2017 QISSRL Confraternity Carnival

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,720
990
113
Padua College hosts Confraternity 2017

A total of 48 league teams from schools across Queensland will contest the annual Confraternity Carnival from June 26-30.

This year’s carnival is being hosted by Padua College, Kedron, with matches to be played at the College’s Playing Fields at Elliott Rd, Banyo, Brisbane.

The draw is available on the QISSRL website. (www.qissrl.com.au)

Last year’s shield winners, Ignatius Park College, Townsville, will be looking to defend their title, and will be early favourites along with perennial powerhouse St Brendan’s College, Yeppoon.

Two schools – Mount St Bernard College, Herberton and St Mary’s College, Woree – are contesting the carnival for the first time.

Padua College Rector Peter Elmore said: “As a college we are proud to host Confraternity in the same year that we announced our best ever rugby league Team.”

The host school, Padua College, has a rich rugby league tradition, having produced five Queensland State of Origin players and four Kangaroos.

http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/06/14/confraternity_carniv.html
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,720
990
113
Competing Schools
All Souls St Gabriels, Charters Towers
Aquinas College, Ashmore
Blackheath & Thornburgh College, Charters Towers
Chanel Catholic College, Gladstone
Chisholm Catholic College, Cornubia
Clairvaux Mackillop College, Upper Mt Gravatt
Columba Catholic College, Charters Towers
Emmaus College, Jimboomba
Emmaus College, Rockhampton
Faith Lutheran College, Plainland
Gilroy Santa Maria College, Ingham
Good Shepherd Catholic College, Mt Isa
Holy Spirit College, Mackay
Iona College , Lindum
Ignatius Park College, Townsville
Marist College Ashgrove
Marist College, Emerald
Marymount College, Burleigh Heads
Mount St Bernard’s College , Herberton
Mt Maria College, Mitchelton
Our Lady of the Southern Cross College, Dalby
Padua College, Kedron
Ryan Catholic College, Townsville
Shalom College, Bundaberg
St Anthony’s/Shalom College, Townsville
St Augustine’s College, Cairns
St Augustine’s College, Augustine Heights
St Brendan’s College, Yeppoon
St Columban’s College, Caboolture
St Edmund’s College, Ipswich
St James’ College, Spring Hill
St John’s Catholic School, Roma
St Joseph’s College, Toowoomba
St Joseph’s/Assumption College, Stanthorpe/Warwick
St Laurences’ College , South Brisbane
St Mary’s College, Maryborough
St Mary’s College, Toowoomba
St Mary’s Catholic College , Woree
St Michael’s College, Merrimac
St Patrick’s College, Mackay
St Patrick’s College, Shorncliffe
St Peter Claver College, Riverview
St Teresa's College, Abergowrie
St Thomas More College, Sunnybank
The Cathedral College, Rockhampton
The Rockhampton Grammar School, Rockhampton
Trinity College, Beenleigh
Xavier Catholic College, Hervey Bay
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,720
990
113
Division 1 Teams
Pool A

Aquinas College, Ashmore

1 Thomas Kelly, 2 Mason Franklin, 3 Jason Humphreys, 4 Hamish Robinson, 5 Oskar Williams, 6 Jai Boyton, 7 Mitchell Currie, 8 Harrison Thompson, 9 Liam Mahoney, 10 Matthew Kinchin, 11 Chad Peters, 12 Nicholas Harrex, 13 Owen Fish, 14 Riley Austin, 15 Hayden Seers, 16 Tate Bryant, 17 Lachlan Mills, 18 Angelo Leonardo, 19 Po-Jen Tsai, 20 Luke Nicholson

Ignatius Park College, Townsville
1 McKenzie Baker, 2 Mark Gardiner, 3 Ty Everett, 4 Samuel Nimmo, 5 Charlie Matterson, 6 Sean Mullany, 7 Adam Cook, 8 Mitchell Zohn, 9 Joey Jensen, 10 Logan Bayliss-Brow, 11 Isaac Locke, 12 Bodhi Kersh, 13 Adam Whyte, 14 Cameron Bateup, 15 Hayden Saltner, 16 Kieran Moran, 17 Dane Thompson, 18 Jake Hindom, 19 Hayden Rowbotham, 20 Jack Mellor

St Patrick’s College, Mackay
1 Thomas Wilson, 2 Hayden Connor, 3 Ethan Walsh, 4 Riley Arthur, 5 Blake Paskins, 6 Caleb Sinn, 7 Luke Fletcher, 8 Hayden Brownsey, 9 Tyler North, 10 Alec Deguara, 11 Nicholas Williams, 12 Aidan Beard, 13 Jack Johnson, 14 Jack Mulherin, 15 Hayden Walk, 16 Ryan Stuart, 17 Logan Stuart, 18 Clancy Bowen, 19 Mason Clifford, 20 Jamie Bird

St Peter Claver College, Ipswich
1 Tyler Coburn, 2 Heath Booth, 3 Ligi Nonoa-Hansel, 4 Casey Whitehead, 5 Tate Jensen, 6 Matthew Thompson, 7 Phenix Taueki, 8 Reece Broadway, 9 Raymond Turnbull, 10 Kaiden Riddle-Johnston, 11 Alosio Matapula, 12 Adam Smidt, 13 Jai McGarrigal, 14 Adeva Hassan, 15 Caleb Fonua, 16 Bradley Scheiwe, 17 Mace Ioane, 18 Zeihke Hoffman, 19 Misiuaita Magele, 20 Nick Moyer

Pool B
St Brendan’s College, Yeppoon

1 Jerimiah Naawi, 2 Daniel McNamara, 3 Kano Fanthorpe, 4 Nicholas Hill, 5 Henry Butler, 6 Lewis Frost, 7 James Busby, 8 Tabipa Mau, 9 Troy Richardson, 10 Montell Lawton, 11 Darryl Thomas, 12 Rory Noonan, 13 Cooper Corcoran, 14 Nathan Groves, 15 Jackson Phillips, 16 Terence Anau-Sailor, 17 Laish Salam, 18 Jeremiah White-Williams, 19 Keegan Simpson, 20 Watholyn Ahmat

St Edmund’s College, Ipswich
1 Rory Dillon, 2 Zach Dunning, 3 Jack Fisher, 4 Ben Ponton-Joseph, 5 Caleb Leopard, 6 Joshua McCarroll, 7 Jack Rezbel, 8 Torah Moe, 9 Taj Hinton, 10 Matthew Errington, 11 Jacob Ryan, 12 Lachlan Jackson, 13 Ben Haviland, 14 Tristan Hockings, 15 Caileb Powell, 16 Dominic Luafalealo, 17 Tyler Rabbit, 18 Jack Polkinghorne, 19 Cooper Filtness, 20 Campbell Twigg

St Teresa’s College, Abergowrie
1 Jeremiah Bowen, 2 Brian Baira, 3 Kayle Bowen-Cobus, 4 Richard Kaitap, 5 Lane Hooker, 6 Isaiah Walden, 7 Caleb Henley, 8 George Harro, 9 John Bond, 10 Ezekial Babia, 11 Adagi Lifu, 12 Ezekial Peter, 13 Kelvin Castors, 14 Peter Mene, 15 Thomas Pensio, 16 Jaiden Baldwin, 17 Harry Mene, 18 Kaia Songoa, 19 Tristan Pensio

The Cathedral College, Rockhampton
1 Liam Grant, 2 Liam Briggs, 3 Tom Farr, 4 Jai Green, 5 Joseph Lewis, 6 Jack Wilson, 7 Ben Farr, 8 Harrison Cavanagh, 9 Riley Shadlow, 10 Declan Mallia, 11 Matthew Baker, 12 Alex Gilbert, 13 Chalice Atoi, 14 Dominic Greene, 15 Isaac Bulsey, 16 Deklin Huth, 17 Cassidy Scantlebury, 18 Chayse Cavanagh, 19 Corban Phillips, 20 Jacob Smith

Pool C
Emmaus College, Rockhampton

1 Casey Smith, 2 Declan Halter, 3 Baillie List, 4 Kahlil Ganter, 5 Mason Hebbard, 6 Lachlan Crow, 7 Corben Ingram, 8 Reagan Britten, 9 Frederick Swain, 10 Samuel Lohse, 11 Bailey Assay, 12 Stuart Thompson, 13 Lachlan Hubner, 14 Jordan Peacock, 15 Riley Clarke, 16 Darcy Hancock, 17 Riley Gill, 18 Baeden Cunningham, 19 Jack Fitzgerald, 20 Jack Christensen

Marymount College, Burleigh Waters
1 Liam Weatherley, 2 Max Mallory, 3 Xavier Coates, 4 Jack Mallory, 5 Anthony Kubatka, 6 Tyler Mahon, 7 Oliver Singh, 8 Liam Kalnins, 9 Cole Geyer, 10 Reegan Creedy, 11 James Munckton, 12 Nash Geyer, 13 Benjamin Willetts, 14 Harry Bryant, 15 Dean Burge, 16 Bryce Kennedy, 17 Daniel Thomas, 18 Zai Harris, 19 Sebastian Schubert-Arriaza, 20 Jack Davidson

Padua College, Kedron
1 Lenny Rolph, 2 Jack Pezzutti, 3 Hudson Creighton, 4 Zane Attwood, 5 Rhys Jorgensen, 6 Cooper Miller, 7 Thomas Best, 8 Charlie Lipscombe, 9 Connor Murray, 10 Ben Bath, 11 Patrick Fall, 12 Sam Trimble, 13 Nathan Smith, 14 Harry Hunt, 15 Chris Bozzi, 16 Josh Pezzimenti, 17 Harrison Cruickshank, 18 Chris Wolfe, 19 Declan McCarthy, 20 Michael Diluca

St Mary’s College, Toowoomba
1 Alexander Dunemann, 2 Brandon Trost, 3 Thomas Chambers, 4 Lokee Brookes, 5 Samual Adler, 6 Coby Ferguson, 7 Cory Haywood, 8 Mitchell Murphy, 9 Joseph Reuter, 10 Luke Maiden, 11 Nicholas Thom, 12 Jordan Crocker, 13 Heath Dean, 14 Cooper Howlett, 15 Liam Carrington, 16 Tate McCormick, 17 Daniel Rub, 18 Kyle Betros, 19 Jordan Lipp, 20 Oliver Moy

Pool D
Marist College, Ashgrove

1 Kale Van Dugteren, 2 Kelemete Uelese, 3 Kaleb Pini, 4 Ben Bucknell, 5 Inosi Nasiganiyavi, 6 James Moller, 7 Hayden Ryan, 8 Emosi Tuqiri, 9 Jaz Day, 10 Tom Carroll, 11 Roly Brosnan, 12 Brayden Law, 13 Shaun Anderson, 14 William Miller, 15 Matthew Dangerfield, 16 John Downes, 17 Harrison McSweeney, 18 Tom Dangerfield, 19 Blake Roszka, 20 Zach Hogan

St Augustine’s College, Cairns
1 Alastair Molony, 2 Kabi Christian, 3 Russell Clarke, 4 Sele Thaiday, 5 Callum McKay, 6 Will Patmore, 7 Mali Martin, 8 Keelan Williams, 9 Christian Moes, 10 Bill Hedley, 11 Oliver Koch, 12 Thomas Dobb, 13 Ricky Wardle, 14 Adan O’Kane, 15 Brendan O’Sullivan, 16 Dylan Cowan, 17 Ben England, 18 James Doolan, 19 Niki Mau, 20 Kosta Foster

St Patrick’s College, Shorncliffe
1 Jack Smith, 2 Harrison Stewart, 3 Jai Talimalie, 4 Saimoni Waqa, 5 Elijah Huxtable, 6 Matthew Weir, 7 Casey Stevenson, 8 Samson Slater, 9 Ryan Laydon, 10 Matthew Durnan, 11 Aiden Sullivan, 12 Brock McLean, 13 Warren Rooks, 14 Lee Smart, 15 Jack O’Malley, 16 Harry Lawrence, 17 Okaw Obonno, 18 Cruz Alexander, 19 Finlay Emery, 20 Will Tanzer

The Rockhampton Grammar School, Rockhampton
1 Jacob Spark, 2 Gerard Moriarty, 3 Riley Comiskey, 4 Kye Geall, 5 Will Callanan, 6 Aaron Moore, 7 Blake Moore, 8 Callum Robertson, 9 Lachlan Scarpelli, 10 Theo Fourie, 11 Logan Hauff, 12 Reece Copley, 13 Benjamin Condon, 14 Robert Newsome, 15 Austen Routley, 16 Baxter J Ross, 17 Trent White, 18 Sam Curr, 19 Joshua Cockerton, 20 Jeremy Bonisch
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,720
990
113
Division 2 Teams
Faith Lutheran College, Plainland

1 Dylan White, 2 Clint Kalman-Walker, 3 Sean Haley, 4 Zach Wood, 5 Dylan Kallinicos, 6 William Soderquist, 7 Tyson White, 8 James Harlow, 9 Tony Hill, 10 Ethan Foxwell, 11 Joel Brett, 12 Harrison Berlin, 13 Jackson Ashe, 14 Jeffrey Bennett, 15 Dugald Strachan, 16 Clayton Downey, 17 Jackson Kalman-Walker, 18 Nathan Fisher, 19 Thomas O’Shea, 20 Alexander Lee

St Thomas More College, Sunnybank
1 Jamie Hou, 2 Christian Cameron, 3 Jackson Lawrence, 4 Tristan Hunt, 5 Thomas Walls, 6 Ale Tui, 7 Mitch Rooney, 8 Malachi Fenn, 9 Zac Gavarra, 10 Paul Pule, 11 Cooper Johnston, 12 Matthew Carlson, 13 Lachlan Watts, 14 Jake Sheridan-Kavanagh, 15 Xander Smiles, 16 Rupena Falaniko, 17 Mario Gubran, 18 Joshua Minogue
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,720
990
113
Division 3 Teams
Pool A

Mt Maria College, Mitchelton

Not supplied

St Anthony’s Catholic College, Townsville/Shalom Christian College, Townsville

1 Jason Taylor, 2 Corey Somer, 3 Ryan Percy, 4 Fletcher Rewald, 5 Lesley Phillips-Bangarr, 6 James Curro, 7 Cathal Mullins, 8 Roger Kristensen, 9 Conor Radovanovic, 10 James Oliver, 11 Eddie Wightman, 12 Isaac Bennett, 13 Jimmy Dau, 14 Lucas Peters, 15 Jono Sullivan, 16 Lindsay Flood, 17 Gise Dau, 18 Adam Sims, 19 Lachlan Williams, 20 Shem Toby

St Augustine's College, Augustine Heights
1 Rhys Lee, 2 Julian Wilson, 3 Lucas Moss, 4 Dean Ofahengaue, 5 Taitem Fairely, 6 Titera Turnbull, 7 Brandon Tryhorn, 8 Mattel Fepuleai, 9 Matthew Jefferson, 10 Jamie Callaghan, 11 Hyrum Vili, 12 Jeremy Hocking, 13 Michael Schulze-Prenzler, 14 Trent Stagg, 15 Cody Ruddell, 16 Baithen Quinell, 17 Tavu Petelo, 18 Jordan Strik, 19 Kodi Thorncraft, 20 Ioane Afamasaga

Xavier Catholic College, Hervey Bay
1 Casey Russell, 2 Tristan Sanders, 3 Todd Baldwin, 4 Bailey Glover, 5 Patrick Stewart, 6 Tom Kidd, 7 Griffin Lowe, 8 Isaac Mielczarek, 9 Ethan Hamilton, 10 Jack Savage, 11 William Kluck, 12 Zach Durston, 13 Matthew Geary, 14 Nick Showler, 15 Jordan Bigg, 16 Matt Langenberg, 17 Hayden Boney, 18 Burung Shillingsworth, 19 Scott Sykus, 20 Braedan Rauschenbach

Pool B
Chisholm Catholic College, Cornubia

1 Samuel Kellythorn, 2 Matthew Lavelle, 3 Ethan Beggs, 4 Eduaard Barakat, 5 Harrison Brewster, 6 Jesse Adams, 7 Byron Meurant, 8 Sean McGreevy, 9 Daniel Silva, 10 Filaeo Aholahi, 11 Jimmy Steen, 12 Nick O’Brien, 13 Jayden Glancy, 14 Brayden Peacock, 15 Jasper Gabriel, 16 John Silva, 17 Jai Patel, 18 Kaiden Mackie

Good Shepherd Catholic College, Mt Isa

1 Suliano Matanibukalevu, 2 Bryce Griffin, 3 Kaleb Bennett, 4 Phoenix Quinlan, 5 Zacharias Slatter, 6 Jeremy Germaine, 7 Peter Bocos, 8 Uelese Lafaele, 9 Trent Bakhash, 10 Louis Hutchinson, 11 William Siemer, 12 Jasper McLoughlin, 13 Latai Katoa, 14 Toby Guningham, 15 Matthew Bishop, 16 Alex Smith, 17 Lochlan Dwyer, 18 Jordan Dew

Our Lady of the Southern Cross College, Dalby
1 Kaleb Stewart, 2 Nathaniel Fuentes, 3 Kurtis Sankey, 4 Jacob Luck, 5 Jean Tia, 6 James Hegedus, 7 Daniel Gillespie, 8 Harrison Child, 9 Patrick Sankey, 10 Sam Welsh, 11 Riley Wilson, 12 Lachlan Malone, 13 Sam Laffy, 14 Harry Daniel, 15 Josh Halling, 16 Scott Jones, 17 Riley Sankey, 18 Angus Bazley, 19 Alex Brighton, 20 Ryan Kinsey

St Mary’s Catholic College, Woree
1 Jayden Mayo, 2 Jamie George, 3 Jack Paul, 4 Lucas Carman, 5 William Heard, 6 Shaun Ayling, 7 Jacob Neilson, 8 Jarom Mairu, 9 Caleb O’Kane, 10 Liam Heidemann, 11 Campbell Mellick, 12 Wesley P Pena, 13 Jalen Chang, 14 Ethan Ryan, 15 Fred Brownbill, 16 Michael Dempsey, 17 Kieran Pietras, 18 Daniel Connolly, 19 Rhys Johnston

Pool C
Chanel College, Gladstone

1 Braiden Harrison, 2 Liam Coleman, 3 Lachlan Duff, 4 Lyncoln Rebel, 5 Andrew Kelly, 6 Brad Hansen, 7 Tallis Stanhope, 8 Will Kearney, 9 Sam Romagnolo, 10 Logan Shaw-Mossman, 11 Harrison Richards, 12 Joe Romagnolo, 13 Bailey Hoare, 14 Elijah Di Bartolo, 15 Ronan McGuire, 16 Mitchell Haigh, 17 Harrison Rideout, 18 Matthew Holzheimer, 19 Clayton Kennedy, 20 David Jones

Emmaus College, Jimboomba
1 Connor Spencer, 2 Nathan Moyler, 3 Trinity Lilomaiava, 4 Jake Haslam, 5 Nathaniel Tafola, 6 Callum Grime, 7 Callum Eggerling, 8 Lemi Taulaga Filmer, 9 Jett Trembath, 10 Zane Nobbs, 11 Joseph Taofinu’u, 12 Jacob Bayliss, 13 Michael Adair, 14 Gareth Kepu, 15 Adam Traynor, 16 Jordyan Hussary, 17 Bailey Bolland, 18 Peter Evalu, 19 Matthew Creevey

Mount St Bernard College, Herberton
1 Billy Dau, 2 Zjahndalee Nona, 3 Euwanae Mairu, 4 Barry Maiti, 5 Lee Liddy, 6 Meku Dau, 7 Braiden Sesar, 8 Dale Kepi, 9 Percy Maitie, 10 Daniel Mairu, 11 Tyrese Malachi, 12 Matthew Ederer, 13 Toby Williams, 14 Richard Dau, 15 Daniel Sam, 16 Daniel Pedro, 17 Nabil Warria, 18 Keane Ryan, 19 Tommy Johnson, 20 Yarus Blanket

St James College, Spring Hill
1 Lachlan Plater, 2 Mason Lindsey, 3 Klausmann Steffany, 4 Hamiora Keelan, 5 Mahonri Poloai, 6 Paddy Hobson, 7 Matthew Simamao, 8 Tadhg Ridley, 9 Caleb Jeffrey, 10 Tereek Conlon, 11 Ulualo-Faiga Seumanutafa, 12 Garang Ajang, 13 Josua Balekiwai, 14 Reemen Mohammad, 15 Karl Phebo, 16 Ezekiel Roma-Malone, 17 Mason Malife Tivalu, 18 Tyrese Tufuga, 19 Jerome Tufuga
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,720
990
113
Day 1 Results
Division 1 – Round 1

St Patrick’s College, Shorncliffe 12 d Marist College, Ashgrove, 10
Ignatius Park College, Townsville 48 d Aquinas College, Ashmore 8
The Cathedral College, Rockhampton 24 d St Edmund’s College, Ipswich 18
St Patrick’s College, Mackay 28 d St Peter Claver College, Ipswich 0
St Brendan’s College, Yeppoon 24 d St Teresa’s College, Abergowrie 10
The Rockhampton Grammar School 56 d St Augustine’s College, Cairns 0
St Mary’s College, Toowoomba, 18 d Marymount College, Burleigh Waters 8
Padua College, Kedron 20 d Emmaus College, Rockhampton 10

Division 1 – Round 2
St Patrick’s College, Shorncliffe 42 d St Augustine’s College, Cairns 6
Ignatius Park College, Townsville 18 d St Patrick’s College, Mackay 0
St Peter Claver College, Ipswich 18 d Aquinas College, Ashmore 6
St Edmund’s College, Ipswich 22 d St Teresa’s College, Abergowrie 12
Marymount College, Burleigh Waters 12 d Emmaus College, Rockhampton 0
The Cathedral College, Rockhampton 32 d Marist College, Ashgrove 6

(Results to be updated for Monday, June 26 matches)

6pm: St Brendan’s College, Yeppoon vs The Cathedral College, Rockhampton
6.50pm: Padua College, Kedron vs St Mary’s College, Toowoomba


Division 2 – Round 1
Blackheath and Thornburgh College, Charters Towers 40 d Ryan Catholic College, Townsville 4
St Joseph’s College, Toowoomba, 30 d St Mary’s College, Maryborough 10
Marist College, Emerald 26 d Columba Catholic College, Charters Towers 10
Iona College, Wynnum 32 d Gilroy Santa Maria College, Ingham 0
St Laurence’s College, South Brisbane 22 d Trinity College, Beenleigh 6
Holy Spirit College, Mackay 26 d St John’s Catholic School, Roma 4
All Souls St Gabriel’s School, Charters Towers 10 d Shalom College, Bundaberg 6
Clairvaux Mackillop College, Upper Mt Gravatt 12 d St Michael’s College, Merrimac 10
St Joseph’s College, Stanthorpe / Assumption College, Warwick 8 d St Columban’s College, Caboolture 0
St Thomas More College, Sunnybank 16 drew Faith Lutheran College, Plainland 16

Division 2 – Round 2
Iona College, Wynnum 30 d Columba Catholic College, Mount Isa 12
St Mary’s College, Maryborough 28 d Blackheath and Thornburgh College, Charters Towers 8
St Joseph’s College, Toowoomba 20 d Ryan Catholic College, Townsville 10
Marist College, Emerald 62 d Gilroy Santa Maria College, Ingham 0
St Laurence’s College, 14 drew with Holy Spirit College, Mackay 14
St Michael’s College, Merrimac 34 d Shalom College, Bundaberg 6
Clairvaux Mackillop College, Upper Mt Gravatt 26 d All Souls St Gabriel’s School, Charters Towers 4
St Joseph’s College, Stanthorpe / Assumption College, Warwick 18 drew with St Thomas More College, Sunnybank 18
Faith Lutheran College, Plainland 30 d St Columban’s College, Caboolture 18
St John’s Catholic School, Roma 20 d Trinity College, Beenleigh 10

Division 3 – Round 1
Mt Maria College, Mitchelton 12 d Xavier Catholic College, Hervey Bay 6
St Anthony’s Catholic College, Townsville/Shalom Christian College, Townsville 28 d St Augustine’s College, Augustine Heights 0
St Mary’s Catholic College, Woree 26 d Good Shepherd Catholic College, Mount Isa 10
Chisholm Catholic College, Cornubia 16 d Our Lady of the Southern Cross College, Dalby 12
Mount St Bernard College, Herberton 28 d Emmaus College, Jimboomba 12
Chanel College, Gladstone 28 d St James’ College, Spring Hill 4

Division 3 – Round 2
St Mary’s Catholic College, Woree 30 d Our Lady of the Southern Cross College, Dalby 4
Good Shepherd Catholic College, Mount Isa 30 d Chisholm Catholic College, Cornubia 4
St Anthony’s Catholic College, Townsville/Shalom Christian College, Townsville 18 d Xavier Catholic College, Hervey Bay 4
Mt Maria College, Mitchelton 46 d St Augustine’s College, Augustine Heights 0
Mount St Bernard College, Herberton 26 d St James’ College, Spring Hill 14
Emmaus College, Jimboomba 16 drew with Chanel College, Gladstone 16

http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/06/27/confraternity_shield.html
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,720
990
113
Day 2 Results
Division 1 – Round 3

Marist College, Ashgrove 42 d St Augustine’s College, Cairns 4
The Rockhampton Grammar School 22 d St Patrick’s College, Shorncliffe 4
St Mary’s College, Toowoomba 16 d Emmaus College, Rockhampton 0
Padua College, Kedron 12 d Marymount College, Burleigh Waters 6
St Brendan’s College, Yeppoon 44 d St Edmund’s College, Ipswich 6
The Cathedral College, Rockhampton 30 d St Teresa’s College, Abergowrie 0
Ignatius Park College, Townsville 14 d St Peter Claver College, Ipswich 4
St Patrick’s College, Mackay 24 d Aquinas College, Ashmore 6

Division 2 – Round 3
Faith Lutheran College, Plainland 16 d St Joseph’s College, Stanthorpe/Assumption College, Warwick 12
St Thomas More College, Sunnybank 10 drew with St Columban’s College, Caboolture 10
Clairvaux Mackillop College, Upper Mt Gravatt 18 d Shalom College, Bundaberg 0
St Michael’s College, Merrimac 28 d All Souls St Gabriel’s School, Charters Towers 4
St John’s Catholic School, Roma 22 d St Laurence’s College, South Brisbane 16
Holy Spirit College, Mackay 6 d Trinity College, Beenleigh 4
Columba Catholic College, Charters Towers 34 d Gilroy Santa Maria College, Ingham 4
Iona College, Wynnum 22 d Marist College, Emerald 6
St Mary’s College, Maryborough 46 d Ryan Catholic College, Townsville 0
Blackheath and Thornburgh College, Charters Towers 22 d St Joseph’s College, Toowoomba 16

Division 3 – Round 3
Chanel College, Gladstone 8 d Mount St Bernard College, Herberton 6
Xavier Catholic College, Hervey Bay 5 d St Augustine’s College, Augustine Heights 1
St Mary’s Catholic College, Woree 18 d Chisholm Catholic College, Cornubia 0
Our Lady of the Southern Cross College, Dalby 20 d Good Shepherd Catholic College, Mount Isa
Mt Maria College, Mitchelton 20 d St Anthony’s Catholic College, Townsville/Shalom Christian College, Townsville 6
Emmaus College, Jimboomba 16 d St James’ College, Spring Hill 10

***After the pool matches were completed, teams were divided into qualifying finals for the Confraternity Shield and also the Trophy, Plate, Bowl, Cup and Challenge competitions. Eight teams were allocated to each competition depending on their finishing position in the pool matches. The Confraternity Shield contains the highest-ranked teams followed by the Trophy, Plate, Bowl, Cup and Challenge.

Quarter Finals
Confraternity Shield

St Patrick’s College, Shorncliffe 16 d St Mary’s College, Toowoomba 6
Ignatius Park College, Townsville 22 d St Brendan’s College, Yeppoon 12
The Rockhampton Grammar School 24 d Padua College, Kedron 16
St Patrick’s College, Mackay 10 d The Cathedral College, Rockhampton 0

Confraternity Trophy
Aquinas College, Ashmore 16 d St Edmund’s College, Ipswich 0
Marymount College, Burleigh Waters 36 d St Augustine’s College, Cairns 4
St Peter Claver College, Ipswich 12 d St Teresa’s College, Abergowrie 8
Emmaus College, Rockhampton 12 d Marist College, Ashgrove 10

Confraternity Plate
Marist College, Emerald 12 d Iona College, Wynnum 10
Clairvaux Mackillop College, Upper Mt Gravatt 18 d Blackheath and Thornburgh College, Charters Towers 8
St Joseph’s College, Toowoomba 38 d Holy Spirit College, Mackay 10
St Michael’s College, Merrimac 28 d Faith Lutheran College, Plainland 6

Confraternity Bowl
St Mary’s College, Maryborough 20 drew with St Columban’s College, Caboolture 20
Columba Catholic College, Charters Towers 28 d St Laurence’s College, South Brisbane 14
St Joseph’s College, Stanthorpe / Assumption College, Warwick 24 d St Thomas More College, Sunnybank 8
All Souls St Gabriel’s School, Charters Towers 12 d St John’s Catholic School, Roma 0

Confraternity Cup
Trinity College, Beenleigh 12 d St Anthony’s Catholic College, Townsville/Shalom Christian College, Townsville 6
Chanel College, Gladstone 18 d Shalom College, Bundaberg 10
Ryan Catholic College, Townsville 8 d St Mary’s Catholic College, Wooree 0
Mt Maria College, Mitchelton 38 d Gilroy Santa Maria College, Ingham 6

Confraternity Challenge
Mount St Bernard College, Herberton 16 d St Augustine’s College, Augustine Heights 0
Emmaus College, Jimboomba 30 d St James’ College, Spring Hill 10
Xavier Catholic College, Hervey Bay 20 d Good Shepherd Catholic College, Mount Isa 12
Chisholm Catholic College, Cornubia 18 d Our Lady of the Southern Cross College, Dalby 14

http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/06/28/confraternity_carniv.html
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,720
990
113
Final Day Results
Confraternity Shield:
The Rockhampton Grammar School 18 d Ignatius Park College, Townsville 10
St Patrick’s College, Mackay 26 d St Patrick’s College, Shorncliffe 4
St Brendan’s College, Yeppoon 30 d The Cathedral College, Rockhampton 18
St Mary’s College, Toowoomba 24 d Padua College, Kedron 16

Bob Linder Trophy: Marymount College, Burleigh Waters 10 d Emmaus College, Rockhampton 7
St Peter Claver College, Ipswich 24 d Aquinas College, Ashmore 6
Marist College, Ashgrove 40 d St Edmund’s College, Ipswich 0
St Teresa’s College, Abergowrie 40 d St Augustine’s College, Cairns 0

Confraternity Plate: Marist College, Emerald 20 d Clairvaux Mackillop College, Upper Mt Gravatt 18
St Michael’s College, Merrimac 40 d St Joseph’s College, Toowoomba 6
Iona College, Wynnum 50 d Blackheath and Thornburgh College, Charters Towers 6
Holy Spirit College, Mackay 20 d Faith Lutheran College, Plainland 18

Confraternity Bowl: St Joseph’s College, Stanthorpe/Assumption College, Warwick 24 d All Souls St Gabriel’s School, Charters Towers 22
St Columban’s College, Caboolture 28 d Columba Catholic College, Charters Towers 16
St Mary’s College, Maryborough 58 d St Laurence’s College, South Brisbane 0
St John’s Catholic School, Roma 24 d St Thomas More College, Sunnybank 23

Confraternity Cup: Ryan Catholic College, Townsville 30 d Trinity College, Beenleigh 6
Mt Maria College, Mitchelton 14 drew with Chanel College, Gladstone 14
St Mary’s Catholic College, Wooree 24 d St Anthony’s Catholic College, Townsville / Shalom Christian College, Townsville 10
Shalom College, Bundaberg 60 d Gilroy Santa Maria College, Ingham 0

Men of League Challenge: Emmaus College, Jimboomba 22 d Mount St Bernard College, Herberton 10
Chisholm Catholic College, Cornubia 22 d Xavier Catholic College, Hervey Bay 20
Good Shepherd Catholic College, Mount Isa 18 d Our Lady of the Southern Cross College, Dalby 10
St James’ College, Spring Hill d St Augustine’s College, Augustine Heights 6

http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/07/03/confraternity_shield.html
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,720
990
113
2017 QISSRL REPRESENTATIVE TEAM
POSITION NUMBER & SCHOOL NAME
1. Fullback - Ignatius Park McKenzie Baker
2. Wing - St Brendan’s Jerimiah Naawi
3. Centre - Ignatius Park Ty Everett
4. Centre - Ignatius Park Samuel Nimmo
5. Wing - Cathedral College Tom Farr
6. Five-eighth - Rockhampton Grammar Aaron Moore
7. Halfback - Ignatius Park Adam Cook
8. Front row - Rockhampton Grammar Callum Robertson
9. Hooker - Rockhampton Grammar Lachlan Scarpelli
10. Front row - Ignatius Park Logan Bayliss-Brow
11. Second row - Rockhampton Grammar Logan Hauff
12. Second row - Ignatius Park Isaac Locke
13. Lock - Rockhampton Grammar Benjamin Condon

14. Reserve - Cathedral College Declan Mallia
15. Reserve - St Brendan’s Troy Richardson
16. Reserve - Marymount Benjamin Willetts
17. Reserve - St Pat’s Mackay Caleb Sinn

Honorary Coach: Scott Edwards St. Joseph’s Toowoomba
Honorary Manager: Steve Adair Emmaus Jimboomba

Player of the Carnival, Div. 1: 13. RGS - Benjamin Condon
Player with Most Potential: 9. Ignatius Park – Joey Jensen
Player of the Carnival, Div. 2: 13. St. Joseph’s T’wba – Zac Croft
Player of the Carnival, Div. 3: 1. Mt. St. Bernard – Billy Dau
Referees Fair play award - Marymount College Gold Coast
Spirit of the Carnival award - St Joseph's/ Assumption College Warwick

http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/07/04/rep_team_picked_from.html
 
Last edited: