Welcome to WhiteLineFever.com! Log in or Sign up to interact with the WhiteLineFever community.

Rugby League 2019 HM/SG Ball/TG Cup

Discussion in 'NSWRL Competitions' started by ALX22, Oct 1, 2018.

  1. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Post news.
     
  2. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    HM Summer Squads
    Balmain Tigers

    B.Ward, B.Danine, B.Brito, B.Tumeth, C.Jardim, C.Trad, D.Hehea, D.Tselis, E.Sarkis, E.Munro, G.Vournovas, J.Logan, J.Rahme, J.Tam-O’Connor, J.Alatasi, J.Schmitzer, J.Ibrahim, J.Roumanous, J.Hayek, J.Isaac, J.Nohra, K.Munro, K.Fekitoa, K.Tuala, L.Conti, L.Wright-Terry, M.Cassel, M.Fifita, M.Chester, N.Bakon, N.Samate, P.Niko, R.Hekeik, R.Watts, R.Jenkins-Peters, S.Foliaki, S.Lanivia, T.Vea, T.Patolo, T.Lewis, T.Sukkar, T.Williams, V.Aho, W.Bogiso, W.Papalii-Afoa, W.Carroll

    Source: http://www.tigers.org.au/index.php/2019-harold-matthews-summer-train-on-squad/

    Canberra Raiders
    A.Malibe, A.Kolinisau, B.Fitzpatrick, B.Mirtschin, C.Scott, C.Corcoran, C.McCallum, C.Black, C.Herrington, D.Oti, D.White, D.Sakiasi, E.Kamuta, E.Gilchrist, F.Ioapo, H.Alesi, I.Piva, J.Hillier, J.Little, J.McDougall, J.Piper, J.Lole-Ngarima, J.Dyball, J.Jang, J.Ford, J.Wilson, J.Delle, J.Jenkins, K.Williams, K.Rushton, L.Murray, L.Henry, L.Connolly, M.Blair, M.Stewart, M.Chester, M.Prest, M.Swadling, R.Prins, S.Lloyd, S.Solomona, T.Mariota, T.Taule, T.Carey, T.Kimori-Edmond, U.Asomua

    Source: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/10/12/2019-canberra-raiders-harold-matthews-cup-squad/

    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    A.Lababidi, A.Baptista, B.Yazici, C.Nicholas, C.Emelio, D.Lafaele Aumau, I.Liufalani, I.Teo, J.McGrath, J.Tuitama, J.Elrich, J.Papalii, J.O'Neill, J.Vili, J.Lanyon, J.Taupau, K.Cambey, L.Vito, L.Tupou, M.Harimat-Vaine, M.Chaker, N.Tawa, P.Leece, P.Alamoti, P.Zimmerman, P.Kila, P.Rakuli, R.Vakalolo, S.Lavulo, S.Hopoi, S.Akama, S.Saukuru, T.Winitana, T.Williams, T.Aonga, T.Fuatimau, V.Aho, W.Tuitupou, Z.El-Youssef

    Source: https://www.bulldogs.com.au/news/2018/09/28/bulldogs-harold-matthews-cup---2019-summer-squad/

    Central Coast Roosters
    A.Antonio, B.Newlands, B.Dufficy, B.Schmidt, B.Clapham, B.Briggs, B.Pintatara, C.Collins, C.Corcoran, C.Turner, D.Peters, D.Egenton, D.James, E.Johnston-Opetaia, E.Myers, F.Powell, H.Antonia-Crawley, H.Knebel, I.Vuna, J.Granger, J.Morrison, J.Cox, J.Harvey, J.Hanlon, J.Shaw, J.Boyle, K.Broadley, L.Mears-Crabbe, L.Elton, M.Enderby, M.Guest, M.Hong, M.Whitton, N.Dorratt-Mavin, N.Shearman, N.Elwin, N.Goodman, R.Sheehy, S.Pati, T.Worrell, T.Moriarty, T.Henry, W.Tibbutt

    Source: Central Coast Rugby League Facebook Page [24/10]

    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    A.Morrison, A.Sutherland, A.Panetta, A.Velovski, B.Broadhurst, B.Mabon, B.Maddock, C.Bishop, C.Jarvis, C.Layton, C.Whetu, D.Morris, E.Ward, F.Pickering, H.Hood, H.Clay, J.Gray, J.Devine, J.Hardy, J.Fry, J.Patton, J.Letton, K.Dwyer, K.Saad, K.Wilson, K.Dixon, K.Hodges, L.Sutton, L.Tupou, L.McKinlay, L.Piper, M.DeMeio, R.Heffernan, R.Downs, R.Barden, S.Jinks, S.Taukamo, T.Waitere, T.Davenport, T.Fakaua, W.Abou-Arrage, Z.Watson

    Source: https://www.sharks.com.au/news/2018/11/13/summer-season-kicks-off-for-junior-sharks/

    Illawarra Steelers
    A.Haddara, B.Lavender, B.Morkos, C.Cecil, C.Smith, D.Manago, D.Asanoski, E.Pierce, I.Kennedy, J.Rowntree, J.Webster, J.McClelland, J.Polley, J.Duggan, J.Manovski, J.Lee, J.Hendrie, K.Stage, K.Gatt, K.Sackley, L.Arnold, L.Constable, L.Chilver, M.Riolo, N.Mesinez, S.Gattuso, T.Peters, T.Barlow, V.Mahe, W.Starling

    Source: https://www.dragons.com.au/news/201...ior-representative-train-on-squads-announced/

    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    TBC

    Newcastle Knights
    TBC

    North Sydney Bears
    A.Kurnoth, A.Namoli, B.Willson, B.Cunningham, B.Toma Loi, C.Abal, C.Mirabile-Kumar, C.Roberston, C.Friday, D.Nati, D.Curmi, D.Lenden, D.Redimerio, E.Gumaka, I.Akmakjian, J.Hyde, J.Rule, J.O’Connor, J.Polutele, J.Lolohea, J.Dickson, J.Hayek, J.Hanlon, J.Kimiora, K.Brown, K.Munro, K.Tapu, K.Dawo, K.Vock, L.Wright-Terry, L.Bryant, M.Sedgman, M.Caffyn, M.Geddes, N.Stewart, N.Chapman, P.Vitoros, R.Petrikas, R.McIntosh, S.Nolland, S.Woollett, S.Vave, T.Marsters, T.Lagi Harrison

    Source: https://www.northsydneybears.com.au/2019-harold-matthews-cup-summer-squad/

    Parramatta Eels
    A.Sikahele, C.Sinclair, D.Readon, D.Saininaivalu, D.Gabrael, D.Langi, D.Becerra, D.De Stradis, E.Sanders, F.Tuitino, F.Forsythe, H.Orley, H.Reti-McClintock, J.Kalache, J.Ropata, J.Toto-Tavai, J.Christian, J.Malau'ulu, J.Alatasi, Joshua Alhazim, Joshua Lealaialoto, J.Russell, K.Fekitoa, K.Tifa, K.Mafoa, L.Muagututia, M.Mania, M.Tupou, M.Martin, O.Kaufusi, P.Spence, S.Unga, S.Lanivia, S.Tuala, S.Aho, T.Hu'ihahau, T.Patolo, T.Lewis, T.Wright, V.Togia, V.Jankovic, Z.Nevili

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36563125

    Penrith Panthers
    A.Lehn, A.Uelese, A.Namoli, B.Lowe, B.Borthwick, B.English, B.Fechney, B.Aiolupotea, C.Coroneos, C.Attard, E.Kaivelata, E.Duggan, F.Fiu, J.Cole, J.Hay, J.Sidis, J.Cogan, J.Pritchard, J.Buchan, J.Donnelly, J.Sagaga, J.Sene, K.Hillen, K.Lepua, K.Borthwick, K.Vosaicake, K.King, K.Whitton, L.Blackburn, L.Whitehouse, L.Tauapai, L.Ah Ken, L.Vella, M.Taiki, M.Teague, M.Rossetto, N.Lenaz, P.Niko, P.Falaniko, P.Afualo, P.Faokula, R.Smith, S.Neiufi, T.Altalaei, T.Cranfield, T.Tofilau, T.Barton-Shaw, T.Leyshon, T.Vasilovski, Z.Hunter, Z.Knight

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36544398

    South Sydney Rabbitohs
    TBC

    St George Dragons
    A.Chahine, C.Navale, D.Tran, E.Greenaway, E.Ferguson, E.Le, F.Perfrement, G.Maui, G.Abel, H.Makki, H.Blom, J.Sly, J.Maakaroun, J.Delinicolis, J.Forgione, K.Douglas, L.Woodger, L.Merrick, M.Kovacic, M.Chester, M.Saleh, N.Cowan, N.Ali, O.Harris, O.Nagy, P.Taukafa, R.Haddad, R.Oloapu, R.McNally, S.Samani, T.Flynn, V.Emile, Z.Gardiner

    Source: https://www.dragons.com.au/news/201...ior-representative-train-on-squads-announced/

    Sydney Roosters
    A.Dimovitch, A.Cowie, A.Holten, A.Sutherland, C.McMullen, D.Towns, D.Clifton, F.Medley, F.Filipek, G.Abel, H.Guerin, H.McGregor, H.Ofria-Hunt, H.Bell, J.Wong, K.Koro, K.King, K.Faumui, K.Fekitoa, L.Dempsey, L.Huia, L.Grossemy, L.Cappadona, M.Chapman, M.Assaf, M.McCathie, M.Abdow, O.Torrance, P.Hoggett, P.Taukafa, R.Tonna, S.Lanivia, T.Love-Simons, T.Siumaka, T.Geddes, W.Braddick, W.Rumi

    Source: https://www.roosters.com.au/news/2018/10/19/harold-matthews-2019-summer-squad/

    Western Suburbs Magpies
    A.Crichlow, A.Ah Chong, A.Lolohea, B.Brown, B.Spencer, B.Bishop, B.Timmer, B.Wickey, B.Borchardt, C.Van Deinsen, C.Redman, C.Perelini Loleni, C.Eisenhuth, C.Sydenham, C.Marshall, C.Bridge, D.Mauga-Hall, D.Webb-Wood, D.Fox, D.Ross, E.Kandidakis, E.Bird, F.Logai-Lusiano, F.Davies, H.Nairn, I.Anamani, J.Howe, J.Simpson, J.Smith, J.Harris, J.Davey, J.Moa, J.Shipley, J.Boland, J.George, J.McFadden, J.Gomez, J.Matamua, K.Ghamrawi, L.Bush, L.Saipaia, L.Bayliss, L.Davies, M.Tavui, R.Crowe, R.Pereira, R.Mant, R.Sio, R.Williams, R.Raymond, S.Solomona, T.Quiroz-Mapusua, T.Taule, T.Fisher, T.Eade, T.Eccleston, T.Ball, T.Rea-Milford, W.Clarke, Z.Jamus

    Source: http://www.westsmagpies.com.au/news...nced-western-suburbs-magpies-harold-matthews/
     
    Last edited: Jan 16, 2019 at 1:20 AM
  3. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    SG Ball Summer Squads
    Balmain Tigers

    A.Johnson, B.Healey, B.Layton, B.Guyan, C.Ellis, C.Wood, D.Sykes, D.Hoy, D.Cowin, F.Angles-Corke, G.King, H.Sanchez, H.Essery, H.O’Kane, I.Brosnahan-Papuni, J.Matthews, J.Kusto, J.Smyth, J.Anjoul, J.Lawandos, J.Provan, J.Lee-Gabriel, J.Rizk, K.Vea, L.Saukuru, L.Friscan, M.Tannous, O.Enasio, P.Waqa, R.Raad, S.Kanaan, S.Karwhin, S.Toviko, S.Amone, S.O’Mara, T.Smith, T.Kwok, V.Ravouvou, Z.Wehbeh, Z.Camroux

    Source: http://www.tigers.org.au/index.php/2019-sg-ball-summer-train-on-squad/

    Canberra Raiders
    A.Gaffey, B.Robertson, B.Magnone, C.Woolnough, C.Webb, C.O'Connor, D.Estreich (WA), F.Taleo (VIC), H.Fitzpatrick, I.Tagaloamatua, I.Vaili, J.Collovatti, Jack Williams, J.Owen, J.Church, J.Atonio (VIC), Jordan Williams, J.Pokoney, J.Tupou, L.Rokovuki, L.Henry, M.Kaho (QLD), M.Snooks (NZ), M.Souter, N.Hall, S.Wentworth, S.Sitauti, S.Palahame, S.Tuifelasai (VIC), T.Gaffey, V.Lotoaniu, V.Ravouvou, W.Alexander

    Source: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/10/12/2019-canberra-raiders-s.g.-ball-cup-squad/

    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    A.Agha, A.Hadchiti, A.Saukuru, A.Autagavaia, B.Mohamed, B.Hamawi, C.Patolo, C.Fuatimau, C.Talau, D.Ghantous, D.Bravo-Graham, H.Yaghi, I.Merhi, J.Topine, J.Karam, J.Valevatu, J.Schaafhausen, J.McGrath, J.Kalati, J.Parke, K.Rajab, K.Picken, L.Jordan, L.Barton, L.Hopoi, L.Yehia, M.Veikaso, M.Borg, M.Vuki, M.Pope, O.Zreika, R.Chami, W.Saunders, Z.Rumble

    Source: https://www.bulldogs.com.au/news/2018/09/28/bulldogs-sg-ball-cup-2019---2019-summer-squad/

    Central Coast Roosters
    A.Commins, A.Riding, A.Runchel, A.Butcher, B.Minness, B.Foreshew, B.Verheyen, B.Laver, C.Rosemeyer, C.Norris, C.Boyle, C.Page-Wilson, D.Elton, H.Packham, I.Blackhall, J.Stringer, J.Taylor, J.Ratabua, K.McDonagh, K.Mclean, L.De Bellis, L.Fisher, L.Kasun, L.Sipple, L.Knight, N.Kegg-King, O.Clements, P.Steinwede, R.Clark, R.Harris, R.Piepers, R.Meyn, R.Stevenson, R.Jones, S.Richardson, S.Smith, S.Vaenuku, S.Hakalo, T.Boland, T.Jacob, T.Anderson, T.Deakin, Z.Montgomery

    Source: Central Coast Rugby League Facebook Page [24/10]

    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    A.Brennan, B.Burke, B.Hosking, B.Giarratano, C.Perryman, C.Fuz, D.Smith, D.Courtney, D.Levi, D.Falesita, E.Veikoso, E.Moaga, H.Cox, H.Sutton, I.Masima, J.Elliot, J.Melchior, J.Domazetovski, J.Colquhoun, J.Samrani, J.Finau, J.Studdon, K.Dykes, K.Parker, K.Parkinson, K.Kautoga, K.Pickering, L.Williams, L.Caldwell, M.Waitere, M.Talagi (NZ), M.Devlin, M.Scanlon, N.Lester, R.Dakin, R.Dodson, S.Stonestreet, S.Noppen, T.De Meio, T.Giles, T.Rodwell, T.Wilton, Z.Jegers

    Source: https://www.sharks.com.au/news/2018/11/13/summer-season-kicks-off-for-junior-sharks/

    Illawarra Steelers
    A.Munro, A.Schoupp, B.Byron, B.Hayburn, B.Dowel, C.Muhleisen, C.Tunbridge, D.Burdis, D.Grant, H.Nizza, J.Walsh, J.Shereb, J.Sullivan, J.Coric, K.Ball, Matthew Feagai, Max Feagai, O.Parrish, O.Fitzpatrick, R.Weldon, S.Hooper, S.Payne, T.Amone, T.Te Maari, T.Boothroyd, T.Stewart, T.Griffiths, T.Sloan, Z.Herring, Z.Boersma

    Source: https://www.dragons.com.au/news/201...ior-representative-train-on-squads-announced/

    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    TBC

    Newcastle Knights
    TBC

    North Sydney Bears
    A.Johnson, A.Brophy, A.Iosefa, A.Chrara, A.Siitia, A.Singh, A.Alauni, B.Rogers, B.Akl, B.Michael, B.Wells, C.Briggs, C.Burgess, C.Lahood, C.Fenning, C.Ieremia, D.Bitar, E.Edwards, J.Kusto, J.Preston, J.Wesley-Vunga, K.Mirabile-Kumar, K.Kronast, L.Thomson, L.Fox, L.Friscan, L.Vea, N.Russell, R.Weatherall, T.Griffiths, T.Eldridge, T.Kini, V.Lotoaniu, V.Pupu, W.Lei

    Source: https://www.northsydneybears.com.au/sg-ball-summer-squad/

    Parramatta Eels
    A.Tuakalau, B.Nouredine, B.Vaughan-Aspin, C.Sioli, C.Castles, C.Pasitoa, C.Savaiinaea, C.Griffiths, D.Vale, D.Tui, D.Raukete, D.Lloyd, E.Lui (NZ), F.Broom, G.Grima, H.Wong, H.Hall, J.Arthur, J.Stewart, J.Betham-Misa, J.Moore, J.Tapusoa, J.Masters, J.Hey, K.Leonard, L.Maric, L.Jones, M.Komolafe, M.Tonu, M.Webb-Leifi, N.Harte, O.Mezzomo, P.Tohi, P.Taateo, S.Iese, S.Loizou, S.Manu'a, S.Russell, S.Manakofua, S.Siasou, T.Tuipulotu, T.Mauala, T.Mooney, V.Penisini

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36563006

    Penrith Panthers
    A.Cosgrove, B.Hughes, B.Wyatt, B.Farr (QLD), B.Glasheen, B.Hill, B.Magele, B.Alexander, B.Duncan, B.Henderson, B.Tukala, C.Fisher, C.Deane, C.Mason, C.Pereira, C.Tweedie, D.Terekia, D.Barnes, D.Boney, F.Isaacs, H.El-Nachar, H.Hopkins, H.El-Bayeh, H.Puru, I.Papalii, I.Tago, J.Whitty, J.Wynbergen, J.Davison, J.Hackney, J.Sialaoa Ofoia, J.Stowers, J.Poulsen, J.Agaimalo, J.Barber, K.Lemusu, K.Farr, K.Carroll, K.Falaniko, K.Mai, L.Large, L.Skelton, L.Kennedy, L.Butfield, M.Neiufi, M.Pollock, M.Iaria, M.Pollock, M.Canning, M.Lewin, M.Geyer, M.Pritchard, M.Owen, N.Puru, O.Momoh, P.Ailio, P.Hansen, R.Alderton, R.Davison, R.Bax, R.Eisenhuth, R.Blackhall, S.Sub Laban, S.Turuva, T.Falaniko, T.May, T.Affleck, T.Borthwick, T.Ah Chong, X.Vaoliko Savesi, Z.Lipowicz, Z.Tauasa

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36544395

    South Sydney Rabbitohs
    TBC

    St George Dragons
    A.Arkley, A.Blackmore, B.Johnson, B.Wallace, B.Tapuai, D.Collins, D.Musolino, D.Purcell, E.Sukanaivalu, F.Williamson, H.Fazio, H.Budd, I.Morris, J.Collins, J.Metcalfe, J.Kiraz, J.Burley, J.McGrath, J.Cannard, N.Wrathall, R.Mundine, R.Ahoy, R.Papas, S.Sheahan, S.Fakaua, S.Psiroukis, S.Upulasi, T.Woodford, T.Rawhiti

    Source: https://www.dragons.com.au/news/201...ior-representative-train-on-squads-announced/

    Sydney Roosters
    A.Aporosa, A.Ghazzaoui, A.Pele, A.Fretton (NZ), A.Afamiliona, B.Hayward, B.Lam, C.Spyroulias, D.Mercy, F.Matila, G.Serratore, H.Mikaele, H.Stehlin, H.Savala, J.Madden, J.Karam, J.Kiraz, J.Tobin, J.Swann, J.Tuagalu, K.Rugless, K.Hill, L.Hutchinson-Walters (NZ), L.Tonpi, L.Muir, L.Hennessy, M.Moretti, M.Ward, M.Apikotoa, M.Coleman, M.Mitsias, M.Gardiner, N.Teisina, P.Fua, R.Whakaari (NZ), R.Maddern (QLD), R.Volkman, R.Baghdadi, S.Holo (QLD), T.Duncan, T.Xenos, T.Toevai, T.Ball, T.Vaipulu, T.Ofa, V.Tamati, X.Savage (QLD), Z.Brooks (QLD), Z.Wilkins

    Source: https://www.roosters.com.au/news/2018/10/22/sg-ball-2019-summer-squad/

    Victoria Thunderbolts
    A.Karora, A.Tapatuetoa, B.Pritchard, D.Hotunam-Pirere, D.Ieremia, D.Iva, D.Feo, E.Tuia, F.Niutili-Schmidt, F.Pole, I.Fa'asuamaleaui (QLD), J.Nauma, J.Ua, J.Konelio, J.Natapu, J.Weir, J.Tui, K.Tumai, K.Akeli, K.Niutili-Schmidt, K.Headon, M.Leau, Noah Natapu, P.Purcell, P.Telepe, R.Roma, R.Pretty, R.Maagaolo, S.Finau, S.Lanumata Fauhiva, T.Ieremia, X.Taufa

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36573371

    West Coast Pirates
    A.Maki, B.Judge, B.Belcher, B.Scott, B.Gilchrist, D.Healy-Marsh, D.Tuitupou, D.Tutai-Tauiti, E.Awano-Gudiri, J.Hansen-Bond, J.Kerr, J.Wilkinson, J.Walker, J.Solomon, J.Tapp, J.Tupou, K.Taingahue, K.Siliniu, K.Namana-Tahere, L.Callan, L.Wells, P.Fisiihoi, P.Moeke, P.Tukaki, R.Thompson, R.Teirney, R.Ellison, R.Storrar, S.Ransfield, T.Huriwai-Brown, T.Lelea Fotu, T.Hepi, V.King

    Source: http://westcoastpirates.com.au/2018-19-sg-ball-train-on-squad-announced/

    Western Suburbs Magpies
    A.Zahra, B.Rogers, B.Varga, B.Smith, B.Saipaia, B.Hayes, B.Hodge, B.Crane, B.Strickland, C.Lawrence, C.Lahood, C.Te Rangi, C.Tuifua, C.Smith, D.Tui, E.Lalakabau, E.Tutt, E.Tavui, F.Tuilaepa, F.Alesena, G.Rapattoni, H.Fazio, H.Meredith, J.Parker, J.Burley, J.Kirk, J.Lealuga-Puhotau, J.Ovenden, J.Oloaga, J.McGrath, J.Smith, K.Wortz, K.Fox, K.Isaako, K.English, L.Carr, L.Moga, L.Barton, L.Khan, L.Yeebahn, L.Cowley, L.Rouland, M.Bantin, M.Peppard (NZ), P.Grove, P.Davies, P.Togamoga, R.Redman, R.Thorn, R.Wiffen, S.Tavui, S.Schriek, S.Mauga, T.Chanter, V.Raco, V.Romeo

    Source: http://www.westsmagpies.com.au/news...ad-announced-western-suburbs-magpies-sg-ball/
     
    Last edited: Jan 15, 2019 at 8:31 PM
  4. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    TG Cup Summer Squads
    Canberra Raiders

    Amelia Harris, Ashley Carter, Brianna Rankin, Caitlin Johnson, Carley Wilken, Courtney-Lee Picker, Emily Parker, Gabrielle Davis, Geena Elliott, Grace Martin, Jada Olsen-Flanagan, Jasmine Collis, Jasmine Kelly, Kathryn Niki, Klaudia Osztrenkovics, Krystal Blackwell, Krystyana Haridemos, Madyson Tooth, Samantha Clegg, Samantha Poidevin, Samantha Small, Shanae Pope, Shaylee Strickland, Sydney Harrison, Tamika Millard, Tara McGrath-West, Tarnayar Hinch, Taylah Johnston, Taysha-Lee Campbell, Vanessa Harris, Zali Waihape

    Source: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/10/12/2019-canberra-raiders-tarsha-gale-cup-squad/

    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    Trials: TBC

    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    Aimee Strawbridge, Alieesha Cohen, Ally Weir, Ashlee O'Neile, Chloe Pennell, Ella Barker, Ella Robinson, Gloria Tavita, Jaida White, Jaime Chapman, Jami Roberts, Janelle Kennedy, Jazmine Silva-Gukisuva, Kyla Johnston, Lilli Kelly, Lynda Howarth, Madison Ashby, Maiana Takairangi, Mareva Swann, Millie Graham, Sariah Paki, Shannon Sua, Tegan Dymock, Zali Fay

    Source: https://www.sharks.com.au/news/2018/11/13/summer-season-kicks-off-for-junior-sharks/

    Illawarra Steelers
    Trials: TBC

    Newcastle Knights
    Trials: TBC

    Parramatta Eels
    Allison Futialo, Anne Pati, April Bryce, Breeze E'e, Chelsea-Lina Koomson, Chelseas Kaua, Chloe Cameron, Danielle Jahshan, Dejah Dunster, Dyahala Perigo, Ella Pinder, Emily Thurbon, Filomina Hanisi, Izabella Epati, Jada Alexander, Jada Toevai, Jasmine Lepua, Jazmine Silva Gukisuva, Juanita Fakaua, Kristen Cawthorne, Lanuola Cross-Taateo, Lauryn Pickersgill, Madeline Stracey, Mandy Huynh, Martha Fua, Natalie Bainou, Pearl McCarthy, Rebekah Faucette, Sela Masila, Sela Palu, Seranise Wilson, Shae Reynolds, Shondell Akhabue, Tahlia Alexander, Tehiainu Raibevu, Trinity Dunster

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/get_file.cgi?id=36557453

    Penrith Panthers
    Alana Everingham-Bryan, Bree Chester, Carlene Lever, Christina Palu, Courtney Rowe, Cydney-Lee Cherrington, Emelia Kaafi, Faliki Pohiva, Gabbi Edwards, Georgia Said, Hayley Hifo, Hayley McGregor, Hope Tevaga, Isabel Dyer, Jasmine Iupua, Jaysharna Houia, Jessica Lealaiauloto, Justyce Cleverly, Kirra Boland, Lauren Kelly, Lavinia Taisini, Litiana Tuifua, Maddy Collier, Madeline Bell, Madison Gaal, Myah Tahan, Paris Stone, Paris Te Arahu, Reshaun Vaughn, Ruta Kelemete, Suresa Enese, Tahlia Faint, Taylar Cregan, Tegan Toa Toa, Viviarnna Simpson

    Source: Panthers Juniors Facebook Page [17 October 2018]

    St George Dragons
    Trials: TBC

    Sydney Roosters
    Ally Beaufils, Amarah Lockwood, Anitai Nelson, Beverley Beale, Billie Woods, Brandi Davis-Welsh, Chelsea Thompson-Penrith, Dakota Blacklook, Drew Grant, Ella Simon, Illarrah Roberts, Jada Karam, Janmah Brown, Jordan Mackensize, Kayla Moran-Kim, Kelie Joseph, Lashawnda Kelly, Lavinia Taukamo, Makayla Ward, Maya Svagelli, Nar-Nekkie Cohen, Natalie Smith, Rebecca Bloomfield, Seini Tesinia, Shakaya Willams, Shannon Lo, Sharika Nean, Summer Dann, Tymekawa Duckett, Zahli Dymock

    Source: https://www.roosters.com.au/news/2018/10/26/tarsha-gale-2019-summer-squad/

    Wests Tigers
    Abbey Riley, Aimee-Jane Strawbridge, Ally Beaufils, Anastasia Mateai, Anastasia Ioane, Anna Moa, Bianca Cornwell, Briana Dean, Brooke Gray, Brooke Walker, Chelsea Mauga, Drew Grant, Emily Curtain, George Nies, Janaya Bent, Jessica Whelan, Jessica Kennedy, Josephine Bee, Litiana Smith, Mackenzie Stone, Makayla Ward, Mamona Alatini, Neetaya Chanadoungdee, Olivia Foster, Sophie Curtain, Tateana Rautina

    Source: https://www.weststigers.com.au/news/2018/09/26/wests-tigers-initial-2019-tarsha-gale-squad/
     
    Last edited: Jan 15, 2019 at 12:40 PM
  5. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
  6. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
  7. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Updated 22/10.
     
  8. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Updated 24/10.
     
  9. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
  10. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Updated 14/11
     
  11. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    NSW U16 Koori
    Brandon Tumeth (Enfield) TIGERS
    Emanuel Sutton (Woolgoolga)
    Fletcher Myers (Waratah)
    Isaiah Kennedy (Wollongong) STEELERS
    Izayah Tuigamala (Eveleigh) RABBITOHS
    Jaleal Cooper (Raworth)
    Jarmaine Elemes (Garden Suburb)
    Jarrah McLoud (Nowra)
    Jeffrey Harvey (Narrabri)
    Jordan Wilson (Spence) RAIDERS
    Jye Day (Gilgandra)
    Kyle King (Ropes Crossing) PANTHERS
    Liam Browne (Cessnock)
    Louis Grossemy (Matraville) ROOSTERS
    Malakhi Donovan (Toormina)
    Michael Whitton (Gorokan) CC ROOSTERS
    Mitchell Cleary (Coonamble)
    Ronald Whitton (Plumpton)
    Timothy Bull (Greenhill)
    Tyler Moodie (Cameron Park)

    https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2018/11/16/nswrl-proud-to-announce-under-16-koori-side/
     
    Last edited: Jan 15, 2019 at 12:15 PM
  12. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
  13. S J

    S J Mod Squad Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2013
    Messages:
    17,671
    Likes Received:
    1,188
    Location:
    Time Traveller
    St George Dragons' Harold Matthews train-on squad
    • Giavanni Abel
    • Noah Ali
    • Hayden Blom
    • Anwar Chahine
    • Mitchell Chester
    • Nathaniel Cowan
    • Jonathan Delinicolis
    • Koby Douglas
    • Verna Emile
    • Eli Ferguson
    • Thomas Flynn
    • Joshua Forgione
    • Zaine Gardiner
    • Earl Greenaway
    • Rhys Haddad
    • Oliver Harris
    • Max Kovacic
    • Ethan Le
    • Jayden Maakaroun
    • Hassan Makki
    • Gerald Maui
    • Rory McNally
    • Lucas Merrick
    • Orion Nagy
    • Caleb Navale
    • Ricardo Oloapu
    • Fred Perfrement
    • Mohammed Saleh
    • Sam Samani
    • Jackson Sly
    • Patrick Taukafa
    • Dylan Tran
    • Lachlan Woodger
     
  14. S J

    S J Mod Squad Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2013
    Messages:
    17,671
    Likes Received:
    1,188
    Location:
    Time Traveller
    Illawarra Steelers' Harold Matthews train-on squad
    • Liam Arnold
    • Dilan Asanoski
    • Trey Barlow
    • Callum Cecil
    • Louie Chilver
    • Liam Constable
    • Joe Duggan
    • Keith Gatt
    • Salvatore Gattuso
    • Adam Haddara
    • Jye Hendrie
    • Isaiah Kennedy
    • Ben Lavender
    • Julian Lee
    • Viliami Mahe
    • Declan Manago
    • Josh Manovski
    • James McClelland
    • Nathan Mesinez
    • Brandon Morkos
    • Toby Peters
    • Edward Pierce
    • Jarvis Polley
    • Max Riolo
    • Jackson Rowntree
    • Kyle Sackley
    • Coleby Smith
    • Kane Stage
    • Will Starling
    • Jacob Webster
     
  15. S J

    S J Mod Squad Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2013
    Messages:
    17,671
    Likes Received:
    1,188
    Location:
    Time Traveller
    St George Dragons' SG Ball train-on squad
    • Roderick Ahoy
    • Adam Arkley
    • Angus Blackmore
    • Hayden Budd
    • James Burley
    • Josh Cannard
    • Dallas Collins
    • Jack Collins
    • Soakimi Fakaua
    • Harrison Fazio
    • Ben Johnson
    • Jacob Kiraz
    • Jordan McGrath
    • Jack Metcalfe
    • Isaac Morris
    • Rahim Mundine
    • Daniel Musolino
    • Ryan Papas
    • Spiro Psiroukis
    • Declan Purcell
    • Tuarae Rawhiti
    • Sam Sheahan
    • Epeli Suknaivalu
    • Brendon Tapuai
    • Stevenson Upulasi
    • Braxton Wallace
    • Fletcher Williamson
    • Taine Woodford
    • Nikau Wrathall
    Illawarra Steelers' SG Ball train-on squad
    • Talatau Amone
    • Kane Ball
    • Zane Boersma
    • Toby Boothroyd
    • Drever Burdis
    • Ben Byron
    • Josh Coric
    • Blake Dowel
    • Matthew Feagai
    • Max Feagai
    • Oscar Fitzpatrick
    • Duke Grant
    • Trent Griffiths
    • Billy Hayburn
    • Zach Herring
    • Sam Hooper
    • Connor Muhleisen
    • Aamon Munro
    • Harley Nizza
    • Oliver Parrish
    • Sean Payne
    • Aaron Schoupp
    • Jackson Shereb
    • Tyrell Sloan
    • Treigh Stewart
    • Jayden Sullivan
    • Tearana Te Maari
    • Cooper Tunbridge
    • Jack Walsh
    • Rhys Weldon
     
  16. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    So just the Knights, Sea Eagles, Rabbitohs sides to come for HM & SG Ball.

    Unsure how many sides are taking part in the TG Cup in 2019.
     
  17. walford0205

    walford0205 Junior Member

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2019
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    1
    Illawarra Steelers TG Squad:

    Michaela Scutts (Helensburgh)
    Shannon Scutts (Helensburgh)
    Emily Andrews (Helensburgh)
    Olivia Vale (Helensburgh)
    Piper Favelle (Thirroul)
    Tiana Graham (Berkeley)
    Eleni Amone (Berkeley)
    Ula-Mari Time-Cribb (Berkeley)
    Viena Tinao (Berkeley)
    Maddison Weatherall (Berkeley)
    Koniseti Tinao (Berkeley)
    Mollie Bonham (Berkeley)
    Mikayla Kidd (Berkeley)
    Jayme Millard (Woonona-Bulli)
    Chelsea Aylett (Woonona-Bulli)
    Chantel Tugaga (Corrimal)
    Nancy Misa (Corrimal)
    Emily France (Bomaderry)
    Taniesha Roberts (Milton-Ulladulla)
    Keele Browne (Milton-Ulladulla)
    Sophie Morris (Milton-Ulladulla)
    Ally England (Milton-Ulladulla)
    Georgie Fitzpatrick (Milton-Ulladulla)
    Ella Conlon (Milton-Ulladulla)
    Meg Buchanan (Milton-Ulladulla)
    Hannah Koglin (Milton-Ulladulla)
    Madi Singleton (Stingrays)
    Riley Scott (Stingrays)
    Teagan Berry (Stingrays)
    Rhiannon Tungai (Stingrays)
    Alex Wallace (Stingrays)
    Bronte Girdler (Stingrays)

    Link: https://www.facebook.com/IllawarraD...193216905342/2218322861525696/?type=3&theater
     
    ALX22 likes this.
  18. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Draws should be released next week.
     
  19. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    HM FINAL SQUADS
    Balmain Tigers

    -

    Canberra Raiders
    -

    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    -

    Newcastle Knights
    -

    North Sydney Bears
    -

    Parramatta Eels
    -

    Penrith Panthers
    -

    South Sydney Rabbitohs
    A.Cottrell, B.Jang, C.Kaho, C.Smirnotis, C.Halohalo, C.McGrath, D.Moale, D.Hawe-De-Thierry, D.Williams, E.Di Bartolo, E.Lavaki, F.Palu, H.Ofria-Hunt, I.Tuigamala, J.Chan Kum Tong, J.Nohra, J.Suaalii, J.Mocevakaca, L.Ace-Nasteski, M.Reeve, N.Teaupa, R.Marr, R.Isireli Tuvana Vesikula, R.McGrath, T.Kalo Kalo, W.Taliai

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_...ID=17172&&news_task=DETAIL&articleID=64311486

    St George Dragons
    -

    Sydney Roosters
    -

    Western Suburbs Magpies
    -
     
    Last edited: Jan 15, 2019 at 8:22 PM
  20. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    4,277
    Likes Received:
    483
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    SG BALL FINALL SQUADS
    Balmain Tigers

    -

    Canberra Raiders
    -

    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
    -

    Central Coast Roosters
    -

    Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
    -

    Illawarra Steelers
    -

    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
    -

    Newcastle Knights
    -

    North Sydney Bears
    -

    Parramatta Eels
    -

    Penrith Panthers
    -

    South Sydney Rabbitohs
    -

    St George Dragons
    -

    Sydney Roosters
    -

    Victoria Thunderbolts
    -

    West Coast Pirates
    -

    Western Suburbs Magpies
    -
     
    Last edited: Jan 15, 2019 at 1:05 PM

Share This Page