Rugby League 2019 Canterbury Cup NSW

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,071
532
113
Sunshine Coast
ROUND 2

QLD Eligible^
Jets

15 B.Trindall, 9 J.Segeyaro
Mounties
13 L.Bateman, 22 J.Collins
Rabbitohs
1 C.Allan, 9 B.Brittain
Dragons
1 T.Sailor, 2 L.Maranta, 5 J.Pearson, 17 J.Kerr, 10 L.Timm
Knights
5 J.Gagai, 10 T.Alifa^, 11 B.Fermor
Sea Eagles
25 L.Perrett
Bears
5 B.Lewis
Bulldogs
6 J.Marschke, 9 B.Marschke, 12 R.Martin
Wenty Magpies
18 A.Davey
WS Magpies
6 T.Gamble
Warriors
9 K.Lawton
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,071
532
113
Sunshine Coast
ROUND 3
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/03/30/canterbury-cup-nsw-rd-3--news-scores-highlights-reports/

QLD Eligible^
Panthers

20 S.Smith
Dragons
1 T.Sailor, 2 L.Maranta, 5 J.Pearson, 8 L.Timm
Mounties
8 L.Bateman, 12 J.Collins
Knights
5 J.Gagai, 11 B.Fermor, 10 T.Alifa^
Sea Eagles
25 L.Perrett
Rabbitohs
9 B.Brittain
Jets
4 R.Mulitalo, 9 J.Segeyaro
WS Magpies
6 T.Gamble, 15 C.McQueen
Bulldogs
6 J.Marschke
Wenty Magpies
11 A.Davey
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,071
532
113
Sunshine Coast
ROUND 4
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/04/02/canterbury-cup-nsw-team-lists--rd-4/
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/?competition=113&season=2019&round=4
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/04/06/live-coverage--canterbury-cup-nsw-round-4/
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/04/03/canterbury-cup-nsw-previews--rd-4/

QLD Eligible^
Sea Eagles

5 S.Smith, 8 L.Perrett
Rabbitohs
9 B.Brittain
Bears
6 L.Lam
Bulldogs
2 F.Kuresa, 6 J.Marschke
Mounties
13 L.Bateman, 16 J.Collins
WS Magpies
6 T.Gamble, 10 T.Mikaele,
Wenty Magpies
11 A.Davey
Jets
4 R.Mulitalo, 6 B.Trindall, 9 J.Segeyaro
Knights
4 T.Moga, 11 B.Fermor, 17 T.Alifa^
Dragons
1 T.Sailor, 2 L.Maranta, 5 J.Pearson, 8 L.Timm, 15 J.Kerr
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,071
532
113
Sunshine Coast
ROUND 5
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/04/09/canterbury-cup-nsw-team-lists--rd-5/
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/?competition=113&season=2019&round=5
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/04/11/canterbury-cup-nsw-previews--rd-52/
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/04/13/live-coverage--canterbury-cup-nsw-round-5/

QLD Eligible^
Warriors

20 K.Lawton
Rabbitohs
9 B.Brittain
Knights
1 J.Gagai, 4 T.Moga, 11 B.Fermor
Sea Eagles
5 S.Smith, 25 L.Perrett
Jets
4 R.Mulitalo, 7 B.Trindall, 9 J.Segeyaro
Bears
5 B.Lewis, 6 L.Lam
WS Magpies
6 T.Gamble, 16 C.McQueen
Dragons
1 T.Sailor, 2 L.Maranta, 5 J.Pearson, 8 L.Timm, 10 J.Kerr, 17 E.Blacker
Bulldogs
2 F.Kuresa, 6 J.Marschke, 9 B.Marschke
Mounties
18 C.Horsburgh, 16 J.Collins, 13 L.Bateman
Wenty Magpies
11 A.Davey
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,071
532
113
Sunshine Coast
ROUND 6
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/04/16/canterbury-cup-team-lists--rd-6/
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/?competition=113&season=2019&round=6
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/04/18/canterbury-cup-nsw-previews--rd-6/
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/04/19/live-coverage--canterbury-cup-nsw-rd-6/
-

QLD Eligible^
Bears

5 B.Lewis
Knights
1 J.Gagai, 4 T.Moga, 10 T.Alifa^, 11 B.Fermor
Bulldogs
6 J.Marschke, 9 B.Marschke
Rabbitohs
9 B.Brittain
Dragons
1 T.Sailor, 2 L.Maranta, 5 J.Pearson, 8 L.Timm, 10 J.Kerr, 17 E.Blacker
Sea Eagles
19 S.Smith, 24 L.Perrett
Jets
4 R.Mulitalo, 7 B.Trindall, 9 J.Segeyaro
Mounties
10 C.Horsburgh, 13 L.Bateman
Warriors
9 K.Lawton
Wenty Magpies
11 A.Davey
WS Magpies
6 T.Gamble
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,071
532
113
Sunshine Coast
ROUND 7
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/04/23/canterbury-cup-nsw-team-lists--rd-7/
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/?competition=113&season=2019&round=7
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/04/26/canterbury-cup-nsw-previews--round-7/
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/04/26/live-coverage--canterbury-cup-nsw-rd-7/
-

QLD Eligible^
Rabbitohs

9 B.Brittain
Roosters
5 B.Lewis
Dragons
1 T.Sailor, 5 J.Pearson, 8 L.Timm, 10 J.Kerr
Bulldogs
6 J.Marschke, 14 B.Marschke, 17 D.Smith
Warriors
9 K.Lawton, 14 J.Frei
Sea Eagles
19 S.Smith, 24 L.Perrett
Mounties
10 C.Horsburgh, 22 J.Collins
WS Magpies
6 T.Gamble
Jets
7 B.Trindall, 9 J.Segeyaro,
Knights
1 J.Gagai, 4 T.Moga, 15 T.Alifa^, 11 B.Fermor
Wenty Magpies
11 A.Davey
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,071
532
113
Sunshine Coast
ROUND 8
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/04/30/canterbury-cup-nsw-team-lists--rd-8/
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/?competition=113&season=2019&round=8
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/05/02/canterbury-cup-nsw-round-8-previews-injuries-news-team-lists/
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/05/04/live-coverage--canterbury-cup-nsw-round-8/

QLD Eligible^
Sea Eagles

24 L.Perrett
Bulldogs
6 J.Marschke, 16 D.Smith
Jets
19 R.Mulitalo, 7 B.Trindall, 9 J.Segeyaro
Rabbitohs
9 B.Brittain
Warriors
15 J.Frei, 9 K.Lawton
Knights
1 J.Gagai, 11 B.Fermor, 13 T.Alifa^
Bears
5 B.Lewis, 6 L.Lam
WS Magpies
6 T.Gamble
Wenty Magpies
11 A.Davey
Dragons
1 T.Sailor, 4 L.Maranta, 5 J.Pearson, 8 L.Timm, 10 J.Kerr
Mounties
10 J.Collins
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,071
532
113
Sunshine Coast
Canterbury Cup NSW Residents
Kieran Moss (North Sydney Bears), Christian Crichton (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Reubenn Rennie (Mounties), Morgan Harper (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Brian Too (Penrith Panthers), Connor Tracey (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Brock Lamb (North Sydney Bears), JJ Collins (Mounties), Billy Brittain (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Lloyd Perrett (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles), Dean Britt (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Beau Fermor (Newcastle Knights), Josh Curran (North Sydney Bears), Keaon Koloamatangi (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Reece Robson (St George Illawarra Dragons), Renouf To’omaga (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Tom Amone (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Tyson Gamble (Western Suburbs Magpies), Matheson Johns (Penrith Panthers), Tony Satini (Mounties).
Coach: Shane Millard

https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/05/06/nswrl-names-canterbury-cup-nsw-residents-team/
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
5,071
532
113
Sunshine Coast
ROUND 10
https://www.nswrl.com.au/draw/?competition=113&season=2019&round=10
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/05/14/canterbury-cup-nsw-team-lists--Magic-Round/
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/05/16/canterbury-cup-nsw-previews--magic-round/
https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/05/18/live-coverage--canterbury-cup-nsw-magic-round/

QLD Eligible^
Bulldogs

6 J.Marschke
WS Magpies
6 T.Gamble
Mounties
14 K.Paterson
Panthers
3 B.McGrady
Warriors
13 J.Frei
Bears
5 B.Lewis
Wenty Magpies
11 A.Davey
Jets
4 R.Mulitalo, 7 B.Trindall
Sea Eagles
10 L.Perrett
Dragons
1 T.Sailor, 18 J.Pearson, 5 L.Maranta, 20 L.Timm, 17 E.Blacker
Knights
1 J.Gagai, 18 T.Moga, 11 B.Fermor, 15 T.Alifa^
 
Last edited: