Rugby League 2019 Country Rugby League - Representative Season

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,617
597
113
Sunshine Coast
NSW Country U16
1 Braye Porter (St Johns Dubbo/Western Rams)
2 Rowan Mansfield (Ballina/Northern Rivers Titans)
3 Reagan Hurley (Bombala/Monaro Colts)
4 Reef Sommerville (Cudgen/Northern Rivers Titans)
5 Malakhi Donovan (Sawtell/North Coast Bulldogs)
6 Riley Lack (Murwillumbah/Northern Rivers Titans)
7 Thomas Weaver (Cudgen/Northern Rivers Titans)
8 Jackson Gersbach (Cabonne/Western Rams)
9 Oskar Bryant (Cudgen/Northern Rivers Titans)
10 Jack Cullen (Cudgen/Northern Rivers Titans)
11 Aston Warwick (South Dubbo/Western Rams)
12 Ryan Foran (Murwillumbah/Northern Rivers Titans)
13 Finnley Neilson (Parkes Marist/Western Rams)
14 Kyle Mawhinney (Parkes Marist/Western Rams)
15 Noah Johannssen (Tweed Heads/Northern Rivers Titans)
16 Mark Simon (Farrer/Greater Northern Tigers)
17 Matthew Noakes (Red Bend/Western Rams)
18 Keegan Pace (Cudgen/Northern Rivers Titans)
19 Jonah Longbottom (St Georges Basin/Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
20 Jock Brazel (Moree/Greater Northern Tigers)

Coach: Shaun Davison

http://crlnsw.com.au/crl-announces-nsw-country-under-16s-side/
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,617
597
113
Sunshine Coast
NSW Country U18
1 Kane Ball (Albion Park/Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
2 Noah Ryan (Dubbo CYMS/Western Rams)
3 Benjamin Lovett (Parkes/Western Rams)
4 Lachlan Williams (Old Bar/North Coast Bulldogs)
5 Linkin Bradley (Queanbeyan Blues/Monaro Colts)
6 Tyrone Roberts (Dapto/Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
7 Rylee Blackhall (Wellington/Western Rams)
8 Liam Henry (Blayney/Western Rams)
9 Campbell Woolnough (Forbes/Western Rams)
10 Kane Smith (Woden Weston/Monaro Colts)
11 Jack Hartwig (Forbes/Western Rams)
12 Phoenix Ventebua- Finnerty (Western Suburbs/Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
13 Nathan Ward (Bathurst Panthers/Western Rams)
14 Elijah Colliss (Wellington/Western Rams)
15 Nathan Kegg-King (Ourimbah/Central Coast Roosters)
16 Ulysses Roberts (Macksville/North Coast Bulldogs)
17 Brock Parker (Coffs Harbour/North Coast Bulldogs)
18 Jack Peppernell (Goulburn Juniors/Monaro Colts)
19 Nelson Sharp (Thirroul/Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
20 Harry Whitfield (Cessnock/Newcastle Knights DS)

Coach: Jason Kelly

http://crlnsw.com.au/crl-announces-nsw-country-under-18s-side/
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,617
597
113
Sunshine Coast
NSW Country U23
  1. Tony Pellow (Western Suburbs/Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
  2. Harry Van Dartel (Woden Valley/Monaro Colts)
  3. Michael Appletree (Western Suburbs/Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
  4. Donte Efaraimo (Shellharbour/Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
  5. Isiah Latu (Queanbeyan Blues/Monaro Colts)
  6. Tre Williams (Queanbeyan Roos/Monaro Colts)
  7. Cameron Vazzoler (Kiama/Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
  8. Luke Chalker (Kiama/Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
  9. Cooper Purcell (Thirroul/Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
  10. Juvilee Samiu (Thirroul/Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
  11. Jacob McCudden (The Entrance/Central Coast Roosters)
  12. Josh Stuckey (Queanbeyan Blues/Monaro Colts)
  13. Kyle Kennedy (Byron Bay/Northern Rivers Titans)
  14. Paul Roberts (Collegians/Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
  15. Nicolas Halalilo (Queanbeyan United/Monaro Colts)
  16. Tyler Clark (Milton-Ulladulla/Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
  17. Zac Masters (Tumut/Riverina)
  18. Connor O’Beirne (Erina/Central Coast Roosters)
Coach: Josh Cale

http://crlnsw.com.au/crl-announces-nsw-country-under-23s-side/
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,617
597
113
Sunshine Coast
SEASON FINAL RESULTS
Andrew Johns Cup

Northern Rivers 18 (R Mansfield, T Weaver, B Cox tries; T Weaver 3 goals) def. Western Rams 6(F Neilson try; M Noakes goal)

Laurie Daley Cup
Illawarra South Coast Dragons 34 (A Lobb, J Weaver, C Tunbridge, J Patterson, T Roberts, F Blackett tries; T Roberts 5 goals) def. Western Rams 18 (B Lovett, R Manning, R Blackhall tries; T Colley 3 goals)

Women’s
Riverina Bulls 28 (U Ravu 2, T Staines, S Gaynor, N Serukabaivata tries; G Suckling 4 goals) def. North Coast Bulldogs 14 (K Williams, L Ward, N George tries; S O’Connor goal)

Men’s Under-23’s
Illawarra South Coast Dragons 42 (C Purcell 2, T Pellow, M Applebee, C Vazzoler, J Dickson, K Sampson tries; C Vazzoler 7 goals) def. Monaro Colts 12 (N Conrish N Halalilo tries; M Geiger 2 goals)

http://crlnsw.com.au/crl-representative-season-finals-scores/
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,617
597
113
Sunshine Coast
NSW Country U16
1 Braye Porter (St Johns Dubbo/Western Rams)
2 Rowan Mansfield (Ballina/Northern Rivers Titans)
3 Reagan Hurley (Bombala/Monaro Colts)
4 Reef Sommerville (Cudgen/Northern Rivers Titans)
5 Malakhi Donovan (Sawtell/North Coast Bulldogs)
6 Riley Lack (Murwillumbah/Northern Rivers Titans)
7 Thomas Weaver (Cudgen/Northern Rivers Titans)
8 Jackson Gersbach (Cabonne/Western Rams)
9 Oskar Bryant (Cudgen/Northern Rivers Titans)
10 Jack Cullen (Cudgen/Northern Rivers Titans)
11 Aston Warwick (South Dubbo/Western Rams)
12 Ryan Foran (Murwillumbah/Northern Rivers Titans)
13 Finnley Neilson (Parkes Marist/Western Rams)
14 Kyle Mawhinney (Parkes Marist/Western Rams)
15 Noah Johannssen (Tweed Heads/Northern Rivers Titans)
16 Mark Simon (Farrer/Greater Northern Tigers)
17 Matthew Noakes (Red Bend/Western Rams)
18 Keegan Pace (Cudgen/Northern Rivers Titans)
19 Jonah Longbottom (St Georges Basin/Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
20 Jock Brazel (Moree/Greater Northern Tigers)

Coach: Shaun Davison

http://crlnsw.com.au/crl-announces-nsw-country-under-16s-side/
Country Representatives named in 2019 NSWRL Junior Blues Training Squad
http://crlnsw.com.au/country-representatives-named-in-2019-nswrl-junior-blues-training-squad/
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,617
597
113
Sunshine Coast
The NSW Country Under-16’s Representative side will take on the New South Wales Rugby League Harold Matthews Under-16s Representative Team, as a curtain raiser to the Penrith Panthers v New Zealand Warriors NRL Match at Penrith Stadium on Friday, 17th May.

http://crlnsw.com.au/nsw-country-under-16s-to-play-harold-matthews-representative-team-in-nrl-curtain-raiser/
Live Stream
http://crlnsw.com.au/live-stream-nsw-harold-matthews-representative-team-v-nsw-country-under-16s/
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,617
597
113
Sunshine Coast
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,617
597
113
Sunshine Coast
Last edited: