2016 U18 Affiliated State Championships

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,740
1,010
113
10 June - 12 June
Thebarton Oval, Adelaide, South Australia

Featuring South Australia, Western Australia, Northern Territory and Victoria.
 

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,740
1,010
113
Western Australia U18
Curtis Dansey-Smaller (Rockingham Senior High School)
Manaia Stockman-Te Rahui (Aranmore Catholic College)
Siailaoa Faafua (Canning College)
Sanchez Horo (Thornlie SHS)
Nemaiah Yumange (John Tonkin College)
Christian Smith (Aranmore Catholic College)
Kieren Crowe (Comet Bay College)
Payden Porter (Canning College)
Taiapa Graham (Canning College)
Damian Darlington (Clarkson Community High School)
River Colman (Aranmore Catholic College)
Simon Tabakanaca (Lakelands Senior High School)
William Finau (Hedland Senior High School)
Chandler Blackwell (Hedland Senior High School)
Malakai Chan Boon (Aranmore Catholic College)
Brandon Wright (Rockingham Senior High School)
Caleb Maraku (Karratha Senior High School)
Oliver Callan (Butler College)
Aniheta Te Rangi (Rockingham Senior High School)
Hayden Hewat-Lawrence (Rockingham Senior High School)
Shadow Players
Joshua Bransby (Frederick Irwin Anglican School)
Charles Pulsford (Sacred Heart College)
Zantananaud Pomare-Tutagelevao (Bullsbrook District High School)

Update:
1 Curtis Dansey-Smaller
2 Manaia Stockman-Te Rahui
3 Sanchez Horo
4 Joshua Bransby
5 Nemaiah Yumange
6 Kieran Crowe
7 Christian Smith
8 William Finau
9 River Colman
10 Damian Darlington
11 Brandon Wright
12 Taiapa Graham
13 Charles Pulsford
14 Simon Tabakanaca
15 Chandler Blackwell
16 Oliver Callan
17 Caleb Maraku
18 Aniheta Te Rangi
19 Hayden Hewat-Lawrence
20 Malakai Chan Boon
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,740
1,010
113
Northern Territory U18
Alex Marchant (Litchfield)
Blake Fletcher (Souths)
Caisen Power (Litchfield)
Darren Caulton (Mackillop Sharks)
David Jacobson (Litchfield)
Haimona Rondon (Palmerston)
Harry Lester-Smith (Nightcliff)
Isaako Tevati (Palmerston)
Jaiden Rodgers (Palmerston)
Jarrod Isaac (Katherine)
Jarrod Watts (Souths)
Jessie Braun (Katherine)
Joe Williams (Litchfield)
Joseph Stanton (Palmerston)
Keegan Quackawoot (Palmerston)
Kia Simpson (Alice Springs)
Liam Bilston (Palmerston)
Rein Moyle (Palmerston)
Rodney Baird (Litchfield)
Sam Cook (Litchfield)
Senn Kane (Palmerston)
Trent Kurnoth (Brothers)

http://www.ntnews.com.au/sport/nrl/titans-under18-coach-daniel-keelan-tells-combined-affiliate-states-rivals-the-nt-is-ready/news-story/383f67142a185ea955501c1ce55a178d

Update:
1 Rodney Baird
2 William Nugraha
3 Alex Marchant
4 Keegan Quakawoot
5 Jaiden Hussein-Rogers
6 Darren Caulton
7 David Jacobson
8 Senn Kane
9 Joe Williams
10 Isaako Teuati
11 Jarrod Watts
12 Caisen Power
13 Blake Fletcher
14 Kai Simpson
15 Trent Kurnoth
16 William Fox
17 Sam Stopp
18 TBC
19 Jayden Sneddon
20 Brayden Daly
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,740
1,010
113
South Australia U18
Jaiyah Burrows
Jole Burke
TBC x 18 players
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,740
1,010
113
Victoria U18
Anzac Leavai
Chase Aporo
Christian Suraci
Derek Maota
Dylan Vea
Jai Taepa
Jared Faale
Joe Waqalevu
John Salatielu
Jordin Leiu
Kelma Tuilangi
Liam Headon
Mykelti Lefau
Mykie Tapelu
Niall Hargreaves
Nicholas Flocas
Nikau Williams
Pio Nakubuwai
Richard Sisifa
Rylie Williams
Sale Finau
Seu Seuiavatele
Sulio Fifita
Tiui Misi
Trent Toelau
Uala Salia

http://www.sportingpulse.com/get_file.cgi?id=35765478

Update:
1 Uala Salia
2 Chase Aporo
3 Sale Finau
4 Pio Nakubuwai
5 Rylie Williams
6 Mykelti Lefau
7 Nikau Williams
8 John Saletielu
9 Dylan Vea Te Whare
10 Seu Seuivatele
11 Kelma Tuilagi
12 Jordin Leiu
13 Tiui Misi
14 Niall Hargreaves
15 Liam Headon
16 Richard Sisifa
17 Sulio Fifita
18 Nicholas Flocas
19 Jared Faale
20 Tevita Ofahengaue
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,740
1,010
113
Day 1 Results
Victoria 96 (S.Finau 3, P.Nakubuwai 3, C.Aporo 2, D.Vea Te Whare 2, J.Faale 2, J.Leiu 2, S.Fifita 2, L.Headon, M.Lefau tries; S.Finau 11, R.Sisifa goals) def South Australia 6 (scorers unavailable)

Western Australia 18 (N.Yumange, D.Darlington, C.Dansey-Smaller tries; C.Smith 3 goals)drew with Northern Territory 18 (J.Williams, S.Kane, B.Daly tries; B.Fletcher 3 goals)
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,740
1,010
113
Day 2 Results
Northern Territory 74 (R.Baird 3, W.Nugraha 3, J.Williams 2, K.Quakawoot 2, A.Marchant, I.Teuati, J.Hussein-Rogers, TBC 2 tries; B.Fletcher 7 goals) def South Australia 6 (J.Burrows try; J.Burke goal)

Victoria 52 (J.Salatielu 2, J.Leiu 2, S.Fifita, U.Salia, TBC 3 tries; S.Finau 7, TBC goals) def Western Australia 4 (C.Dansey-Smaller try)
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,740
1,010
113
Day 3 Results
Western Australia 32 (M.Stockman-Te Rahui 2, A.Te Rangi, D.Darlington, K.Crowe, S.Horo, T.Graham tries; C.Dansey-Smaller 2 goals) def South Australia 0

Victoria 50 (S.Finau 2, C.Aporo, D.Vea Te Whare, J.Leiu, K.Tuilagi, M.Lefau, R.Williams tries; S.Finau 3 goals) def Northern Territory 8 (R.Baird 2 tries)

Victoria crowned champions.

Player of the Championships: Curtis Dansey-Smaller (Western Australia)
 
Last edited:

ALX22

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2013
7,740
1,010
113
CAS U18 Squad
Curtis Dansey-Smaller (WA)
William Finau (WA)
Christian Smith (WA)
Pio Nakubuwai (VIC)
Sale Finau (VIC)
Uala Salia (VIC)
Rylie Williams (VIC)
Mykelti Lefau (VIC)
Nikau Williams (VIC)
John Salatielu (VIC)
Niall Hargreaves (VIC)
Kelma Tuilagi (VIC)
Jordin Leiu (VIC)
Tiui Misi (VIC)
Dylan Vea Te Whare (VIC)
Sulio Fifita (VIC)
Seu Seuiavatele (VIC)
TBC x 3 NT/SA
 
Last edited: