Rugby League 2019 BRL A Grade 'In Safe Hands' Cup

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
6,344
693
113
Sunshine Coast
ROUND 18 RESULTS
Valleys Diehards 40
(Regan Baker 3, Luke Archer, Mathew McCouat, Zac Friend, Sam Collins tries; Jack Miers 4, Ethan Richards 2 goals) def Easts Tigers 18 (Curtis Dansey-Smaller, Jaiyden Hunt, Jack Peoples tries; Nathan Brown 3 goals)

Redcliffe Dolphins 66 (Harrison Smith 3, Corban Daniels 2, James Taylor 2, Sam Leach, Josh Rudolph, Ben King, Zev John tries; Oscar Carter 8, Harrison Smith 3 goals) def Souths Logan Magpies 18 (Kalum Gulliver-Brown, Brandon Roberts, Jacob Alick tries; Haydyn O’Hara 2; Josh Bowyer goals)

West Brisbane Panthers 21 (Kyle Van Klaveren, Campbell Mohr, Eddie Tautali, Stephen Buckley tries; James Olds 2 goals; Mackenzie Reid field goal) def Wynnum Manly Seagulls 20 (James Toole, Jalen Tangiitii-Turner, John Te Reo, Tristan Hope tries; Tristan Hope 2 goals)

https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/08/20/late-field-goal-sees-panthers-win-in-safe-hands-cup-thriller/
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
6,344
693
113
Sunshine Coast
ROUND 19 RESULTS
Redcliffe Dolphins 30
(Oscar Carter 2, Corban Daniels 2, Sam Leach tries Faitotoa Faitotoa goal, Oscar Carter 4 goals) def Wynnum Manly Seagulls 26 (Edwin Ipape 2, Rashaun Denny, Semisi Ahoafi tries Liam Jones 5 goals)

West Brisbane Panthers 28 (Jordan Brown 2, Campbell Mohr, Khan Ahwang, Keelyn Tuuta tries Khan Ahwang 4 goals) def Easts Tigers 24 (Keenan Yorston, Nathan Brown, Tevita Wolske, Jack Peoples, William Samuel tries Nathan Brown 2 goals)

Valleys Diehards 30 (Dylan Tavita 2, Jonty Hansen, Joe McGuire, Brad Frith, Mathew McCouat tries Jack Miers goal, Ethan Richards 2 goals) def Souths Logan Magpies 28(Brandon Roberts, Shaquille Gafa, Josh Bowyer, Cameron Booth, Kallum Gulliver-Brown tries Haydyn O’Hara 4 goals)

https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/08/27/valleys-snatch-thrilling-win-over-magpies/
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
6,344
693
113
Sunshine Coast
ROUND 20 RESULTS
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 22 (Sam Elliott 2, Corey Davis, Edwin Ipape tries; Tristan Hope 3 goals) def Easts Tigers 12 (Tevita Wolske 2 tries; Brandon Downey 2 goals)

Redcliffe Dolphins 40 (Corban Daniels 3, Regan Baker, Tauaalo Vaipulu, Oscar Carter, Jesse Jennings tries; Oscar Carter 6 goals) def Valleys Diehards 20 (Mathew McCouat 2, Brad Frith tries; Ethan Richards 4 goals)

West Brisbane Panthers 36 (Zach Strasser 2, Kyle Van Klaveren, Liam Faigaa, Michael Egan, Jordan Brown tries; James Olds 6 goals) def Souths Logan Magpies 10 (Nicholas Maina, Kobe Tararo tries; Haydyn O’Hara goal)

https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/09/03/seagulls-defeat-tigers-and-secure-finals-spot/
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
6,344
693
113
Sunshine Coast
FINALS WEEK 1 RESULTS
Valleys Diehards 38
(Ethan Richards 2, Brody Baker, Moses McGreal, Simon Brittain-Snowden, Jayden Baker tries Jack Miers 7 goals) defeated West Brisbane Panthers 20 (Campbell Mohr, Eddie Tautali, Michael Molo, Keelyn Tuuta tries James Olds 2 goals)

Wynnum Manly Seagulls 36 (Edwin Ipape 2, Mitch McMillan, Sam Elliott, Corey Davis, Rahdly Brawa tries Tristan Hope 6 goals) defeated Easts Tigers 28 (Thomas Hughes 2, Curtis Dansey-Smaller, Jack Walters, Tevita Wolske, Nathan Brown tries Nathan Brown, Thomas Hughes goal)

https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/09/10/gulls-advance-while-valleys-book-grand-final-ticket/
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
6,344
693
113
Sunshine Coast

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
6,344
693
113
Sunshine Coast
In Safe Hands Cup Grand Final Team Lists
Valleys Diehards v Wynnum Manly Seagulls – Saturday, September 21 at Bishop Park - 3pm

Valleys Diehards

1. Jayden Baker 2. David Fauid 3. Liam Horne 4. Sam Collins 5. Luke Archer 6. Kobe Hetherington 7. Simon Brittain-Snowden 8. Lilomaiava Mago 9. Jack Miers 10. Hiale Roycroft 11. Joe Bradley 12. Ethan Richards 13. Moses Noovao-McGreal 14. Brad Frith 15. Joe McGuire 16. Zac Friend 17. Patrick Akaoula 18. Brodie Baker 19 Jacob Kelly (two to be omitted)
Coach: Craig Kennedy

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Matt Milson 2. Harlan Collins 3. Mitch McMillan 4. James Toole 5. Rashaun Denny 6. John Te Reo 7. Edwin Ipape 8. Lucky Ta’avale 9. Tristan Hope 10. Semisi Ahoafi 11. Brad Mana 12. Sam Elliott 13. Corey Davis 14. Reece McKenzie–O’Brien 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Rahdly Brawa 17. Zane Holleran
Coach: Ron Troutman

https://www.qrl.com.au/news/2019/09/19/diehards-and-seagulls-contest-in-safe-hands-cup-grand-final/