amelia Harris, Ashley Carter, Brianna Rankin, Caitlin Johnson, Carley Wilken, Courtney-Lee Picker, Emily Parker, Gabrielle Davis, Geena Elliott, Grace Martin, Jada Olsen-Flanagan, Jasmine Collis, Jasmine Kelly, Kathryn Niki, Klaudia Osztrenkovics, Krystal Blackwell, Krystyana Haridemos, Madyson Tooth, Samantha Clegg, Samantha Poidevin, Samantha Small, Shanae Pope, Shaylee Strickland, Sydney Harrison, Tamika Millard, Tara McGrath-West, Tarnayar Hinch, Taylah Johnston, Taysha-Lee Campbell, Vanessa Harris, Zali Waihape

Source: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/10/12/2019-canberra-raiders-tarsha-gale-cup-squad/

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Trials: TBC

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Aimee Strawbridge, Alieesha Cohen, Ally Weir, Ashlee O'Neile, Chloe Pennell, Ella Barker, Ella Robinson, Gloria Tavita, Jaida White, Jaime Chapman, Jami Roberts, Janelle Kennedy, Jazmine Silva-Gukisuva, Kyla Johnston, Lilli Kelly, Lynda Howarth, Madison Ashby, Maiana Takairangi, Mareva Swann, Millie Graham, Sariah Paki, Shannon Sua, Tegan Dymock, Zali Fay

Source: https://www.sharks.com.au/news/2018/11/13/summer-season-kicks-off-for-junior-sharks/

Illawarra Steelers
Trials: TBC

Newcastle Knights
Trials: TBC

Parramatta Eels
Allison Futialo, Anne Pati, April Bryce, Breeze E'e, Chelsea-Lina Koomson, Chelseas Kaua, Chloe Cameron, Danielle Jahshan, Dejah Dunster, Dyahala Perigo, Ella Pinder, Emily Thurbon, Filomina Hanisi, Izabella Epati, Jada Alexander, Jada Toevai, Jasmine Lepua, Jazmine Silva Gukisuva, Juanita Fakaua, Kristen Cawthorne, Lanuola Cross-Taateo, Lauryn Pickersgill, Madeline Stracey, Mandy Huynh, Martha Fua, Natalie Bainou, Pearl McCarthy, Rebekah Faucette, Sela Masila, Sela Palu, Seranise Wilson, Shae Reynolds, Shondell Akhabue, Tahlia Alexander, Tehiainu Raibevu, Trinity Dunster

Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36557453

Penrith Panthers
Alana Everingham-Bryan, Bree Chester, Carlene Lever, Christina Palu, Courtney Rowe, Cydney-Lee Cherrington, Emelia Kaafi, Faliki Pohiva, Gabbi Edwards, Georgia Said, Hayley Hifo, Hayley McGregor, Hope Tevaga, Isabel Dyer, Jasmine Iupua, Jaysharna Houia, Jessica Lealaiauloto, Justyce Cleverly, Kirra Boland, Lauren Kelly, Lavinia Taisini, Litiana Tuifua, Maddy Collier, Madeline Bell, Madison Gaal, Myah Tahan, Paris Stone, Paris Te Arahu, Reshaun Vaughn, Ruta Kelemete, Suresa Enese, Tahlia Faint, Taylar Cregan, Tegan Toa Toa, Viviarnna Simpson

Source: Panthers Juniors Facebook Page [17 October 2018]

St George Dragons
Trials: TBC

Sydney Roosters
Ally Beaufils, Amarah Lockwood, Anitai Nelson, Beverley Beale, Billie Woods, Brandi Davis-Welsh, Chelsea Thompson-Penrith, Dakota Blacklook, Drew Grant, Ella Simon, Illarrah Roberts, Jada Karam, Janmah Brown, Jordan Mackensize, Kayla Moran-Kim, Kelie Joseph, Lashawnda Kelly, Lavinia Taukamo, Makayla Ward, Maya Svagelli, Nar-Nekkie Cohen, Natalie Smith, Rebecca Bloomfield, Seini Tesinia, Shakaya Willams, Shannon Lo, Sharika Nean, Summer Dann, Tymekawa Duckett, Zahli Dymock

Source: https://www.roosters.com.au/news/2018/10/26/tarsha-gale-2019-summer-squad/

Wests Tigers
Abbey Riley, Aimee-Jane Strawbridge, Ally Beaufils, Anastasia Mateai, Anastasia Ioane, Anna Moa, Bianca Cornwell, Briana Dean, Brooke Gray, Brooke Walker, Chelsea Mauga, Drew Grant, Emily Curtain, Georgia Nies, Janaya Bent, Jessica Kennedy, Jessica Whelan, Josephine Bee, Litiana Smith, Mackenzie Stone, Makayla Ward, Mamona Alatini, Neetaya Chanadoungdee, Olivia Foster, Sophie Curtain, Tateana Rautina

Source: https://www.weststigers.com.au/news/2018/09/26/wests-tigers-initial-2019-tarsha-gale-squad/

Note: Will fix up all spelling errors shortly.
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,552
513
113
Sunshine Coast
NSW U16 Koori
Brandon Tumeth (Enfield) TIGERS
Emanuel Sutton (Woolgoolga) -
Fletcher Myers (Waratah) KNIGHTS
Isaiah Kennedy (Wollongong) STEELERS
Izayah Tuigamala (Eveleigh) RABBITOHS
Jaleal Cooper (Raworth) -
Jarmaine Elemes (Garden Suburb) Newcastle Knights DS
Jarrah McLeod (Nowra) -
Jeffrey Harvey (Narrabri) Greater Northern Tigers
Jordan Wilson (Spence) RAIDERS
Jye Day (Gilgandra) -
Kyle King (Ropes Crossing) -
Liam Browne (Cessnock) Newcastle Knights DS
Louis Grossemy (Matraville) ROOSTERS
Malakhi Donovan (Toormina) North Coast Bulldogs
Michael Whitton (Gorokan) CC ROOSTERS
Mitchell Cleary (Coonamble) -
Ronald Whitton (Plumpton) -
Timothy Bull (Greenhill) North Coast Bulldogs
Tyler Moodie (Cameron Park) Newcastle Knights DS

https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2018/11/16/nswrl-proud-to-announce-under-16-koori-side/
 
Last edited:

S J

Moderator
Staff member
Feb 2, 2013
18,272
1,258
113
106
Time Traveller
St George Dragons' Harold Matthews train-on squad
  • Giavanni Abel
  • Noah Ali
  • Hayden Blom
  • Anwar Chahine
  • Mitchell Chester
  • Nathaniel Cowan
  • Jonathan Delinicolis
  • Koby Douglas
  • Verna Emile
  • Eli Ferguson
  • Thomas Flynn
  • Joshua Forgione
  • Zaine Gardiner
  • Earl Greenaway
  • Rhys Haddad
  • Oliver Harris
  • Max Kovacic
  • Ethan Le
  • Jayden Maakaroun
  • Hassan Makki
  • Gerald Maui
  • Rory McNally
  • Lucas Merrick
  • Orion Nagy
  • Caleb Navale
  • Ricardo Oloapu
  • Fred Perfrement
  • Mohammed Saleh
  • Sam Samani
  • Jackson Sly
  • Patrick Taukafa
  • Dylan Tran
  • Lachlan Woodger
 

S J

Moderator
Staff member
Feb 2, 2013
18,272
1,258
113
106
Time Traveller
Illawarra Steelers' Harold Matthews train-on squad
  • Liam Arnold
  • Dilan Asanoski
  • Trey Barlow
  • Callum Cecil
  • Louie Chilver
  • Liam Constable
  • Joe Duggan
  • Keith Gatt
  • Salvatore Gattuso
  • Adam Haddara
  • Jye Hendrie
  • Isaiah Kennedy
  • Ben Lavender
  • Julian Lee
  • Viliami Mahe
  • Declan Manago
  • Josh Manovski
  • James McClelland
  • Nathan Mesinez
  • Brandon Morkos
  • Toby Peters
  • Edward Pierce
  • Jarvis Polley
  • Max Riolo
  • Jackson Rowntree
  • Kyle Sackley
  • Coleby Smith
  • Kane Stage
  • Will Starling
  • Jacob Webster
 

S J

Moderator
Staff member
Feb 2, 2013
18,272
1,258
113
106
Time Traveller
St George Dragons' SG Ball train-on squad
  • Roderick Ahoy
  • Adam Arkley
  • Angus Blackmore
  • Hayden Budd
  • James Burley
  • Josh Cannard
  • Dallas Collins
  • Jack Collins
  • Soakimi Fakaua
  • Harrison Fazio
  • Ben Johnson
  • Jacob Kiraz
  • Jordan McGrath
  • Jack Metcalfe
  • Isaac Morris
  • Rahim Mundine
  • Daniel Musolino
  • Ryan Papas
  • Spiro Psiroukis
  • Declan Purcell
  • Tuarae Rawhiti
  • Sam Sheahan
  • Epeli Suknaivalu
  • Brendon Tapuai
  • Stevenson Upulasi
  • Braxton Wallace
  • Fletcher Williamson
  • Taine Woodford
  • Nikau Wrathall
Illawarra Steelers' SG Ball train-on squad
  • Talatau Amone
  • Kane Ball
  • Zane Boersma
  • Toby Boothroyd
  • Drever Burdis
  • Ben Byron
  • Josh Coric
  • Blake Dowel
  • Matthew Feagai
  • Max Feagai
  • Oscar Fitzpatrick
  • Duke Grant
  • Trent Griffiths
  • Billy Hayburn
  • Zach Herring
  • Sam Hooper
  • Connor Muhleisen
  • Aamon Munro
  • Harley Nizza
  • Oliver Parrish
  • Sean Payne
  • Aaron Schoupp
  • Jackson Shereb
  • Tyrell Sloan
  • Treigh Stewart
  • Jayden Sullivan
  • Tearana Te Maari
  • Cooper Tunbridge
  • Jack Walsh
  • Rhys Weldon
 

walford0205

Junior Member
Jan 1, 2019
1
1
0
36
Illawarra Steelers TG Squad:

Michaela Scutts (Helensburgh)
Shannon Scutts (Helensburgh)
Emily Andrews (Helensburgh)
Olivia Vale (Helensburgh)
Piper Favelle (Thirroul)
Tiana Graham (Berkeley)
Eleni Amone (Berkeley)
Ula-Mari Time-Cribb (Berkeley)
Viena Tinao (Berkeley)
Maddison Weatherall (Berkeley)
Koniseti Tinao (Berkeley)
Mollie Bonham (Berkeley)
Mikayla Kidd (Berkeley)
Jayme Millard (Woonona-Bulli)
Chelsea Aylett (Woonona-Bulli)
Chantel Tugaga (Corrimal)
Nancy Misa (Corrimal)
Emily France (Bomaderry)
Taniesha Roberts (Milton-Ulladulla)
Keele Browne (Milton-Ulladulla)
Sophie Morris (Milton-Ulladulla)
Ally England (Milton-Ulladulla)
Georgie Fitzpatrick (Milton-Ulladulla)
Ella Conlon (Milton-Ulladulla)
Meg Buchanan (Milton-Ulladulla)
Hannah Koglin (Milton-Ulladulla)
Madi Singleton (Stingrays)
Riley Scott (Stingrays)
Teagan Berry (Stingrays)
Rhiannon Tungai (Stingrays)
Alex Wallace (Stingrays)
Bronte Girdler (Stingrays)

Link: https://www.facebook.com/IllawarraDivisionRugbyLeague/photos/a.731193216905342/2218322861525696/?type=3&theater
 
Reactions: ALX22

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,552
513
113
Sunshine Coast
HM FINAL SQUADS
Balmain Tigers

A.Miltiados, B.Brito, B.Tumeth, C.Jardim, C.Trad, D.Tselis, E.Sarkis, G.Vournovas, J.Tam-O’Connor, J.Rahme, J.Ibrahim, J.Isaac, J.Schmitzer, K.Munro, L.Conti, L.Wright-Terry, M.Fifita, N.Bakon, P.Rakuli, R.Watts, S.Foliaki, S.Awick, T.Vea, T.Sukkar, V.Aho, W.Bogiso, W.Papalii-Afoa, W.Carroll

*Development

Sources: http://www.tigers.org.au/index.php/2019-junior-rep-squads/ , https://www.weststigers.com.au/news/2019/01/29/2019-junior-reps-squad-lists/

Canberra Raiders
A.Malibe, A.Kolinisau, B.Mirtschin, C.Herrington, D.White, E.Kamuta, E.Gilchrist, H.Alesi, J.Hillier, J.Lole-Ngarima, J.Dyball, J.Jang, J.Wilson, J.Delle, J.Jenkins, K.Williams, K.Rushton, L.Henry, M.Stewart, M.Swadling, N.Mariota, T.Carey, T.Wheeler, T.Kimori-Edmond, U.Asomua

Source: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2019/01/30/2019-harold-matthews-cup-final-squad/

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
A.Lababidi, A.Baptista, B.Danine, B.Yazici, C.Emelio, D.Lafaele Aumau, I.Liufalani, I.Teo, J.Tuitama, J.Papalii, J.O'Neill, J.Lanyon, L.Vito, M.Harimat-Vaine, N.Tawa, P.Alamoti, P.Zimmerman, R.Vakalolo, S.Lavulo, S.Akama, S.Lanivia, S.Saukuru, T.Winitana, T.Williams, T.Aonga, T.Fuatimau, W.Tuitupou

*Train-on players

Source: https://www.bulldogs.com.au/news/2019/02/01/bulldogs-2019-junior-rep-teams-and-draw-confirmed/

Central Coast Roosters
TBC

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
A.Morrison, A.Sutherland, A.Velovski, B.Mabon, C.Bishop, C.Jarvis, C.Layton, C.Whetu, E.Ward, F.Pickering, H.Clay, J.Hardy, J.Letton, K.Dwyer, K.Saad, K.Wilson, K.Dixon, K.Hodges, L.Sutton, L.Tupou, L.McKinlay, M.DeMeio, Samuel Jinks, S.Taukamo, T.Waitere, T.Davenport, T.Fakaua, W.Abou-Arrage, Z.Watson

Source: https://www.sharks.com.au/news/2019/02/06/2019-sharks-junior-rep-squads/

Illawarra Steelers
A.Haddara, B.Lavender, B.Morkos, C.Cecil, C.Smith, D.Manago, D.Asanoski, E.Pierce, I.Kennedy, J.Polley, J.Duggan, J.Lee, J.Hendrie, L.Arnold, L.Constable, L.Chilver, M.Riolo, T.Peters, T.Barlow, V.Mahe, W.Starling

Source: https://www.dragons.com.au/news/2019/02/06/junior-representatives-squads-announced/

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
TBC

Newcastle Knights
A.Shepherd, A.Crosbie, B.Dwyer, B.McNickle, B.Perry, C.Thompson, C.Veaila (NZ), C.Cook, F.Myers, J.Davis, J.Pezet, J.Boyle, L.Crouch, M.Aoake, M.Bradbury, M.Henderson, N.Nailagoliva, N.Reed, O.Keeley, S.Walker, T.Blackman, T.Ridley, T.Hatcher, T.Petersen

Source: https://www.newcastleknights.com.au/news/2019/02/07/meet-the-2019-harold-matthews-squad/

North Sydney Bears
A.Kurnoth, A.Taleb, A.Skaf, A.Namoli, B.Wilson, B.Cunningham, B.Toma Loi, C.Abal, C.Friday, D.Nati, D.Iro, J.Rule, J.Polutele, J.Lolohea, J.Dickson, J.Hayek, J.Leifi, N.Chapman, Rowan McIntosh, S.Nolland, S.Woollett, S.Toetuu, S.Siafolau, S.Vave, T.Barton-Shaw, T.Marsters, T.Leyshon, T.Vasilovski, Z.Knight

Source: https://www.northsydneybears.com.au/our_teams/harold-matthews/

Parramatta Eels
D.Readon, D.Langi, E.Sanders, F.Faaofo Tuitino, F.Forsythe, H.Orley, H.Reti-McClintock, J.Kalache, J.Toto-Tavai, J.Malau'ulu, J.Lealaiauloto, J.Russell, K.Fekitoa, K.Mafoa, L.Muagututia, M.Tupou, M.Martin, O.Kaufusi, P.Luatuanuu, P.Spence, S.Tuala, T.Patolo, T.Lewis, T.Wright, V.Jankovic, Z.Nevili

Source: https://www.parraeels.com.au/news/2019/01/21/2019-junior-rep-squads-announced/ & http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page.cgi?c=7-724-0-0-0&sID=370416

Penrith Panthers
A.Lehn, A.Uelese, B.Aiolupotea, C.Coroneos, F.Fiu, J.Cole, J.Hay, J.Pritchard, J.Buchan, J.Donnelly, J.Sagaga, J.Sene, K.Hillen, K.Lepua, K.Borthwick, L.Blackburn, L.Whitehouse, L.Tauapai, L.Vella, M.Taiki, M.Teague, M.Rossetto, N.Lenaz, R.Smith, S.Neiufi, Z.Hunter

Source: https://www.penrithpanthers.com.au/news/2019/02/04/panthers-announces-junior-rep-squads/

South Sydney Rabbitohs
A.Cottrell, B.Jang, C.Kaho, C.Smirnotis, C.Halohalo, C.McGrath, D.Moale, D.Hawe-De-Thierry, D.Williams, E.Di Bartolo, E.Lavaki, F.Palu, H.Ofria-Hunt, I.Tuigamala, J.Chan Kum Tong, J.Nohra, J.Suaalii, J.Mocevakaca, L.Ace-Nasteski, M.Reeve, N.Teaupa, R.Marr, R.Isireli Tuvana Vesikula, R.McGrath, T.Kalo Kalo, W.Taliai

Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page.cgi?client=1-2153-0-0-0&sID=17172&&news_task=DETAIL&articleID=64311486

St George Dragons
A.Chahine, C.Navale, E.Ferguson, F.Perfrement, G.Maui, H.Blom, J.Sly, J.Maakaroun, J.Samrani, J.Waite, J.Delinicolis, K.Douglas, L.Woodger, L.Merrick, M.Kovacic, M.Chester, N.Cowan, P.Taukafa, R.Haddad, R.Oloapu, S.Samani, T.Flynn

Source: https://www.dragons.com.au/news/2019/02/06/junior-representatives-squads-announced/

Sydney Roosters
A.Dimovitch, A.Holten, B.Hawkins, C.McMullen, D.Clifton, F.Filipek, G.Abel, H.McGregor, F.Jahnke-Tavana, J.Fasavalu Taetuli, J.Wong, K.King, K.Koro, K.Faumui, K.Fekitoa, L.Dempsey, L.Huia, L.Grossemy, L.Cappadona, M.McCathie, M.Abdow, O.Torrance, T.Siumaka, W.Rumi

Source: https://www.roosters.com.au/news/2019/02/04/2019-sydney-roosters-juniors-squads/

Western Suburbs Magpies
A.Crichlow, A.Ah Chong, A.Lolohea, B.Bishop, B.Wickey, C.Van Deinsen, C.Redman, C.Sydenham, D.Webb-Wood, D.Fox, D.Ross, I.Anamani, J.Simpson, J.Harris, J.Davey, J.Shipley, J.Boland, J.Gomez, J.Matamua, K.Ghamrawi, L.Bush, L.Saipaia, R.Pereira, R.Sio, R.Williams, S.Solomona, T.Taule, T.Fisher, T.Eade, T.Ball, T.Rea-Milford

Sources: Western Suburbs Magpies Facebook Page [Posted 21/01/19], https://www.weststigers.com.au/news/2019/01/29/2019-junior-reps-squad-lists/
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,552
513
113
Sunshine Coast
SG BALL FINAL SQUADS
Balmain Tigers

A.Curuenavuli, B.Layton, B.Guyan, C.Ellis, C.Wood, D.Sykes, D.Hoy, D.Cowin, F.Angles-Corke, H.Sanchez, H.Essery, H.O’Kane, I.Brosnahan-Papuni, J.Kusto, J.Smyth, J.Lawandos, J.Provan, J.Rizk, K.Vea, L.Saukuru, L.Friscan, M.Tannous, O.Enasio, R.Raad, S.Kanaan, S.O’Mara, T.Kwok, V.Ravouvou, Z.Camroux, Z.Wilkins

Sources: http://www.tigers.org.au/index.php/2019-junior-rep-squads/ , https://www.weststigers.com.au/news/2019/01/29/2019-junior-reps-squad-lists/

Canberra Raiders
A.Gaffey, A.Mariota, B.Robertson, B.Magnone, C.Webb, C.O'Connor, F.Taleo (VIC), H.Fitzpatrick, I.Tagaloamatua, J.Colovatti, Jack Williams, J.Owen, J.Church, J.Atonio (VIC), Jordan Williams, J.Tupou, L.Rokovuki, M.Kaho (QLD), M.Snooks (NZ), M.Souter, N.Hall, S.Sitauti, S.Tuifelasai (VIC), T.Gaffey, V.Lotoaniu

Source: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2019/01/30/2019-s.g.-ball-cup-final-squad/

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
A.Agha, A.Hadchiti, A.Saukuru, A.Autagavaia, B.Mohammed, B.Hamawi, C.Patolo, C.Fuatimau, C.Talau, D.Ghantous, D.Bravo-Graham, I.Merhi, J.Topine, J.Valevatu, J.Schaafhausen, J.Kalati, J.Parke, K.Rajab, K.Picken, L.Siegwalt, L.Barton, L.Hopoi, L.Yehia, M.Veikoso, M.Pope, M.Vuki, W.Saunders

*Train-on player

Source: https://www.bulldogs.com.au/news/2019/02/01/bulldogs-2019-junior-rep-teams-and-draw-confirmed/

Central Coast Roosters
TBC

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
A.Brennan, B.Burke, B.Hosking, C.Fuz, D.Smith, D.Levi, E.Veikoso, E.Moaga, H.Sutton, I.Masima, J.Colquhoun, J.Samrani, J.Finau, K.Dykes, K.Parker, K.Kautoga, K.Pickering, M.Talagi (NZ), M.Devlin, N.Lester, R.Dakin, S.Stonestreet, S.Noppen, T.DeMeio, T.Giles, T.Rodwell, T.Harding (WA), Z.Jegers

Source: https://www.sharks.com.au/news/2019/02/06/2019-sharks-junior-rep-squads/

Illawarra Steelers
A.Munro, A.Schoupp, B.Hayburn, B.Dowel, C.Muhleisen, C.Tunbridge, D.Grant, J.Walsh, J.Shereb, J.Sullivan, J.Coric, K.Ball, M.Feagai, M.Feagai, O.Parrish, O.Fitzpatrick, S.Hooper, S.Payne, T.Amone, T.Stewart, T.Sloan, Z.Herring, Z.Boersma

Source: https://www.dragons.com.au/news/2019/02/06/junior-representatives-squads-announced/

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
TBC

Newcastle Knights
-

Source: https://www.newcastleknights.com.au/news/2019/02/18/meet-the-2019-sg-ball-squad/

North Sydney Bears
A.Brophy, A.Iosefa, A.Chrara, A.Siitia, A.Singh, A.Bucca, A.Mauú, B.Akl, B.Pollard, B.Wells, C.Briggs, C.Deane, C.Fenning, D.Barnes, D.Pisani, E.Faletoi, J.Madden, J.Preston, J.Poulsen, J.Vunga, Kalah Lemusu, K.Mirabile-Kumar, K.Kronast, Koevy Lemusu, L.Butfield, L.Vea, M.Matoe, R.Weatherall, T.Ailao, T.Griffiths, T.Valesi-Kini, T.Ah Chong

Source: https://www.northsydneybears.com.au/our_teams/sg-ball/

Parramatta Eels
A.Etuati Faavae, C.Tohi, C.Pasitoa, D.Hollis, D.Tui, D.Raukete, E.Lui (NZ), J.Arthur, J.Skinner, J.Betham-Misa, J.Hey, J.Tuipulotu, M.Komolafe, N.Harte, P.Taateo, S.Hughes, S.Loizou, S.Russell, T.Mauala, T.Masima, T.Mooney, T.Field, U.Mataele, V.Penisini

*Named in Jersey Flegg squad

Source: https://www.parraeels.com.au/news/2019/01/21/2019-junior-rep-squads-announced/ & http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page.cgi?c=7-724-0-0-0&sID=370418

Penrith Panthers
B.Hughes, B.Wyatt, B.Farr (QLD), B.Glasheen, B.Hill, B.Fearnley, B.Magele, B.Henderson, C.Pereira, E.Coulston (QLD), F.Isaacs, H.El-Nchar, J.Stowers, J.Agaimalo, J.Barber, M.Iaria, M.Canning, M.Geyer, R.Alderton, R.Eisenhuth, S.Sub Laban, T.May, T.Affleck

Source: https://www.penrithpanthers.com.au/news/2019/02/04/panthers-announces-junior-rep-squads/

South Sydney Rabbitohs
A.Hawa, B.Olson, B.Lloyd, B.Zampech (QLD), B.Parnell (QLD), D.Shum-Cottrell, D.Meredith (NZ), D.Teaupa, E.Manning, J.Dodds, J.Martin, K.Savage, K.Mapapalangi, K.Black, L.Gale, L.Gleeson, L.Aldridge, M.Puafisi*, M.Manumanunitoga, M.Sassine, N.Hicks, P.Mamouzelos, S.Malu, T.Taumoepenu, T.Fua, Z.Kambos, Z.Bijorac

*Development player

Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page.cgi?client=1-2153-0-0-0&sID=17172&&news_task=DETAIL&articleID=64494722

St George Dragons
A.Johnson, A.Blackmore, B.Wallace, B.Tapuai, C.Lutau, D.Collins, D.Musolino, D.Purcell, E.Sukanaivalu, H.Budd, I.Morris, J.Kiraz, J.McGrath, J.Cannard, J.Studdon, L.Caldwell, N.Wrathall, R.Mundine, R.Papas, S.Fakaua, S.Psiroukis, S.Upulasi, T.Field

Source: https://www.dragons.com.au/news/2019/02/06/junior-representatives-squads-announced/

Sydney Roosters
A.Rice, A.Ghazzaoui, A.Pele, A.Kurucake, A.Fretton (NZ), B.Hayward, B.Lam, C.Spyroulias, D.Mercy, F.Matila, H.Mikaele, H.Savala, J.Swann, J.Tuagalu, K.Rugless, L.Graham-Taufa (NZ), L.Hutchinson-Walters (NZ), L.Muir, L.Whyte (NZ), M.Moretti, M.Tupuola (QLD?), M.Ward, M.Coleman, M.Gardiner, M.Graham-Taufa (NZ), R.Maddern (QLD), R.Volkman, S.Holo (QLD), T.Toevai, T.Ball, T.Hau Tapuha (QLD?), T.Ofa, V.Tamati, Z.Brooks (QLD)

Source: https://www.roosters.com.au/news/2019/02/04/2019-sydney-roosters-juniors-squads/

Victoria Thunderbolts
A.Karora, A.Tapatuetoa, B.Pritchard, D.Ieremia, D.Iva, D.Feo, F.Niutili-Schmidt, F.Pole, J.Nauma, J.Natapu, J.Weir, J.Tui, K.Akeli, K.Niutili-Schmidt, K.Headon, P.Purcell, P.Telepe, R.Roma, R.Togiatu, R.Maagaolo, S.Finau, S.Lanumata Fauhiva, T.Tumai, T.Ieremia, X.Taufa

Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page.cgi?c=1-2121-0-445095-0&sID=346077

West Coast Pirates
A.Maki, A.Joanes, A.Packer, B.Judge, B.Belcher, B.Puru, B.Scott, B.Gilchrist, D.Healy-Marsh, D.Tutai-Tauiti, D.Estriech, E.Awano-Gudiri, J.Hansen-Bond, J.Kerr, J.Wilkinson, J.Solomon, J.Tupou, K.Taingahue, K.Siliniu-Tulimafua, K.Namana-Tahere, L.Callan, P.Fisiihoi, P.Tuakai, R.Thompson, R.Teirney, R.Storrar, T.Hepi, V.Ayris-King

Source: http://westcoastpirates.com.au/west-coast-pirates-2019-sg-ball-season-preview/

Western Suburbs Magpies
B.Rogers, B.Saipaia, B.Hodge, B.Crane, B.Strickland, C.Te Rangi, E.Lalakabau, E.Tavui, F.Tuilaepa, H.Meredith, J.Kirk, J.Lealuga-Puhotau, J.Smith, K.Wortz, K.English, L.Carr, L.Moger, L.Khan, L.Rouland, M.Bantin, M.Peppard (NZ), P.Grove, P.Davies, P.Togamoga, R.Redman, R.Thorn, R.Wiffen, V.Raco

Sources: Western Suburbs Magpies Facebook Page [Posted 21/01/19] , https://www.weststigers.com.au/news/2019/01/29/2019-junior-reps-squad-lists/
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
4,552
513
113
Sunshine Coast
TG CUP FINAL SQUADS
Canberra Raiders

A.Carter, C.Wilkin, C.Picker, G.Davis, G.Elliott, G.Martin, J.Olsen-Flanagan, K.Osztrenkovics, K.Blackwell, K.Haridemos, M.Tooth, S.Clegg, S.Poidevin*, S.Small, S.Pope, S.Harrison, T.McGrath-West, T.Hinch, T.Johnston, T.Campbell, V.Harris, Z.Waihape-Andrews

*Rehab

Source: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2019/01/30/2019-tarsha-gale-cup-final-squad/

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
A.Winterstein, A.Mence, A.Silva, A.Katselos, F.Tupa, G.Sanson-Matthews, G.Yarak, J.Lees, J.Pepe, L.Nelisa Malasia, L.Mahara, M.McCauley, M.Enright, P.Papalii, S.Crowe, S.Kioa, S.Baker, S.Lakisoe Mapunar, T.Tohia, T.Russell Martin, T.Sedman, T.Tapugao, T.Barham

Source: https://www.bulldogs.com.au/news/2019/02/01/bulldogs-2019-junior-rep-teams-and-draw-confirmed/

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
A.Strawbridge, A.Cohen, A.Weir, A.O'Neile, E.Barker, E.Robinson, G.Tavita, J.White, J.Chapman, J.Roberts, J.Kennedy, J.Silva-Gukisuva, K.Gilmour, K.Johnston, L.Blom, L.Kelly, L.Howarth, M.Ashby, M.Graham, S.Sua, T.Koroitamana, T.Vella, T.Dymock, T.McIlroy, Z.Fay, Z.Hopkins

Source: https://www.sharks.com.au/news/2019/02/06/2019-sharks-junior-rep-squads/

Illawarra Steelers
A.Wallace, C.Tugaga, E.Amone, E.Conlon, E.Andrews, G.Fitzpatrick, K.Brown, M.Singleton, M.Weatherall, M.Buchanan, M.Scutts, M.Kidd, N.Misa, O.Vale, R.Tungai, R.Scott, S.Scutts, S.Morris, T.Roberts, T.Berry, T.Graham, U.Time-Cribb, V.Tinao

Source: https://www.dragons.com.au/news/2019/02/06/junior-representatives-squads-announced/

Newcastle Knights
A.Symington, A.Russell, B.O'Neill, C.Johnston, C.Harrison, C.Campbell, E.Buteux, G.Baragg, I.Warry, J.Beale, J.Strange, J.Morris, J.Holden, K.Romaniuk, L.Hanning, M.Morris, O.Glanville, O.Kernick, P.Symington, S.Bieman-King, T.Millar, T.Bateman, T.Van Wyk, Z.Coyne

Source: https://www.newcastleknights.com.au/news/2019/02/12/meet-the-2019-tarsha-gale-squad/

Parramatta Eels
A.Futialo, A.Pati, A.Bryce, A.Elosman, B.E'e, C.Koomson, C.Cameron, E.Pinder, G.Fa'alogo, I.Epati, J.Alexander, J.Toevai, J.Fakaua, K.Cawthorne, L.Cross-Taateo, M.Stracey, M.Huynh, M.Fua, N.Bainou, P.Mccarthy, R.Faucette, S.Wilson, S.Akhabue, T.Alexander, T.Raibevu

Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page.cgi?c=7-724-0-0-0&sID=389068

Penrith Panthers
A.Everingham-Bryan, B.Chester, C.Lever, C.Palu, C.Rowe, C.Cherrington, E.Kaafi, F.Pohiva, G.Edwards, H.McGregor, H.Tevaga, J.Lepua, J.Houia, J.Lealaiauloto, J.Cleverly, K.Boland, L.Taiseni, L.Tuifua, M.Gaal, P.Stone, R.Vaughn, S.Enese, T.Toa Toa, V.Simpson

Source: https://www.penrithpanthers.com.au/news/2019/02/04/panthers-announces-junior-rep-squads/

St George Dragons
A.Tohi-Hiku, A.Shum-Cottrell, C.Lotoa'atu, C.Drury, C.Ngamotu, C.Aigea, E.Vakacoa, E.Rainima, F.Hanisi, H.Herlihy, H.Hifo, H.Gatt, L.Toomalatai, M.Swann, M.Tahan, R.Mose, R.Hakopa, R.Chambers, R.Fasavalu-Fa'amausili, S.Masila, S.Naitokatoka, T.Naividi

Source: https://www.dragons.com.au/news/2019/02/06/junior-representatives-squads-announced/

Sydney Roosters
A.Nelson, B.Beale, B.Woods, B.Davis-Welsh, C.Thompson, D.Blacklock, E.Simon, I.Roberts, J.Karam, J.Trapman, J.Brown, J.Eldridge, J.Mackensize, K.Moran-Kim, K.Joseph (QLD), L.Taukamo, M.Svagelli, M.Shoesmith, N.Cohen, N.Smith, R.Casey (NT), S.Teisina, S.Williams, S.Lo, S.Nean, S.Dann, T.Duckett, Z.Dymock

Source: https://www.roosters.com.au/news/2019/02/04/2019-sydney-roosters-juniors-squads/

Wests Tigers
A.Riley, A.Beaufils, A.Moa, B.Cornwell, B.Dean, B.Gray, B.Walker, D.Grant, E.Curtain, G.Nies, J.Bent, J.Kennedy, J.Whelan, J.Bee, L.Smith, M.Stone, M.Ward, M.Alatini, N.Chanadoungdee, O.Foster, S.Curtain

*Development players

Source: https://www.weststigers.com.au/news/2019/02/02/2019-tarsha-gale-draw/
 
Last edited: